Difference between revisions of "Mooting Premier League 4 season standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (post HSF & amity) |
m (raisoni update...) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | |||
<table class="tableizer-table"> | <table class="tableizer-table"> | ||
<tr class="tableizer-firstrow"> | <tr class="tableizer-firstrow"> | ||
Line 218: | Line 217: | ||
<td>27</td> | <td>27</td> | ||
− | <td> | + | <td>23</td> |
<td> </td> | <td> </td> | ||
Line 226: | Line 225: | ||
<td>1</td> | <td>1</td> | ||
− | <td> | + | <td>3</td> |
<td>1</td> | <td>1</td> | ||
Line 234: | Line 233: | ||
<td> </td> | <td> </td> | ||
− | <td> | + | <td>70</td> |
− | <td>(HMMCC) (Best researcher); (SLCU Moot) (silver); (NLIU Juris Corp) (gold); (Stetson South India)(Semis); DM Harish (semis) Surana Corporate Moot (Best Oralist) (Semis); ULC Bangalore (orator)</td> | + | <td>(HMMCC) (Best researcher); (SLCU Moot) (silver); (NLIU Juris Corp) (gold); (Stetson South India)(Semis); DM Harish (semis) Surana Corporate Moot (Best Oralist) (Semis); ULC Bangalore (orator); GH Raisoni (Semis)</td> |
</tr> | </tr> | ||
Line 275: | Line 274: | ||
<tr> | <tr> | ||
<td>8</td> | <td>8</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[GNLU Gandhinagar]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>30</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>18</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>55</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>(Nani Palkhivala) (best team); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (Best team);(FDI Moot) (Honourable Mention);Jessup North (semis); GNLU International Moot (organizers) Surana Corporate Moot (Gold); GH Raisoni Moot (Runners Up)(Best Mooter)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>9</td> | ||
<td>[[RMLNLU Lucknow]]</td> | <td>[[RMLNLU Lucknow]]</td> | ||
Line 308: | Line 341: | ||
<tr> | <tr> | ||
− | <td> | + | <td>10</td> |
− | <td>[[ | + | <td>[[Symbiosis, Pune]]</td> |
<td> </td> | <td> </td> | ||
Line 316: | Line 349: | ||
<td> </td> | <td> </td> | ||
− | <td> | + | <td> </td> |
− | <td> | + | <td>35</td> |
− | <td> | + | <td>15</td> |
− | <td> | + | <td> </td> |
− | <td> | + | <td>1</td> |
<td>1</td> | <td>1</td> | ||
Line 331: | Line 364: | ||
<td> </td> | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
<td> </td> | <td> </td> | ||
− | <td> | + | <td>50</td> |
− | |||
− | |||
− | <td>( | + | <td>(NLIU Juris Corp) Best Researcher; Kerala Law Academy (gold); Surana Corporate Moot (Semis) Amity Moot (Runners Up); GH Raisoni Moot (Winners) (Best Researcher)</td> |
</tr> | </tr> | ||
<tr> | <tr> | ||
− | <td> | + | <td>11</td> |
<td>[[Nalsar Hyderabad]]</td> | <td>[[Nalsar Hyderabad]]</td> | ||
Line 360: | Line 393: | ||
<td>1</td> | <td>1</td> | ||
− | <td> | + | <td> </td> |
<td> </td> | <td> </td> | ||
Line 376: | Line 409: | ||
<tr> | <tr> | ||
− | <td> | + | <td>12</td> |
<td>[[Jindal Global Law School]]</td> | <td>[[Jindal Global Law School]]</td> | ||
Line 410: | Line 443: | ||
<tr> | <tr> | ||
− | <td> | + | <td>13</td> |
<td>[[NUALS Kochi]]</td> | <td>[[NUALS Kochi]]</td> | ||
Line 444: | Line 477: | ||
<tr> | <tr> | ||
− | <td> | + | <td>14</td> |
<td>[[GLC Mumbai]]</td> | <td>[[GLC Mumbai]]</td> | ||
Line 478: | Line 511: | ||
<tr> | <tr> | ||
− | <td> | + | <td>15</td> |
− | <td>[[ | + | <td>[[NLU Orissa]]</td> |
<td> </td> | <td> </td> | ||
Line 488: | Line 521: | ||
<td> </td> | <td> </td> | ||
− | <td> | + | <td>16</td> |
+ | |||
+ | <td>13</td> | ||
<td> </td> | <td> </td> | ||
Line 494: | Line 529: | ||
<td> </td> | <td> </td> | ||
− | <td> | + | <td> </td> |
− | |||
− | |||
<td>1</td> | <td>1</td> | ||
Line 502: | Line 535: | ||
<td> </td> | <td> </td> | ||
− | <td> | + | <td>2</td> |
<td> </td> | <td> </td> | ||
− | <td> | + | <td>29</td> |
− | <td>(NLIU Juris Corp) | + | <td>B.R Sawhney Moot (memo); NLIU Juris Corp (memo); GH Raisoni Moot (Best Memo) (Semis);Amity Moot (Semifinalists) ;</td> |
</tr> | </tr> | ||
<tr> | <tr> | ||
− | <td> | + | <td>16</td> |
<td>[[Faculty of Law, Jamia Milia Islamia University]]</td> | <td>[[Faculty of Law, Jamia Milia Islamia University]]</td> | ||
Line 546: | Line 579: | ||
<tr> | <tr> | ||
− | <td> | + | <td>17</td> |
<td>[[Institute of Law, Nirma University, Ahmedabad|Nirma University]]</td> | <td>[[Institute of Law, Nirma University, Ahmedabad|Nirma University]]</td> | ||
Line 580: | Line 613: | ||
