Mooting Premier League 4 season standings
Pos | Law school | T1 | T2 | T3 | T4 | T5 | Org | W | R/u | S/F | B S | B M/R | HM | Pts | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NLSIU Bangalore | 100 | 80 | 24 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 232 | Rizvi Moot (Semis); Surana Trial - South (Gold); Manfred Lachs Space Moot World Rounds (Gold, memo, speaker); Stetson South India (Gold); Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers (Silver, speaker); KK Luthra Criminal (semis); Jessup South Rounds (Gold, memo, speaker); GIMC (silver); Kerala Law Academy (semis) NUJS Herbert Smith (Best Memo) NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Runners Up) (Best Researcher) (Best Memo) | |||
2 | NLU Delhi | 90 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 116 | HMMCC (Semis); Henry Dunant (gold); NLU Delhi Corp Moot (organiser); NLIU Juris Corp (Semis); Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers (Gold, memo); Commonwealth Moot Nat'l (semis); Stetson North Rounds (silver, speaker), Jessup North (Gold); Kerala Law Academy (silver) NUJS Herbert Smith (Semis) NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Semifinalist) | ||||
3 | NUJS Kolkata | 35 | 16 | 48 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 101 | HMMCC (Best team)(speaker) (Nani Palkhivala (silver); (BR Sawhney (speaker);(SLCU Moot (Gold, speaker); Surana Trial North East: (silver); (KK Luthra) (speaker); DM Harish (semis & speaker); NUJS Herbert Smith (org); ELSA WTO Asian Rounds (Best Speaker) (Semis); | ||||
4 | NLU Jodhpur | 30 | 35 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 96 | (Henry Dunant) (silver); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (semis); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (semis) ; (NLIU Juris Corp) (Semis); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers) (Semis);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Gold) (speaker), Jessup North (semis, speaker);(KK Luthra) (Gold); ULC Bangalore (silver); NUJS Herbert Smith (Runners Up) (Best Speaker) NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Organizers) | ||||
5 | HNLU Raipur | 10 | 32 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 84 | Nani Palkhivala (Best Researcher); (Pro Bono) (Runner's Up, speaker, Best researcher, memo) (Rizvi Moot) (silver) (Justice Hidayatullah Moot) (organizer) (Stetson North Rounds) (memo); Surana Trial North East (winner, speaker) (KK Luthra) (memo); Kerala Law Academy (semis) Amity Moot (Best Memo) NUJS Herbert Smith (Semis) | |||
6 | ILS Pune | 15 | 5 | 27 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 80 | (HMMCC) (Best researcher); (SLCU Moot) (silver); (NLIU Juris Corp) (gold); (Stetson South India)(Semis); DM Harish (semis) Surana Corporate Moot (Best Oralist) (Semis); ULC Bangalore (orator); GH Raisoni (Semis) ; NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Winners) | |||
7 | GNLU Gandhinagar | 5 | 30 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 58 | (Nani Palkhivala) (best team); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (Best team);(FDI Moot) (Honourable Mention);Jessup North (semis); GNLU International Moot (organizers) Surana Corporate Moot (Gold); GH Raisoni Moot (Runners Up)(Best Mooter) NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Semifinalist) | ||||
8 | RGNUL Patiala | 20 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 57 | (Nani Palkhivala) (Semis); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (semis); B. R Sawhney Moot (silver); (NLIU Juris Corp) (silver); Amity Moot (Best Researcher) (Best Memorial) | ||||||
9 | RMLNLU Lucknow | 30 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 54 | (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (gold, best researcher); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (memo);(Stetson North Rounds) (Gold), Jessup North (silver);GNLU International Moot (semifinalists) | ||||||
10 | Symbiosis, Pune | 35 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50 | (NLIU Juris Corp) Best Researcher; Kerala Law Academy (gold); Surana Corporate Moot (Semis) Amity Moot (Runners Up); GH Raisoni Moot (Winners) (Best Researcher) | ||||||
