Mooting Premier League 4 season standings
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pos | Law school | T1 | T2 | T3 | T4 | T5 | Org | W | R/u | S/F | B S | B M/R | HM | Pts | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NLSIU Bangalore | 100 | 80 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 209 | (Rizvi Moot) (Semis); (Surana Trial Adv - South) (gold); (Manfred Lachs Space Moot World Rounds) (gold, best memo, best orator);(Stetson South India)(gold);(Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Silver, Best orator);KK Luthra Criminal Law Moot (Semifinalists) ; Jessup South Rounds (Winners)(Best Memo)(Best Speaker);GNLU International Moot (Runners up); Kerala Law Academy (semis) | |||
2 | NLU Delhi | 90 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 109 | (HMMCC (Semis]](Henry Dunant) (gold); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (organiser); (NLIU Juris Corp) (Semis); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Gold, best memo);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds)(semis); (Stetson North Rounds) (Runners Up) (Best Orator]], Jessup North (win); Kerala Law Academy (silver) | ||||
3 | NUJS Kolkata | 35 | 16 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 91 | (HMMCC (Best team)(Best speaker) (Nani Palkhivala (runners up); (BR Sawhney (Best speaker);(SLCU Moot (Gold, Best speaker); Surana Trial North East: (runner-up); (KK Luthra) (Best Speaker); DM Harish (semis) | |||||
4 | HNLU Raipur | 10 | 20 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 72 | Nani Palkhivala (Best Researcher); (Pro Bono) (Runner's Up, Best speaker, Best researcher, Best memorial) (Rizvi Moot) (silver) (Justice Hidayatullah Moot) (organizer) (Stetson North Rounds) (Best Memorial); Surana Trial North East (winner, best orator) (KK Luthra) (Best Memorial); Kerala Law Academy (semis) | |||
5 | NLU Jodhpur | 30 | 19 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 70 | (Henry Dunant) (silver); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (semis); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (semis) ; (NLIU Juris Corp) (Semis); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers) (Semis);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Winners) (Best Speaker), Jessup North (semis, best speaker);(KK Luthra) (Winners) | |||||
6 | RMLNLU Lucknow | 30 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 54 | (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (gold, best researcher); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (best memo);(Stetson North Rounds) (winners), Jessup North (runner-up);GNLU International Moot (semifinalists) | ||||||
7 | ILS Pune | 15 | 5 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 45 | (HMMCC) (Best researcher); (SLCU Moot) (silver); (NLIU Juris Corp) (gold); (Stetson South India)(Semis); DM Harish (semis) | ||||
8 | RGNUL Patiala | 20 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 41 | (Nani Palkhivala) (Semis); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (semis); B. R Sawhney Moot (runners up); (NLIU Juris Corp) (silver); | ||||||
9 | Nalsar Hyderabad | 5 | 8 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 39 | (HMMCC (Runners up); (Rizvi Moot) (Best team); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (organisers); (NLIU Juris Corp) (Best Speaker);(FDI Moot (Best Memorial);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Best Memo); Jessup South (Semifinalists) | ||||
10 | Jindal Global Law School | 20 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 38 | (Nani Palkhivala) (Best Memorial)(Henry Dunant) (best researcher, semis); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (gold); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Semis) | ||||||
11 | GLC Mumbai | 20 | 16 | 1 | 36 | (Henry Dunant) (Best Speaker);(Surana Trial Advocacy South) (Runners Up) (NLU Delhi Corp Law Moot) (Semifinalist); Jessup South Rounds (Runners Up); GNLU International Moot (Best Memo) | |||||||||
12 | GNLU Gandhinagar | 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | (Nani Palkhivala) (best team); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (Best team);(FDI Moot) (Honourable Mention);Jessup North (semis); GNLU International Moot (organizers) | |||||
13 | Faculty of Law, Jamia Milia Islamia University | 10 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | Nani Palkhivala (Best speaker); Henry Dunant (Best memo); Surana Trial adv-North (Silver, bet speaker) | ||||||
14 | NUALS Kochi | 10 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 23 | (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (silver); (Stetson South) (Best memo); Kerala Law Academy (memo) | |||||||
15 | Symbiosis, Pune | 23 | 1 | 1 | 23 | (NLIU Juris Corp) Best Researcher; Kerala Law Academy (gold) | |||||||||
16 | CNLU Patna | 20 | 1 | 1 | 20 | (Stetson South) (Silver), Jessup North (best memo) | |||||||||
17 | ULC Bangalore | 15 | 1 | 1 | 15 | (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (best memo);(Pro-bono Enviro Moot (Winners) | |||||||||
18 | Nirma University | 10 | 3 | 2 | 13 | (Henry Dunant) (semis); (Pro Bono) Semis;(Stetson North Rounds) (semis) | |||||||||
19 | SVKM's Pravin Gandhi College of Law | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 13 | (SLCU Moot) (best memo, semis); Jessup South (Semifinalists) | ||||||||
20 | NLU Orissa | 8 | 5 | 2 | 13 | (B.R Sawhney Moot) (Best Memorial); (NLIU Juris Corp) (Best Memorial); | |||||||||
21 | NLIU Bhopal | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | HMMCC (Semis)(Best memorial); (Nani Palkhivala (semis); NLIU Juris Corp (Organizers); | |||||||
22 | Amity Law School Noida | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | (Rizvi Moot) (Semis, best speaker, best memorial); | ||||||||
23 | Amity Law School,Delhi (IP University) | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | (Commonwealth Moot) (semis) (Stetson North Rounds) (semis) GNLU International Moot (Semifinalists) | ||||||||
24 | KLA, Trivandrum | 10 | 1 | 10 | (Stetson South) (Best orator) | ||||||||||
25 | Department of Law, North-Eastern Hill University | 10 | 1 | 10 | (Henry Dunant) (Best speaker); | ||||||||||
26 | KIIT School of Law | 10 | 1 | 10 | (B.R Sawhney Moot) (Winners) ; | ||||||||||
27 | School of Legal Studies, CUSAT Kochi | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | (Surana Trial Adv - South) (best memo, semis); | |||||||||
28 | UILS Punjab | 8 | 1 | 8 | Kerala Law Academy (best speaker) | ||||||||||
29 | School of Law, Sastra University, Thanjavur | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | (Surana Trial Adv - South) (semis); (Pro Bono) (Semis) | |||||||||
30 | V.M. Salgaoncar, Goa | 5 | 1 | 5 | (Stetson South) (Semis) | ||||||||||
31 | A K K New Law Academy, Pune | 5 | 1 | 5 | (Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Runner's Up) | ||||||||||
32 | New Law College, Bharti Vidayapeeth University, Pune | 5 | 1 | 5 | (Surana Trial Adv - South) (best speaker); | ||||||||||
33 | Lucknow University Faculty of Law | 5 | 1 | 5 | (Surana Trial Adv - North East: memo | ||||||||||
34 | Campus Law Centre, New Delhi | 4 | 1 | 4 | (KK Luthra) (Semifinalists) |