Law Firm League Tables
2018-19 Financial Year

Submit New DealMethodology

Welcome to the beta version of LI's live corporate league tables (work in progress). More deals are being added daily and submissions are still open to any law firm. Click through to firms' and partners' names to see more detailed breakdowns of deals activity.

Domestic firms

Firm

Deal
Count

Deal
Values
($m)

Total
Partners

Total
Fee-earners

AZB & Partners9414,959105430
Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas9245,345117
Cyril Amarchand Mangaldas6643,179120
L&L Partners5442,364Update
Khaitan & Co5124,460152578
IndusLaw3398936156
J Sagar Associates (JSA)3026,83487300
Samvad Partners301,0311466
Themis Associates24884536
Trilegal2225,36250350
Veritas Legal222,819745
Link Legal India Law Services (LLILS)181,282Update
Nishith Desai Associates132,7753681
Jerome Merchant + Partners13414520
DSK Legal1243032130
Rajaram Legal1153438
S&R Associates107,065Update
Desai & Diwanji10345Update
IC Universal Legal911510085
Legasis Partners946530
Argus Partners816,64918
K Law744Update
Wadia Ghandy6361Update
Indian Law Partners (ILP)5350325
Dua Associates51567
Platinum Partners46,526945
Vertices Partners495720
MNSA Legal474
Samisti Legal432
Alpha Partners413
Economic Laws Practice (ELP)32,132Update
PDS Legal32000985
KT Advisors313027
Inventus Law373Update
Talwar Thakore & Associates339740
Assentio Legal3282
Rajani Associates3261134
GameChanger Law Advisors322Update
Universal Legal Advocates319Update
Sahai & Co310Update
KNM & Partners381351
Vaish Associates21,2001292
Phoenix Legal21,000Update
Eversheds Sutherland232Update
HSA Advocates22435
DMD Advocates2211175
Bharucha Singh Mundkur2171275
Tatva Legal215Update
Joycelaw28Update
Universal Legal22410
Juris Corp21Update
Clove Legal20Update
Mani Chengappa & Mathur20Update
Anoma Legal2012
P&A Law Offices1590450
Morrison & Foerster1300Update
Davis Polk & Wardwell1300Update
Crawford Bayley1185Update
ARA Law1100Update
Support Legal160Update
Thomson Geer132Update
Timblick & Partners132Update
Thomas and Krishnaswami Law Associates121Update
Wallcliffs121Update
Nishith Desai & Associates120Update
A K Mylsamy & Associates119Update
Imperia Law114Update
One Asia Legal114Update
Wadhwa Law Offices114Update
Chambers of A Murali113Update
Bathiya Legal110Update
Optimus Legal19Update
Novojuris Legal18Update
YSS Legal15Update
Economic Law Practice (ELP)14Update
RGM Legal12Update
Solomon & Co11460
SNG & Partners11Update
Desai Diwanji11Update
Legalogic Consulting11Update
Agama Law Associates10Update
Veyrah Law10Update
Suresh Surana & Associates10Update
Moss & Barnett10Update
Aarna Law10Update
Guantao & Chow10Update
Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren10Update
Al Tamimi & Co10Update
Verist Law10Update
MOLITOR Avocats à la Cour SARL10Update
Kachwala Misar & Co10Update
Fox Mandal & Associates10Update
Chandhiok & Mahajan10Update
Tempus Law10Update
Nanavati & Nanavati10Update
NA Shah Associates10Update
Nctm Studio Legale10Update
The Chugh Firm10Update
Acuity Law10Update
Atlas Law Partners10411