Difference between revisions of "Mooting Premier League 4 season standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
Superadmin (talk | contribs) (nlu jodhpur icc hague, commonwealth; nalsar; nls arb semi scores...) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
<tr class="tableizer-firstrow"><th>Pos</th><th>Law school</th><th>T1</th><th>T2</th><th>T3</th><th>T4</th><th>T5</th><th>Org</th><th>W</th><th>R/u</th><th>S/F</th><th>B S</th><th>B M/R</th><th>HM</th><th>Pts</th><th>Details</th></tr> | <tr class="tableizer-firstrow"><th>Pos</th><th>Law school</th><th>T1</th><th>T2</th><th>T3</th><th>T4</th><th>T5</th><th>Org</th><th>W</th><th>R/u</th><th>S/F</th><th>B S</th><th>B M/R</th><th>HM</th><th>Pts</th><th>Details</th></tr> | ||
<tr><td>1</td><td>[[NLSIU Bangalore]]</td><td>170</td><td> </td><td>80</td><td>24</td><td>28</td><td> </td><td>4</td><td>2</td><td>3</td><td>2</td><td>5</td><td>2</td><td>302</td><td>Rizvi Moot (Semis); Surana Trial - South (Gold); Manfred Lachs Space Moot World Rounds (Gold, memo, speaker); Stetson South India (Gold); Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers (Silver, speaker); KK Luthra Criminal (semis); Jessup South Rounds (Gold, memo, speaker); GIMC (silver); Kerala Law Academy (semis) NUJS Herbert Smith (Best Memo) NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Runners Up) (Best Researcher) (Best Memo); Vis, Vienna (Honorable Mention- Speaker) Jessup World Rounds (Winners) (Honorable Mentions- 2nd Best Oralist, Best Speaker in Finals)</td></tr> | <tr><td>1</td><td>[[NLSIU Bangalore]]</td><td>170</td><td> </td><td>80</td><td>24</td><td>28</td><td> </td><td>4</td><td>2</td><td>3</td><td>2</td><td>5</td><td>2</td><td>302</td><td>Rizvi Moot (Semis); Surana Trial - South (Gold); Manfred Lachs Space Moot World Rounds (Gold, memo, speaker); Stetson South India (Gold); Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers (Silver, speaker); KK Luthra Criminal (semis); Jessup South Rounds (Gold, memo, speaker); GIMC (silver); Kerala Law Academy (semis) NUJS Herbert Smith (Best Memo) NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Runners Up) (Best Researcher) (Best Memo); Vis, Vienna (Honorable Mention- Speaker) Jessup World Rounds (Winners) (Honorable Mentions- 2nd Best Oralist, Best Speaker in Finals)</td></tr> | ||
− | <tr><td>2</td><td>[[NLU Delhi]]</td><td>30</td><td>90</td><td>90</td><td> | + | <tr><td>2</td><td>[[NLU Delhi]]</td><td>30</td><td>90</td><td>90</td><td>39</td><td>22</td><td>1</td><td>6</td><td>2</td><td>5</td><td>3</td><td>1</td><td>6</td><td>272</td><td>HMMCC (Semis); Henry Dunant (gold); NLU Delhi Corp Moot (organiser); NLIU Juris Corp (Semis); Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers (Gold, memo); Commonwealth Moot Nat'l (semis); Stetson North Rounds (silver, speaker), Jessup North (Gold); Kerala Law Academy (silver) NUJS Herbert Smith (Semis) NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Semifinalist); Red Cross Moot (Winners)(Best Speaker) ; Oxford IPR Moot (Runners Up); Leiden Sarin Air Law Moot (Best Speaker)(Honourable Mention for Best Applicant Team) Jessup World Rounds (Honorable Mentions - 19th Best Team, 21st Best Speaker, 3rd best Memo); Oxford Media Moot (Win, 2nd & 3rd oralist for HM); NLS Arbitration (Gold & best speaker)</td></tr> |
− | <tr><td>3</td><td>[[ | + | <tr><td>3</td><td>[[NLU Jodhpur]]</td><td>20</td><td>35</td><td>30</td><td>47</td><td>30</td><td>1</td><td>2</td><td>3</td><td>8</td><td>3</td><td>1</td><td>3</td><td>163</td><td>(Henry Dunant) (silver); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (semis); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (semis) ; (NLIU Juris Corp) (Semis); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers) (Semis);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Gold) (speaker), Jessup North (semis, speaker);(KK Luthra) (Gold); ULC Bangalore (silver); NUJS Herbert Smith (Runners Up) (Best Speaker) NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Organizers); Vis East, Hong Kong (Honorable Mention - Respondent Memorandum, Honourable Mention, 2nd Best Oralist); NLS Arbitration (best memo; semis); ICC Trial (semis, 2nd best speaker); Commonwealth (semis)</td></tr> |
− | <tr><td>4</td><td>[[ | + | <tr><td>4</td><td>[[NUJS Kolkata]]</td><td>25</td><td>45</td><td> </td><td>24</td><td>48</td><td>2</td><td>2</td><td>3</td><td>2</td><td>6</td><td> </td><td>3</td><td>144</td><td>HMMCC (Best team)(speaker) (Nani Palkhivala (silver); (BR Sawhney (speaker);(SLCU Moot (Gold, speaker); Surana Trial North East: (silver); (KK Luthra) (speaker); DM Harish (semis & speaker); NUJS Herbert Smith (org); ELSA WTO Asian Rounds (Best Speaker) (Semis); Vis (East), Hong Kong, (Honorable Mention- Best Pan-Asian Team); Vis, Vienna (Honorable Mention- Respondent Memo and Octa Finalists); NLS Arbitration (semi finals)</td></tr> |
