Law Firm League Tables

Financial Year (March-end)
Submit New DealMethodology

Welcome to the Legally India's live corporate league tables, with the latest deals and transactions being added daily. Submissions are open to all law firm, at no cost (click the "Submit New Deal" button above to make a submission in minutes).

Click through to firms' and partners' names to see more detailed breakdowns of market activity.

Domestic firms

#

Firm

Deal
Count

Deal
Values
($m)

$1bn+
count

$200m+
count

$50m+
count

$10m+
count

<$10m
count

Total
Partners

Female Partners

Total
Fee-earners

Khaitan & Co311,20500000000000000015213578
IndusLaw288670000000000000003612156
AZB & Partners265,18000000000000000010639430
Rajaram Legal2178000000000000000032;; female partners, with tpCorporate::310
J Sagar Associates (JSA)191,03300000000000000010519320
Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas181,20700000000000000011743552
Cyril Amarchand Mangaldas164,02700000000000000013246737
Trilegal13646000000000000000549350
Link Legal India Law Services (LLILS)12288000000000000000304180
Themis Associates124390000000000000005236
Desai & Diwanji116100000000000000025
Jerome Merchant + Partners112670000000000000005120
Algo Legal10479000000000000000Update
S&R Associates932800000000000000015780
L&L Partners92490000000000000007813322
Samvad Partners918900000000000000015975
Ikigai Law865000000000000000Update
IC Universal Legal830000000000000000152125
Vertices Partners7780000000000000005230
DSK Legal681000000000000000335130
JoyceLaw641000000000000000Update
Saakshya Law619000000000000000313
Bharucha Singh Mundkur62970000000000000009459
Mani Chengappa & Mathur559000000000000000Update
Nishith Desai Associates5185000000000000000361081
Anoma Legal41000000000000000012
Spice Route Legal41000000000000000218
Antares Legal4145000000000000000Update
AAS Regina Legal32000000000000000Update
PDS Legal3330000000000000009185
GameChanger Law Advisors33000000000000000Update
Veritas Legal376000000000000000645
K Law23700000000000000017
Ahlawat & Associates250000000000000004320
Burgeon Law24000000000000000Update
Legasis Partners21000000000000000530
Phoenix Legal212800000000000000013
Sahai & Co212000000000000000Update
Platinum Partners237000000000000000945
Poovayya & Co214000000000000000Update
Samisti Legal2460000000000000002
Pioneer Legal22000000000000000420
Sequoia Capital170000000000000000Update
AK Law Chambers114000000000000000Update
YKJ Legal175000000000000000Update
Malik Law Group175000000000000000Update
Hou Lau Li & Yeung175000000000000000Update
Lexstart Partners15000000000000000Update
LegaLogic Consulting17000000000000000Update
DMY Legal1000000000000000Update
Solomon & Co1150000000000000004260
Mintz Levin1150000000000000000Update
Cyril Shroff Amarchand114000000000000000Update
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner115000000000000000Update
Zarir Bharucha & Associates (ZBA)129000000000000000Update
Kapil Sapra & Associates129000000000000000Update
ARA Law14000000000000000418
Pier Counsel12000000000000000Update
KT Advisors1000000000000000319
MD&T Partners151000000000000000619
Hreem Legal18000000000000000Update
Kochhar & Co110000000000000000Update
Lowenstein Sandler175000000000000000Update
Withersworldwide1100000000000000000Update
Rajani Associates1700000000000000011534
Fenwick and West1110000000000000000Update
Khaitan and Co141000000000000000Update
The Guild140000000000000003
Burgeon19000000000000000Update
Shardul Amarchand Managaldas1231000000000000000Update
LexStart Partners1000000000000000Update
AZB Partners120000000000000000Update
Veyrah Law11200000000000000014
NDS Law Partners12000000000000000Update
Fortitude Law Associates14000000000000000Update
Indian Law Partners (ILP)10000000000000003225
Avigna Law13000000000000000Update
Mansukhlal Hiralal & Co13000000000000000Update
AP & Partners1100000000000000000Update
Shook Lin & Bok1100000000000000000Update
in-house counsel1000000000000000Update
YSS Legal15000000000000000Update
Constellation Blu112000000000000000Update
Saraqua Legal110000000000000000Update
Assentio Legal10000000000000003110
Fortitude Law Advisors1000000000000000Update
NovoJuris1000000000000000Update
P&A Law Offices1000000000000000450
BDO India12000000000000000Update
Foreign firms

#

Firm

Deal
Count

Deal
Values
($m)

$1bn+
count

$200m+
count

$50m+
count

$10m+
count

<$10m
count

India
Partners

Goodwin Procter85740000000000000003
Gunderson Dettmer4262000000000000000Update
Linklaters21860000000000000006
Inventus Law2147000000000000000Update
Cooley239000000000000000Update
Baker & McKenzie17500000000000000025
Akerman1000000000000000Update
White & Case1231000000000000000Update
Hogan Lovells115000000000000000Update
Cresco Advocaten112000000000000000Update
Goodmans150000000000000000Update