Read 40 comments as:
Filter By
Please bhai ek bar to dhang se is thread pe bat karlo. Sabko bas corporate ki padi hai. Litigation me bhi honge 30-40 dene wale har koi thodi 15-20 deta hoga.
Advocate Roshan santhalia in Delhi freshers 40k per month plus drafting fees as per the quality of drafts
Just because he posted that on linkedin doesn't necessarily mean he pays that much
MAJOR BUMP

mods please please mark this as featured, there has been a LOT of discussion on corporate salaries lately but nothing solid on litigation yet, please help bump this one
Sharam karlo thoda bhailog yahi sam cam tier 1 2 boutique din bhar rote rahoge par litigation ke bare me kisi ko pata hi nahi hai. Intern tak firm ke bare me likh ke chale jate hai or litigation me sala kisi ko kuch nai pata
BUMP! updated salaries needed!! Please include Bombay HC too.
People like u are the reason people hate litigation; Your name should be included in the example for negativity in the oxford dictionary. You spread nothing but false disinformation in the name of spreading truth.
Jis bhi litigation salary thread pe jao bakwas bolne ke alava kuch nahi hota. As if nobody knows the numbers. Jab saf saf likha hai salary kitni hai to number btao na gyaan uske bad pel do
I read somewhere an asg pays upwards of 40k but that idiot didn't mention the name. Are gyaan ke pitaare is gyaan ki batti bana ke andar dal le. Nam bata dega to teri rozi roti chali jaygi.
farasat pays 50K per month but he does not take freshers
11 months into practice at Bengaluru. Earn 25k + 5k in various non cash incentives such as PPF, meal card etc. So around 30k
Kolkata direct tax- a friend gets 20k per month and bonus and gets to bill about once in two months-so about 23k.

Kolkata indirect tax- a practitioner pays about 50k and has a whole host of juniors.
Almost 3 year into practice. Junior of a Delhi High Court Senior Advocate. Getting 70k.
A senior of mine pulls in 35k at the Chambers of Rajshekhar Rao (fresher).
Tanveer Ahmed Mir is paying around 30-35K to freshers.

Most Senior Advocates in Delhi pay around this band to freshers.
I have a 2 year experience batchmate who gets 75k at Haripriya and Gsanks. Don't think that is par for course though.
Please give me some suggestions i am first generation lawyear from jaipur. If I move Delhi how much I earn per months
There is no salary in litigation. You are in a profession, you can't earn a salary here. Instead, you earn fees. Wherever you get salary you should leave because you will never learn there. Sad to see so many ▮▮▮ people fall for salaries or even ask for the same here
A 3-word comment posted 2 years ago was not published.