<tr><td>5</td><td>[[Symbiosis, Pune]]</td><td>40</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>35</td><td>15</td><td> </td><td>1</td><td>1</td><td>1</td><td> </td><td>2</td><td>2</td><td>90</td><td>(NLIU Juris Corp) Best Researcher; Kerala Law Academy (gold); Surana Corporate Moot (Semis) Amity Moot (Runners Up); GH Raisoni Moot (Winners) (Best Researcher); Vis (East) Hong Kong (Quarter Finalists) ( 2 Honorable Mentions for Speakers)</td></tr> | <tr><td>5</td><td>[[Symbiosis, Pune]]</td><td>40</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>35</td><td>15</td><td> </td><td>1</td><td>1</td><td>1</td><td> </td><td>2</td><td>2</td><td>90</td><td>(NLIU Juris Corp) Best Researcher; Kerala Law Academy (gold); Surana Corporate Moot (Semis) Amity Moot (Runners Up); GH Raisoni Moot (Winners) (Best Researcher); Vis (East) Hong Kong (Quarter Finalists) ( 2 Honorable Mentions for Speakers)</td></tr> | ||
<tr><td>6</td><td>[[ILS Pune]]</td><td>10</td><td>15</td><td>5</td><td>27</td><td>33</td><td> </td><td>2</td><td>1</td><td>3</td><td>1</td><td>2</td><td>1</td><td>90</td><td>(HMMCC) (Best researcher); (SLCU Moot) (silver); (NLIU Juris Corp) (gold); (Stetson South India)(Semis); DM Harish (semis) Surana Corporate Moot (Best Oralist) (Semis); ULC Bangalore (orator); GH Raisoni (Semis) ; NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Winners); Vis, Vienna (Honorable Mention- Respndent Memorandum)</td></tr> | <tr><td>6</td><td>[[ILS Pune]]</td><td>10</td><td>15</td><td>5</td><td>27</td><td>33</td><td> </td><td>2</td><td>1</td><td>3</td><td>1</td><td>2</td><td>1</td><td>90</td><td>(HMMCC) (Best researcher); (SLCU Moot) (silver); (NLIU Juris Corp) (gold); (Stetson South India)(Semis); DM Harish (semis) Surana Corporate Moot (Best Oralist) (Semis); ULC Bangalore (orator); GH Raisoni (Semis) ; NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Winners); Vis, Vienna (Honorable Mention- Respndent Memorandum)</td></tr> | ||
− | <tr><td>7</td><td>[[ | + | <tr><td>7</td><td>[[Nalsar Hyderabad]]</td><td>30</td><td>20</td><td>5</td><td>8</td><td>25</td><td>1</td><td>1</td><td> </td><td>1</td><td>1</td><td>2</td><td>4</td><td>89</td><td>(HMMCC (silver); (Rizvi Moot) (Best team); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (organisers); (NLIU Juris Corp) (speaker);(FDI Moot (memo);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (memo); Jessup South (Semifinalists); Vis (East), Hong Kong (Honorable Mention- Claimant Memo); Vis, Vienna (Honorable Mentions- Speaker, Claimant Memorandum); ICC Trial (semis, hon mention)</td></tr> |
− | <tr><td>8</td><td>[[ | + | <tr><td>8</td><td>[[RMLNLU Lucknow]]</td><td> </td><td>30</td><td>30</td><td>4</td><td>20</td><td> </td><td>1</td><td>2</td><td>1</td><td> </td><td>2</td><td>3</td><td>84</td><td>(NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (gold, best researcher); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (memo);(Stetson North Rounds) (Gold), Jessup North (silver);GNLU International Moot (semifinalists); Stetson World Rounds (Semi Finalists) ( Honourable Mention - 2nd Best Memorial, 5th Best Speaker, 6th Best Speaker)</td></tr> |
− | <tr><td>9</td><td>[[ | + | <tr><td>9</td><td>[[HNLU Raipur]]</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>10</td><td>32</td><td>41</td><td>1</td><td>2</td><td>2</td><td>2</td><td>1</td><td>6</td><td> </td><td>84</td><td>Nani Palkhivala (Best Researcher); (Pro Bono) (Runner's Up, speaker, Best researcher, memo) (Rizvi Moot) (silver) (Justice Hidayatullah Moot) (organizer) (Stetson North Rounds) (memo); Surana Trial North East (winner, speaker) (KK Luthra) (memo); Kerala Law Academy (semis) Amity Moot (Best Memo) NUJS Herbert Smith (Semis)</td></tr> |
