Law Firm League Tables

Financial Year (March-end)
Submit New DealMethodology

Welcome to the Legally India's live corporate league tables, with the latest deals and transactions being added daily. Submissions are open to all law firm, at no cost (click the "Submit New Deal" button above to make a submission in minutes).

Click through to firms' and partners' names to see more detailed breakdowns of market activity.

Domestic firms

#

Firm

Deal
Count

Deal
Values
($m)

$1bn+
count

$200m+
count

$50m+
count

$10m+
count

<$10m
count

Total
Partners

Female Partners

Total
Fee-earners

Khaitan & Co513,50400000000000000015213578
J Sagar Associates (JSA)373,0170000000000000009819320
AZB & Partners245,09300000000000000010639430
L&L Partners215,6620000000000000007813322
Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas195,61200000000000000011743552
Link Legal India Law Services (LLILS)181,049000000000000000304180
Cyril Amarchand Mangaldas168,85000000000000000013246737
IndusLaw165660000000000000003612156
Trilegal141,279000000000000000549350
Rajaram Legal1242200000000000000038
Themis Associates124460000000000000005236
Desai & Diwanji117500000000000000025
Jerome Merchant + Partners112190000000000000005120
S&R Associates1029300000000000000013680
DSK Legal8191000000000000000335130
Ikigai Law763000000000000000Update
Nishith Desai Associates6788000000000000000361081
IC Universal Legal627000000000000000152125
Samvad Partners68300000000000000015975
Vertices Partners6770000000000000005230
PDS Legal6280000000000000009185
Phoenix Legal524600000000000000013
Spice Route Legal51000000000000000218
Bharucha Singh Mundkur5930000000000000009459
JoyceLaw428000000000000000Update
Pioneer Legal4205000000000000000420
AAS Regina Legal32000000000000000Update
Legasis Partners324000000000000000530
Vaish Associates380900000000000000012292
K Law37300000000000000017
Mani Chengappa & Mathur354000000000000000Update
Veritas Legal3100000000000000000645
HSA Advocates3600000000000000029776
Anoma Legal3500000000000000012
Saakshya Law312000000000000000313
Platinum Partners336000000000000000945
LegaLogic Consulting27000000000000000Update
Chandhiok & Mahajan2123000000000000000Update
P&A Law Offices245000000000000000450
Argus Partners217400000000000000016
Poovayya & Co214000000000000000Update
GameChanger Law Advisors21000000000000000Update
Latham Watkins1000000000000000Update
Sullivan Cromwell1000000000000000Update
Wadhwa Law Chambers1000000000000000Update
Lexstart Partners15000000000000000Update
Chaddha & Co16000000000000000Update
Reliance Capital Limited1646000000000000000Update
MD&T Partners151000000000000000619
BDO India12000000000000000Update
Saraqua Legal Advisors1000000000000000Update
Agraa Legal1000000000000000Update
Attorney General of India1000000000000000Update
Themis Law Associates113000000000000000Update
Pier Counsel12000000000000000Update
KT Advisors113000000000000000319
AK Law Chambers114000000000000000Update
Baker McKenzie1462000000000000000Update
Economic Laws Practice (ELP)1000000000000000558212
Dua Associates12700000000000000067
Tatva Legal127000000000000000Update
Zarir Bharucha & Associates (ZBA)129000000000000000Update
MMJ & Co1000000000000000Update
Kapil Sapra & Associates129000000000000000Update
Athena Legal1630000000000000000Update
ARA Law14000000000000000418
Crawford Bailey1100000000000000000Update
Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman1000000000000000Update
Novojuris113000000000000000Update
Kachwala Misar & Co1123000000000000000Update
Thomson Reuters1000000000000000Update
Solomon & Co1150000000000000004260
Harini Subramani1000000000000000Update
Withersworldwide1100000000000000000Update
Indian Law Partners (ILP)10000000000000003225
NovoJuris1000000000000000Update
Fortitude Law Advisors1000000000000000Update
Assentio Legal10000000000000003110
Saraqua Legal110000000000000000Update
Constellation Blu112000000000000000Update
in-house counsel193000000000000000Update
YSS Legal15000000000000000Update
Algo Legal1100000000000000000Update
Cyril Shroff Amarchand114000000000000000Update
Shook Lin & Bok1100000000000000000Update
AP & Partners1100000000000000000Update
Platinum Parners136000000000000000Update
Mansukhlal Hiralal & Co13000000000000000Update
Avigna Law13000000000000000Update
Mayer Brown1000000000000000Update
Ahlawat & Associates14000000000000000Update
Rajani Associates1700000000000000011534
AK & Partners1000000000000000Update
Anderson Mori & Tomotsune1100000000000000000Update
Burgeon Law12000000000000000Update
Paul Weiss1000000000000000Update
Houthoff Cooperatief1182000000000000000Update
King Stubb & Kasiva1182000000000000000Update
IndiaLaw1160000000000000000Update
Sequoia Capital170000000000000000Update
Hreem Legal18000000000000000Update
Norton Rose Fulbright1000000000000000Update
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner115000000000000000Update
Antares Legal150000000000000000Update
Mintz Levin1150000000000000000Update
Universal Legal10000000000000004210
DMY Legal1000000000000000Update
Hou Lau Li & Yeung175000000000000000Update
Malik Law Group175000000000000000Update
YKJ Legal175000000000000000Update
Lowenstein Sandler175000000000000000Update
Crawford Bayley112000000000000000Update
Foreign firms

#

Firm

Deal
Count

Deal
Values
($m)

$1bn+
count

$200m+
count

$50m+
count

$10m+
count

<$10m
count

India
Partners

Goodwin Procter64060000000000000003
Simpson Thacher & Bartlett31,030000000000000000Update
Linklaters32790000000000000006
Gunderson Dettmer3290000000000000000Update
Slaughter and May2000000000000000Update
Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom2182000000000000000Update
Inventus Law122000000000000000Update
Kirkland & Ellis1000000000000000Update
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer1000000000000000Update
Gunster1000000000000000Update
Nexo Associations dAvocats1000000000000000Update
Clyde & Co1000000000000000Update
Watson Farley & Williams1000000000000000Update
Cravath Swaine & Moore1000000000000000Update
Dechert1000000000000000Update
Winston & Strawn1000000000000000Update
Akerman1000000000000000Update
Bell Gully1000000000000000Update
Pepper Hamilton1182000000000000000Update
Perkins Coie1000000000000000Update
Baker & McKenzie17500000000000000025