Law Firm League Tables
2018 calendar year

✉ Submit New Deal🍝 Methodology

Welcome to the beta version of LI's live corporate league tables. Click through to firms' and partners' names to see more detailed breakdowns of deals activity.

Domestic firms

Firm

Deal
Count

Deal
Values
($m)

Total
Partners

Total
Fee-earners

Cyril Amarchand Mangaldas5827,011120
AZB & Partners3815,712Update
Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas3227,044109
Khaitan & Co2823,917124545
J Sagar Associates (JSA)2625,38987300
Trilegal1824,88444284
Link Legal India Law Services (LLILS)161,17034155
Nishith Desai Associates131,9003681
Themis Associates13808533
IndusLaw1345829149
Samvad Partners104991466
DSK Legal1036515
Veritas Legal847950
Rajaram Legal8220Update
Argus Partners716,681Update
S&R Associates751Update
Platinum Partners56,526945
IC Universal Legal51031885
Alpha Partners5223
LegaLogic Consulting521Update
Jerome Merchant + Partners515520
Legasis Partners42530
Wadia Ghandy3317Update
Desai & Diwanji361Update
ALMT Legal33019105
Dua Associates31067
Economic Laws Practice (ELP)22,100Update
L&L Partners21,100Update
PDS Legal2216985
Vertices Partners276420
KT Advisors275Update
Verist Law210Update
Sahai & Co210Update
Solomon & Co21460
Clove Legal20Update
Africa Legal Network (ALN)11,250Update
Vaish Associates11,2001292
Phoenix Legal11,000Update
Gibson Dunn1626Update
HSA Advocates13253580
ARA Law1100Update
Naveen Goel Law Offices182Update
Norwegian Microfinance Initiative175Update
Incofin175Update
Support Legal160Update
Talwar Thakore & Associates1246
DMD Advocates1211175
Wallcliffs121Update
GameChanger Law Advisors121Update
Nishith Desai & Associates120Update
A K Mylsamy & Associates119Update
Imperia Law114Update
Chambers of A Murali113Update
Inventus Law112Update
Optimus Legal19Update
Tatva Legal17Update
KNM & Partners141351
LexStart12Update
MNSA Legal12Update
KLaw12Update
Sequitur Advocates & Legal Consultants11Update
Juris Corp11Update
Assentio Legal112
K Law11Update
Reed Smith10Update
Acuity Law10Update
Indian Law Partners (ILP)10Update
Aarna Law10Update
Gildemeister Beteiligungen10Update
Mori Hamada & Matsumoto10Update
P&A Law Offices10450
Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton10Update
Ahmed & Farooq10Update
Perkins Coie10Update
Fox Mandal & Associates10Update
Nanavati & Nanavati10Update
Bharucha & Partners101260
Setterwalls Advokatbyra10Update