<tr><td>10</td><td>[[GNLU Gandhinagar]]</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>5</td><td>30</td><td>21</td><td>2</td><td> </td><td>1</td><td>3</td><td>1</td><td> </td><td>1</td><td>58</td><td>(Nani Palkhivala) (best team); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (Best team);(FDI Moot) (Honourable Mention);Jessup North (semis); GNLU International Moot (organizers) Surana Corporate Moot (Gold); GH Raisoni Moot (Runners Up)(Best Mooter) NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Semifinalist); Frankfurt Investment Arbitration Moot (Semifinalists)</td></tr> | <tr><td>10</td><td>[[GNLU Gandhinagar]]</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>5</td><td>30</td><td>21</td><td>2</td><td> </td><td>1</td><td>3</td><td>1</td><td> </td><td>1</td><td>58</td><td>(Nani Palkhivala) (best team); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (Best team);(FDI Moot) (Honourable Mention);Jessup North (semis); GNLU International Moot (organizers) Surana Corporate Moot (Gold); GH Raisoni Moot (Runners Up)(Best Mooter) NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Semifinalist); Frankfurt Investment Arbitration Moot (Semifinalists)</td></tr> | ||
<tr><td>11</td><td>[[RGNUL Patiala]]</td><td> </td><td>20</td><td> </td><td>32</td><td>5</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>2</td><td>1</td><td> </td><td>3</td><td> </td><td>57</td><td>(HMMCC (silver); (Rizvi Moot) (Best team); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (organisers); (NLIU Juris Corp) (speaker);(FDI Moot (memo);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (memo); Jessup South (Semifinalists); Vis (East), Hong Kong (Honorable Mention- Claimant Memo); Vis,Vienna (Honorable Mentions- Speaker. </td></tr> | <tr><td>11</td><td>[[RGNUL Patiala]]</td><td> </td><td>20</td><td> </td><td>32</td><td>5</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>2</td><td>1</td><td> </td><td>3</td><td> </td><td>57</td><td>(HMMCC (silver); (Rizvi Moot) (Best team); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (organisers); (NLIU Juris Corp) (speaker);(FDI Moot (memo);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (memo); Jessup South (Semifinalists); Vis (East), Hong Kong (Honorable Mention- Claimant Memo); Vis,Vienna (Honorable Mentions- Speaker. </td></tr> | ||
<tr><td>12</td><td>[[Jindal Global Law School]]</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>20</td><td>8</td><td>15</td><td> </td><td>1</td><td> </td><td>2</td><td>1</td><td>2</td><td> </td><td>43</td><td>(Nani Palkhivala) (memo)(Henry Dunant) (best researcher, semis); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (gold); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Semis); NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Best Speaker)</td></tr> | <tr><td>12</td><td>[[Jindal Global Law School]]</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>20</td><td>8</td><td>15</td><td> </td><td>1</td><td> </td><td>2</td><td>1</td><td>2</td><td> </td><td>43</td><td>(Nani Palkhivala) (memo)(Henry Dunant) (best researcher, semis); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (gold); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Semis); NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Best Speaker)</td></tr> | ||
<tr><td>13</td><td>[[NUALS Kochi]]</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>10</td><td>23</td><td>5</td><td> </td><td>1</td><td>1</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>2</td><td> </td><td>38</td><td>(NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (silver); (Stetson South) (memo); Kerala Law Academy (memo) Amity Moot (Winners)</td></tr> | <tr><td>13</td><td>[[NUALS Kochi]]</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>10</td><td>23</td><td>5</td><td> </td><td>1</td><td>1</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>2</td><td> </td><td>38</td><td>(NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (silver); (Stetson South) (memo); Kerala Law Academy (memo) Amity Moot (Winners)</td></tr> | ||
− | <tr><td>14</td><td>[[ | + | <tr><td>14</td><td>[[NLUO Cuttack]]</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>16</td><td>13</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>2</td><td> </td><td>2</td><td> </td><td>29</td><td>B.R Sawhney Moot (memo); NLIU Juris Corp (memo); GH Raisoni Moot (Best Memo) (Semis);Amity Moot (Semifinalists); NLS Arbitration (semis)</td></tr> |
− | <tr><td>15</td><td>[[ | + | <tr><td>15</td><td>[[Faculty of Law, Jamia Milia Islamia University]]</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>10</td><td>8</td><td>10</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>1</td><td> </td><td>1</td><td>1</td><td> </td><td>28</td><td>Nani Palkhivala (speaker); Henry Dunant (memo); Surana Trial adv-North (Silver, speaker)</td></tr> |
− | <tr><td>16</td><td>[[ | + | <tr><td>16</td><td>[[GLC Mumbai]]</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>10</td><td>8</td><td>8</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>1</td><td>1</td><td> </td><td>26</td><td>(Surana Trial Advocacy South) (silver) (NLU Delhi Corp Law Moot) (Semifinalist); Jessup South Rounds (silver); GNLU International Moot (memo)</td></tr> |