<tr> | <tr> | ||
− | <td> | + | <td>18</td> |
<td>[[SVKM's Pravin Gandhi College of Law]]</td> | <td>[[SVKM's Pravin Gandhi College of Law]]</td> | ||
Line 614: | Line 647: | ||
<tr> | <tr> | ||
− | <td> | + | <td>19</td> |
<td>[[CNLU Patna]]</td> | <td>[[CNLU Patna]]</td> | ||
Line 648: | Line 681: | ||
<tr> | <tr> | ||
− | <td> | + | <td>20</td> |
<td>Campus Law Centre, New Delhi</td> | <td>Campus Law Centre, New Delhi</td> | ||
Line 679: | Line 712: | ||
<td>KK Luthra (Semifinalists); NUJS Herbert Smith Moot (Winners)</td> | <td>KK Luthra (Semifinalists); NUJS Herbert Smith Moot (Winners)</td> | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
</tr> | </tr> | ||
Line 1,395: | Line 1,394: | ||
</tr> | </tr> | ||
</table> | </table> | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
{{MPL box}} | {{MPL box}} |
Revision as of 10:43, 5 March 2013
Pos | Law school | T1 | T2 | T3 | T4 | T5 | Org | W | R/u | S/F | B S | B M/R | HM | Pts | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NLSIU Bangalore | 100 | 80 | 24 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 217 | Rizvi Moot (Semis); Surana Trial - South (Gold); Manfred Lachs Space Moot World Rounds (Gold, memo, speaker); Stetson South India (Gold); Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers (Silver, speaker); KK Luthra Criminal (semis); Jessup South Rounds (Gold, memo, speaker); GIMC (silver); Kerala Law Academy (semis) NUJS Herbert Smith (Best Memo) | |||
2 | NLU Delhi | 90 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 113 | HMMCC (Semis); Henry Dunant (gold); NLU Delhi Corp Moot (organiser); NLIU Juris Corp (Semis); Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers (Gold, memo); Commonwealth Moot Nat'l (semis); Stetson North Rounds (silver, speaker), Jessup North (Gold); Kerala Law Academy (silver) NUJS Herbert Smith (Semis) | ||||
3 | NLU Jodhpur | 30 | 35 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 95 | (Henry Dunant) (silver); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (semis); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (semis) ; (NLIU Juris Corp) (Semis); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers) (Semis);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Gold) (speaker), Jessup North (semis, speaker);(KK Luthra) (Gold); ULC Bangalore (silver); NUJS Herbert Smith (Runners Up) (Best Speaker) | |||||
4 | NUJS Kolkata | 35 | 16 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 93 | (HMMCC (Best team)(speaker) (Nani Palkhivala (silver); (BR Sawhney (speaker);(SLCU Moot (Gold, speaker); Surana Trial North East: (silver); (KK Luthra) (speaker); DM Harish (semis); NUJS Herbert Smith (Organizers) | ||||
5 | HNLU Raipur | 10 | 32 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 84 | Nani Palkhivala (Best Researcher); (Pro Bono) (Runner's Up, speaker, Best researcher, memo) (Rizvi Moot) (silver) (Justice Hidayatullah Moot) (organizer) (Stetson North Rounds) (memo); Surana Trial North East (winner, speaker) (KK Luthra) (memo); Kerala Law Academy (semis) Amity Moot (Best Memo) NUJS Herbert Smith (Semis) | |||
6 | ILS Pune | 15 | 5 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 70 | (HMMCC) (Best researcher); (SLCU Moot) (silver); (NLIU Juris Corp) (gold); (Stetson South India)(Semis); DM Harish (semis) Surana Corporate Moot (Best Oralist) (Semis); ULC Bangalore (orator); GH Raisoni (Semis) | |||
7 | RGNUL Patiala | 20 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 57 | (Nani Palkhivala) (Semis); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (semis); B. R Sawhney Moot (silver); (NLIU Juris Corp) (silver); Amity Moot (Best Researcher) (Best Memorial) | ||||||
8 | GNLU Gandhinagar | 5 | 30 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 55 | (Nani Palkhivala) (best team); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (Best team);(FDI Moot) (Honourable Mention);Jessup North (semis); GNLU International Moot (organizers) Surana Corporate Moot (Gold); GH Raisoni Moot (Runners Up)(Best Mooter) | ||||
9 | RMLNLU Lucknow | 30 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 54 | (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (gold, best researcher); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (memo);(Stetson North Rounds) (Gold), Jessup North (silver);GNLU International Moot (semifinalists) | ||||||
