Read 43 comments as:
Filter By
25 batch here, literally zero fuckin placements, people got ppo on their own, no tier1/2 firm hired from college except maybe1 or 2 ( that too mostly girls )
Update: some more PPO's from AZB, Khaitan, CAM, Chandiok, Trilegal, LKS, Clarus, Wadia, Inttl Advocare.
A 11-word comment posted 1 year ago was not published.
A 25-word comment posted 1 year ago was not published.
EY, AAA, Adab Singh Kapoor, Zomato have hired. Bajaj and Tech Mahindra also came. Some got PPOs from Saikrishna, Sujata Chaudhri, IC Universal, LKS and Luthra.
Idts there are any big tangible differences between the two.
Actually multiple people got into Spice Route but I think a few if not all of them left because of the sheer pressure and toxicity.
Yes suggest you to focus on internships and mooting. You will figure it out eventually. It’s a dull college but, lot of faculty issues
No top law firm recruits from colleges like symbiosis noida.

Only Symbi worth going is Pune. Noida and others useless
That person got it because of their merit, not because of the college
One person got an offer from spice route also, they are paying 16+ so that's a good offer as well
fuck. something is seriously wrong P&B. im doubting about others too. cause no email came, bearing the information. lmao
Panag came but didn't hire anybody apparently lmao. Only good is the 1 ICUL placement baaki kuch nahi ho raha
if Panag came, then im glad that Chandu finally used his network. i gave him the idea lmao.
8+ if you want to get into a firm through placements. But you have to impress them in the interview as well, otherwise they’ll not take anyone lol.
Genuinely haven't seen (m)any conceptually sound people from there...
kitne gpa sahi rehta hai mera iss semester 7.42 aya hai gpa
matlab 40-50 bachon ka bhi nhi 30k aur 40k per month wali bhi nhi?
I don't agree. I am from Amity, and would have shifted to SLS-N in a heartbeat.
Crowd is ambitious enough. Just have to choose your company wisely.
its a good place to enjoy and have a 5 year vacation just like Jindal. Crowd is spoilt & lacks ambition. Avoid it all costs.
going to Amity is a better choice than SLS Noida
nil, if you don't make it to SLS Pune - don't ever consider any other branch.
what are the placement stats of SLS Noida and what has been its streak like is it increasing or decreasing. I am a first semester student there and am extremely scared about my future please don't troll i want honest answers