Read 23 comments as:
Filter By
Hi all. Please share the revised KCO retainer and bonus. For transparency, please include practice area and designation. Thanks.
They have reduced 5K from SA1 fixed component compared to last year. Rest you can imagine.
For those rumor mongers claiming fresher (A0) package is 22.5 for batch of 2025.

Lemme burst your bubble, yaha A1s ko bhi itna nahi mil raha bonus milake πŸ₯²

No revision in retainers.
Bar & Bench ko rumour monger bolna is kind of a stretch?
Revised A0 package (including one time bonus) is 22.5 L. They have sent the breakup to all RCCs as well. Breakup is 17.4 + 2.5 (performance bonus) + 2.6 (one time bonus)
Ary bhai 22.5 ni milra toh km se km 18-20 toh milra hoga na, kyu ro rhe ho
A0 retainer revised to 18.6 excluding bonus which may run into 4-5 lakhs? Someone please confirm
Absolute lies - literally every fresher and A1 working in my team, and across offices has gotten easy 12-15% increment
Heard even Partners don’t agree with this revised pay system. Huge disppointment, if associates get penalised monetarily for every default, should the HR not be monetarily penalised for such a disaster?
No revision. Fixed component same as last year. (Also the new salaries we won't get till July)

Also very bad bonus.. at least in my team
I had a really good offer. I stayed back expecting a hike because that's what my partner told me. Gandaa kataa yaar.
Bhai Jaldi moderate Karna - HK se kitna darega be tu admin
A1 ka hi mushkil se sab jod kar 19L pahuncha hai (after meeting all my targets) 😭

Mind you this is for corporate
Kco bonuses were below the market level this year by many many lakhs - at senior level that too, despite top performance!
Litigation SA - terrible bonus and increment - not meeting any standards
A 9-word comment posted 1 year ago was not published.