Read 36 comments as:
Filter By
One of the LaLa firms based in Mumbai. The partner is an angel.
can we have some cue on who the partner is? not the name, but maybe the practice area and firm/loc. Desperately want such a partner.
A 7-word comment posted 9 months ago was not published.
I know exactly who this is. The same partner is known for being [REDACTED] and has questioned people in her team who use android phones.
You cannot run away by taking WFH bhai. Come back to office.
A 15-word comment posted 9 months ago was not published.
Dear Partner reading this,

Should you be willing to fill the vacancy created, might I submit by CV with about 2 years experience in corp?
A 17-word comment posted 9 months ago was not published.
Seeing all these comments assuming OP is the actual gift receiver. Could very well be that someone who did not get the goodies put up this post.
Very likely that now you're gonna get kicked out bruh 👀
A 16-word comment posted 9 months ago was not published.
Now that you've unnecessarily brought this up here, you can start pinging recruiters since your time there is numbered.
the reason i said dumb move is because, as an A0, you have no pull in the firm and can be wiped away easily. Take care
dumb move considering you can be easily be identified. OP you could have just said "they" bought you an expensive gift.
A 5-word comment posted 9 months ago was not published.
A 3-word comment posted 10 months ago was not published.
You're lucky bhai. Shouldn't have posted it on this platform and ruined it. People like you dont deserve anything.
A 3-word comment posted 10 months ago was not published.
konsi team hai ye, mujhe bhi jana hai. but now you are kind of indebted and cant leave
Wow!! My partner only cuts my bonus and ask me to work till late.
A0 @ T1 firm. My partner gifted me an iPhone on my birthday. Is this normal behaviour? She is known for bringing expensive gifts for associates but I feel this is over the line.