Law Firm League Tables

Financial Year (March-end)
Submit New DealMethodology

Welcome to the Legally India's live corporate league tables, with the latest deals and transactions being added daily. Submissions are open to all law firm, at no cost (click the "Submit New Deal" button above to make a submission in minutes).

Click through to firms' and partners' names to see more detailed breakdowns of market activity.

Domestic firms

#

Firm

Deal
Count

Deal
Values
($m)

$1bn+
count

$200m+
count

$50m+
count

$10m+
count

<$10m
count

Total
Partners

Female Partners

Total
Fee-earners

Khaitan & Co351,27700000000000000015213578
IndusLaw342,4370000000000000004712180
AZB & Partners345,37500000000000000010639430
Rajaram Legal268770000000000000003210
J Sagar Associates (JSA)241,09300000000000000010519320
Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas221,31200000000000000011743552
Cyril Amarchand Mangaldas184,09200000000000000013246737
Trilegal17692000000000000000579350
Algo Legal155730000000000000007154
Samvad Partners1420100000000000000015975
Desai & Diwanji136600000000000000025
IC Universal Legal1354000000000000000182120
Themis Associates124390000000000000005236
Link Legal India Law Services (LLILS)12288000000000000000304180
Jerome Merchant + Partners112670000000000000005120
L&L Partners102530000000000000007813322
S&R Associates1035800000000000000015780
Anoma Legal97000000000000000012
Saakshya Law827000000000000000313
Ikigai Law865000000000000000Update
Vertices Partners7780000000000000005230
DSK Legal681000000000000000215130
Mani Chengappa & Mathur659000000000000000Update
JoyceLaw641000000000000000Update
Bharucha Singh Mundkur62970000000000000009459
Nishith Desai Associates6204000000000000000361081
Spice Route Legal53000000000000000218
Legasis Partners53000000000000000530
Antares Legal4145000000000000000Update
AAS Regina Legal43000000000000000Update
Veritas Legal376000000000000000645
GameChanger Law Advisors33000000000000000Update
Platinum Partners357000000000000000945
K Law37500000000000000017
Burgeon Law34000000000000000Update
PDS Legal3330000000000000009185
Samisti Legal3470000000000000002
LexStart Partners21000000000000000Update
Sahai & Co212000000000000000Update
Pioneer Legal22000000000000000420
Lexstart Partners25000000000000000Update
in-house counsel255000000000000000Update
Phoenix Legal212800000000000000013
Kochhar & Co215000000000000000Update
Poovayya & Co214000000000000000Update
Ahlawat & Associates250000000000000004320
P&A Law Offices1000000000000000450
Lowenstein Sandler175000000000000000Update
Fortitude Law Advisors1000000000000000Update
NovoJuris1000000000000000Update
YKJ Legal175000000000000000Update
Indian Law Partners (ILP)10000000000000003225
Cyril Shroff Amarchand114000000000000000Update
K Law (Krishnamurthy & Co)112000000000000000Update
Malik Law Group175000000000000000Update
KT Advisors1000000000000000319
LegaLogic Consulting17000000000000000Update
AK Law Chambers114000000000000000Update
Zarir Bharucha & Associates (ZBA)129000000000000000Update
Kapil Sapra & Associates129000000000000000Update
ARA Law14000000000000000418
Pier Counsel12000000000000000Update
MD&T Partners151000000000000000619
Hou Lau Li & Yeung175000000000000000Update
Sequoia Capital170000000000000000Update
Saraqua Legal110000000000000000Update
Hreem Legal18000000000000000Update
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner115000000000000000Update
Solomon & Co1150000000000000004260
Mintz Levin1150000000000000000Update
DMY Legal1000000000000000Update
Assentio Legal10000000000000003110
Constellation Blu112000000000000000Update
Sequitur Advocates & Legal Consultants10000000000000000Update
Universal Legal110000000000000004210
Tatva Legal122000000000000000Update
Burgeon19000000000000000Update
The Guild140000000000000003
Thinking Legal11000000000000000Update
Khaitan Legal11000000000000000Update
Fenwick and West1110000000000000000Update
Khaitan and Co141000000000000000Update
Grey Matter Legal11000000000000000Update
Cantor Associates1000000000000000Update
Shardul Amarchand Managaldas1231000000000000000Update
AZB Partners120000000000000000Update
Veyrah Law11200000000000000014
NDS Law Partners12000000000000000Update
Rajani Associates1700000000000000011534
Fortitude Law Associates14000000000000000Update
Avigna Law13000000000000000Update
Mansukhlal Hiralal & Co13000000000000000Update
AP & Partners1100000000000000000Update
Shook Lin & Bok1100000000000000000Update
Withersworldwide1100000000000000000Update
YSS Legal15000000000000000Update
BDO India12000000000000000Update
Foreign firms

#

Firm

Deal
Count

Deal
Values
($m)

$1bn+
count

$200m+
count

$50m+
count

$10m+
count

<$10m
count

India
Partners

Goodwin Procter95990000000000000003
Gunderson Dettmer6287000000000000000Update
Cooley399000000000000000Update
Inventus Law3172000000000000000Update
Linklaters21860000000000000006
Baker & McKenzie17500000000000000025
Akerman1000000000000000Update
Hogan Lovells115000000000000000Update
Law Office of Christina R Schaper120000000000000000Update
Outsight Legal155000000000000000Update
Debevoise & Plimpton155000000000000000Update
Kelley Drye & Warren120000000000000000Update
Morrison & Foerster11,500000000000000000Update
White & Case1231000000000000000Update
Cresco Advocaten112000000000000000Update
Goodmans150000000000000000Update