10 | Symbiosis, Pune | 35 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50 | (NLIU Juris Corp) Best Researcher; Kerala Law Academy (gold); Surana Corporate Moot (Semis) Amity Moot (Runners Up); GH Raisoni Moot (Winners) (Best Researcher) | ||||||
11 | Nalsar Hyderabad | 5 | 8 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 39 | (HMMCC (silver); (Rizvi Moot) (Best team); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (organisers); (NLIU Juris Corp) (speaker);(FDI Moot (memo);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (memo); Jessup South (Semifinalists) | |||||
12 | Jindal Global Law School | 20 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 38 | (Nani Palkhivala) (memo)(Henry Dunant) (best researcher, semis); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (gold); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Semis) | ||||||
13 | NUALS Kochi | 10 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 38 | (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (silver); (Stetson South) (memo); Kerala Law Academy (memo) Amity Moot (Winners) | ||||||
14 | GLC Mumbai | 20 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 36 | (Henry Dunant) (speaker);(Surana Trial Advocacy South) (silver) (NLU Delhi Corp Law Moot) (Semifinalist); Jessup South Rounds (silver); GNLU International Moot (memo) | ||||||||
15 | NLU Orissa | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 29 | B.R Sawhney Moot (memo); NLIU Juris Corp (memo); GH Raisoni Moot (Best Memo) (Semis);Amity Moot (Semifinalists) ; | ||||||||
16 | Faculty of Law, Jamia Milia Islamia University | 10 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | Nani Palkhivala (speaker); Henry Dunant (memo); Surana Trial adv-North (Silver, speaker) | ||||||
17 | Nirma University | 10 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 21 | Henry Dunant (semis); (Pro Bono) Semis; Stetson North Rounds (semis) | ||||||||
18 | SVKM's Pravin Gandhi College of Law | 5 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | SLCU Moot (memo, semis); Jessup South (semis); ULC Bangalore (semis, memo) | |||||||
19 | CNLU Patna | 20 | 1 | 1 | 20 | (Stetson South) (Silver); Jessup North (memo) | |||||||||
20 | Campus Law Centre, New Delhi | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | KK Luthra (Semifinalists); NUJS Herbert Smith Moot (Winners) | ||||||||
21 | ULC Bangalore | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (memo);(Pro-bono Enviro Moot (Gold); ULC moot (org) | ||||||||
22 | NLIU Bhopal | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | HMMCC (Semis, memo); Nani Palkhivala (semis); NLIU JurisCorp (org); | |||||||
23 | Amity Law School Noida | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | Rizvi Moot (semis, speaker, memo); | ||||||||
24 | Amity Law School,Delhi (IP University) | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | Commonwealth Moot (semis); Stetson North Rounds (semis); GIMC (semis) | ||||||||
25 | KLA, Trivandrum | 10 | 1 | 10 | Stetson South (speaker) | ||||||||||
26 | Department of Law, North-Eastern Hill University | 10 | 1 | 10 | Henry Dunant (speaker); | ||||||||||
27 | KIIT School of Law | 10 | 1 | 10 | B.R Sawhney Moot (Gold) ; | ||||||||||
28 | Faculty of Law, Allahbad University | 10 | 1 | 10 | ULC Bangalore (Gold) | ||||||||||
29 | Faculty of Law, Benaras Hindu University | 8 | 8 | Surana Corporate Moot (memo) | |||||||||||
30 | School of Legal Studies, CUSAT Kochi | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | Surana Trial South (memo, semis); | |||||||||
31 | UILS Punjab | 8 | 1 | 8 | Kerala Law Academy (speaker) | ||||||||||
32 | School of Law, Sastra University, Thanjavur | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | Surana Trial - South (semis); Pro Bono (Semis) | |||||||||
33 | V.M. Salgaoncar, Goa | 5 | 1 | 5 | Stetson South (Semis) | ||||||||||
34 | A K K New Law Academy, Pune | 5 | 1 | 5 | Commonwealth Moot National Rounds (Runners Up) | ||||||||||
35 | New Law College, Bharti Vidayapeeth University, Pune | 5 | 1 | 5 | Surana Trial Adv - South (speaker); | ||||||||||
36 | Lucknow University Faculty of Law | 5 | 1 | 5 | Surana Trial Adv - North East (memo) | ||||||||||
36 | GLC Ernakulam | 5 | 1 | 5 | ULC Bangalore (memo) | ||||||||||
37 | Symbiosis, Noida | 4 | 1 | 4 | Amity Moot (Semifinalists) | ||||||||||
38 | Law Centre-I, Delhi University | 3 | 1 | 3 | ULC Bangalore (Semifinalists) | ||||||||||
39 | JSS Law College, Mysore | 2 | 2 | Surana Corporate Moot (Organizer) |