Read 35 comments as:
Filter By
Stop reading Quora and Wattpad. Sleep karney ka time nhe hain aur enko "sleep with" karna hai.
Not really.

Infact it is in the firm's interest that you marry another firm employee. Makes employee retention much easier,as in you will only leave if you end up finding 2 jobs in place of one.
Mike Ross banne ka soch ke Jagdishwar Mishra na bann jaiyyo bhai
No onevdoes it in the office - there is not enough space or privacy.
Quote:
Have also heard about interns and associates "doing it" in the office
It's called exploitation by toxic males. Like the incident at Alternative Law Forum involving You Know Who.
No intern "does it" with associates. They are gaslighted into sex in the hopes of a recommendation. It's called sexual harassment and those doing it must be fired.
I get the power dynamics point you're making, but sometimes interns and associates are consenting adults.
Forcing young girls into sex in exchange for a job recommendation is arguably rape as per court judgements. Any lawyer who does this should be arrested and prosecuted.
And who would file the complaint exactly? The victim who has been given a job by the accused?
You can always refuse to accept such job recommendations and walk out 🤡. Kuch skill se bhi kamalo. Itna mushkil nhi honest hard work se PPO milna. You don't need to surrender sexually just for a PPO.
It's fairly common at a certain T1 firm office in Bangalore. I did end up getting the offer though.
2 not so deserving girls from my batch got PPOs based on such relationship or whatever with senior people in the firm. Being a girl who has worked hard since the initial years of law school, this disgusts me.
Ram chahe Leela chahe Leela chahe Ram. In dono ki love mein duiya ka kya kaam?
Generally in my case it was frowned upon by the girl to whom i proposed.
Koshish bahut ki

ki raaz-e-Mohabbat baya'n na ho

mumkim kahan tha

ki aag lage aur dhua na ho
Moral grounds of people are so low that they even cheat on their spouses with their so called work friends and colleagues and call it normal! I wish such people are exposed and the entire team gets to know about them. Amen!
A 21-word comment posted 4 years ago was not published.
A 55-word comment posted 2 years ago was not published.
A 2-word comment posted 2 years ago was not published.
A 13-word comment posted 2 years ago was not published.
A 8-word comment posted 2 years ago was not published.
A 6-word comment posted 2 years ago was not published.
A 19-word comment posted 2 years ago was not published.