11 | Jindal Global Law School | 20 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 43 | (Nani Palkhivala) (memo)(Henry Dunant) (best researcher, semis); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (gold); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Semis); NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Best Speaker) | |||||
12 | Nalsar Hyderabad | 5 | 8 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 39 | (HMMCC (silver); (Rizvi Moot) (Best team); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (organisers); (NLIU Juris Corp) (speaker);(FDI Moot (memo);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (memo); Jessup South (Semifinalists) | |||||
13 | NUALS Kochi | 10 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 38 | (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (silver); (Stetson South) (memo); Kerala Law Academy (memo) Amity Moot (Winners) | ||||||
14 | Faculty of Law, Jamia Milia Islamia University | 10 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | Nani Palkhivala (speaker); Henry Dunant (memo); Surana Trial adv-North (Silver, speaker) | ||||||
15 | GLC Mumbai | 10 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26 | (Surana Trial Advocacy South) (silver) (NLU Delhi Corp Law Moot) (Semifinalist); Jessup South Rounds (silver); GNLU International Moot (memo) | |||||||
16 | NLUO Cuttack | 12 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 25 | B.R Sawhney Moot (memo); NLIU Juris Corp (memo); GH Raisoni Moot (Best Memo) (Semis);Amity Moot (Semifinalists) ; | ||||||||
17 | Amity Law School,Delhi (IP University) | 5 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 24 | Commonwealth Moot (semis); Stetson North Rounds (semis); GIMC (semis) Amity Moot (Organizers) ; ELSA WTO Asian Rounds (winners) | ||||||
18 | Nirma University | 10 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 21 | Henry Dunant (semis); (Pro Bono) Semis; Stetson North Rounds (semis) | ||||||||
19 | SVKM's Pravin Gandhi College of Law | 5 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | SLCU Moot (memo, semis); Jessup South (semis); ULC Bangalore (semis, memo) | |||||||
20 | CNLU Patna | 20 | 1 | 1 | 20 | (Stetson South) (Silver); Jessup North (memo) | |||||||||
21 | Campus Law Centre, New Delhi | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | KK Luthra (Semifinalists); NUJS Herbert Smith Moot (Winners) | ||||||||
22 | ULC Bangalore | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (memo);(Pro-bono Enviro Moot (Gold); ULC moot (org) | ||||||||
23 | NLIU Bhopal | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | HMMCC (Semis, memo); Nani Palkhivala (semis); NLIU JurisCorp (org); | |||||||
24 | Amity Law School Noida | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | Rizvi Moot (semis, speaker, memo); | ||||||||
25 | KLA, Trivandrum | 10 | 1 | 10 | Stetson South (speaker) | ||||||||||
26 | Department of Law, North-Eastern Hill University | 10 | 1 | 10 | Henry Dunant (speaker); | ||||||||||
27 | KIIT School of Law | 10 | 1 | 10 | B.R Sawhney Moot (Gold) ; | ||||||||||
28 | Faculty of Law, Allahbad University | 10 | 1 | 10 | ULC Bangalore (Gold) | ||||||||||
29 | Faculty of Law, Benaras Hindu University | 8 | 8 | Surana Corporate Moot (memo) | |||||||||||
30 | School of Legal Studies, CUSAT Kochi | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | Surana Trial South (memo, semis); | |||||||||
31 | UILS Punjab | 8 | 1 | 8 | Kerala Law Academy (speaker) | ||||||||||
32 | School of Law, Sastra University, Thanjavur | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | Surana Trial - South (semis); Pro Bono (Semis) | |||||||||
33 | V.M. Salgaoncar, Goa | 5 | 1 | 5 | Stetson South (Semis) | ||||||||||
34 | A K K New Law Academy, Pune | 5 | 1 | 5 | Commonwealth Moot National Rounds (Runners Up) | ||||||||||
35 | New Law College, Bharti Vidayapeeth University, Pune | 5 | 1 | 5 | Surana Trial Adv - South (speaker); | ||||||||||
36 | Lucknow University Faculty of Law | 5 | 1 | 5 | Surana Trial Adv - North East (memo) | ||||||||||
36 | GLC Ernakulam | 5 | 1 | 5 | ULC Bangalore (memo) | ||||||||||
37 | Symbiosis, Noida | 4 | 1 | 4 | Amity Moot (Semifinalists) | ||||||||||
38 | Law Centre-I, Delhi University | 3 | 1 | 3 | ULC Bangalore (Semifinalists) | ||||||||||
39 | JSS Law College, Mysore | 2 | 2 | Surana Corporate Moot (Organizer) |