Law Firm League Tables

Financial Year (March-end)
Submit New DealMethodology

Welcome to the Legally India's live corporate league tables, with the latest deals and transactions being added daily. Submissions are open to all law firm, at no cost (click the "Submit New Deal" button above to make a submission in minutes).

Click through to firms' and partners' names to see more detailed breakdowns of market activity.

Domestic firms

#

Firm

Deal
Count

Deal
Values
($m)

$1bn+
count

$200m+
count

$50m+
count

$10m+
count

<$10m
count

Total
Partners

Female Partners

Total
Fee-earners

AZB & Partners395,48200000000000000010639430
Khaitan & Co385,00000000000000000015313578
IndusLaw362,5510000000000000004712220
Rajaram Legal299490000000000000003210
J Sagar Associates (JSA)251,09500000000000000010519320
Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas242,34200000000000000011743552
Cyril Amarchand Mangaldas205,10200000000000000014146737
Trilegal17692000000000000000579350
Algo Legal175900000000000000009156
Samvad Partners1420100000000000000016975
Themis Associates134530000000000000005236
IC Universal Legal1354000000000000000182120
Jerome Merchant + Partners132790000000000000005120
Desai & Diwanji136600000000000000025
Link Legal India Law Services (LLILS)12288000000000000000344180
S&R Associates111,35800000000000000015780
L&L Partners102530000000000000007813322
Anoma Legal97000000000000000013
Vertices Partners9890000000000000005230
Ikigai Law865000000000000000320
Saakshya Law827000000000000000313
Nishith Desai Associates6204000000000000000361081
JoyceLaw641000000000000000Update
DSK Legal681000000000000000215130
Spice Route Legal610000000000000000314
Bharucha & Partners629700000000000000012480
Mani Chengappa & Mathur65900000000000000033
Legasis Partners53000000000000000530
AAS Regina Legal43000000000000000Update
Burgeon Law44000000000000000Update
Antares Legal4145000000000000000Update
K Law47900000000000000017
Samisti Legal4780000000000000002
Poovayya & Co314000000000000000Update
GameChanger Law Advisors33000000000000000Update
Platinum Partners357000000000000000945
Veritas Legal376000000000000000845
PDS Legal3330000000000000009185
Pioneer Legal32000000000000000420
in-house counsel255000000000000000Update
Kochhar & Co21500000000000000051
Lexstart Partners25000000000000000Update
LexStart Partners21000000000000000Update
Sahai & Co212000000000000000Update
Phoenix Legal212800000000000000013
Ahlawat & Associates250000000000000004320
Fortitude Law Advisors1000000000000000Update
NovoJuris1000000000000000Update
P&A Law Offices1000000000000000450
Cyril Shroff Amarchand114000000000000000Update
Assentio Legal10000000000000003110
Lowenstein Sandler175000000000000000Update
Indian Law Partners (ILP)10000000000000003225
K Law (Krishnamurthy & Co)112000000000000000Update
YKJ Legal175000000000000000Update
KT Advisors1000000000000000319
BDO India12000000000000000Update
LegaLogic Consulting17000000000000000Update
AK Law Chambers114000000000000000Update
Zarir Bharucha & Associates (ZBA)129000000000000000Update
Kapil Sapra & Associates129000000000000000Update
ARA Law14000000000000000418
Pier Counsel12000000000000000Update
MD&T Partners151000000000000000619
Malik Law Group175000000000000000Update
Sequoia Capital170000000000000000Update
Hreem Legal18000000000000000Update
Constellation Blu112000000000000000Update
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner115000000000000000Update
Solomon & Co1150000000000000004260
Mintz Levin1150000000000000000Update
DMY Legal1000000000000000Update
Hou Lau Li & Yeung175000000000000000Update
Saraqua Legal110000000000000000Update
The Guild140000000000000003
Grey Matter Legal11000000000000000Update
Noshir Vania12000000000000000Update
Khaitan and Co141000000000000000Update
Fenwick and West1110000000000000000Update
Khaitan Legal11000000000000000Update
Thinking Legal11000000000000000Update
Burgeon19000000000000000Update
VERTICES PARTNERS12000000000000000Update
Tatva Legal122000000000000000Update
Universal Legal110000000000000004210
Sequitur Advocates & Legal Consultants10000000000000000Update
Cantor Associates1000000000000000Update
Avigna Law13000000000000000Update
YSS Legal15000000000000000Update
Withersworldwide1100000000000000000Update
Shook Lin & Bok1100000000000000000Update
AP & Partners1100000000000000000Update
Mansukhlal Hiralal & Co13000000000000000Update
Fortitude Law Associates14000000000000000Update
Shardul Amarchand Managaldas1231000000000000000Update
Rajani Associates1700000000000000011534
NDS Law Partners12000000000000000Update
Veyrah Law11200000000000000014
AZB Partners120000000000000000Update
R&A Associates10000000000000000Update
Foreign firms

#

Firm

Deal
Count

Deal
Values
($m)

$1bn+
count

$200m+
count

$50m+
count

$10m+
count

<$10m
count

India
Partners

Goodwin Procter95990000000000000003
Gunderson Dettmer6287000000000000000Update
Cooley4159000000000000000Update
Inventus Law3172000000000000000Update
Linklaters21860000000000000006
Akerman1000000000000000Update
Baker & McKenzie17500000000000000025
Hogan Lovells115000000000000000Update
Roberts Zimmerman112000000000000000Update
Kelley Drye & Warren120000000000000000Update
Debevoise & Plimpton155000000000000000Update
Outsight Legal155000000000000000Update
Law Office of Christina R Schaper120000000000000000Update
Morrison & Foerster11,500000000000000000Update
Goodmans150000000000000000Update
Cresco Advocaten112000000000000000Update
White & Case1231000000000000000Update