<tr><td>17</td><td>[[Amity Law School,Delhi (IP University)]]</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>5</td><td>4</td><td>13</td><td>2</td><td>1</td><td> </td><td>2</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>24</td><td>Commonwealth Moot (semis); Stetson North Rounds (semis); GIMC (semis) Amity Moot (Organizers) ; ELSA WTO Asian Rounds (winners)</td></tr> | <tr><td>17</td><td>[[Amity Law School,Delhi (IP University)]]</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>5</td><td>4</td><td>13</td><td>2</td><td>1</td><td> </td><td>2</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>24</td><td>Commonwealth Moot (semis); Stetson North Rounds (semis); GIMC (semis) Amity Moot (Organizers) ; ELSA WTO Asian Rounds (winners)</td></tr> | ||
− | <tr><td>18</td><td>[[ | + | <tr><td>18</td><td>[[Institute of Law, Nirma University, Ahmedabad|Nirma University]]</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>10</td><td>8</td><td>3</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>3</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>21</td><td>Henry Dunant (semis); (Pro Bono) Semis; Stetson North Rounds (semis)</td></tr> |
− | <tr><td>19</td><td>[[ | + | <tr><td>19</td><td>[[SVKM's Pravin Gandhi College of Law]]</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>5</td><td> </td><td>16</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>2</td><td>1</td><td>1</td><td> </td><td>21</td><td>SLCU Moot (memo, semis); Jessup South (semis); ULC Bangalore (semis, memo)</td></tr> |
<tr><td>20</td><td>[[CNLU Patna]]</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>20</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>1</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>1</td><td> </td><td>20</td><td>(Stetson South) (Silver); Jessup North (memo)</td></tr> | <tr><td>20</td><td>[[CNLU Patna]]</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>20</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>1</td><td> </td><td> </td><td>1</td><td> </td><td>20</td><td>(Stetson South) (Silver); Jessup North (memo)</td></tr> | ||
<tr><td>21</td><td>Campus Law Centre, New Delhi</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>15</td><td>4</td><td> </td><td>1</td><td> </td><td>1</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>19</td><td>KK Luthra (Semifinalists); NUJS Herbert Smith Moot (Winners)</td></tr> | <tr><td>21</td><td>Campus Law Centre, New Delhi</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>15</td><td>4</td><td> </td><td>1</td><td> </td><td>1</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>19</td><td>KK Luthra (Semifinalists); NUJS Herbert Smith Moot (Winners)</td></tr> | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
<tr><td>37</td><td>Symbiosis, Noida</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>4</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>1</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>4</td><td>Amity Moot (Semifinalists)</td></tr> | <tr><td>37</td><td>Symbiosis, Noida</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>4</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>1</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>4</td><td>Amity Moot (Semifinalists)</td></tr> | ||
<tr><td>38</td><td>Law Centre-I, Delhi University</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>3</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>1</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>3</td><td>ULC Bangalore (Semifinalists)</td></tr> | <tr><td>38</td><td>Law Centre-I, Delhi University</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>3</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>1</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>3</td><td>ULC Bangalore (Semifinalists)</td></tr> | ||
− | <tr><td>39</td><td>JSS Law College, Mysore</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>2</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>2</td><td>Surana Corporate Moot (Organizer)</td></tr></table> | + | <tr><td>39</td><td>JSS Law College, Mysore</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>2</td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td> </td><td>2</td><td>Surana Corporate Moot (Organizer)</td></tr> |
+ | </table> | ||
{{MPL box}} | {{MPL box}} |
Revision as of 14:29, 2 May 2013
Pos | Law school | T1 | T2 | T3 | T4 | T5 | Org | W | R/u | S/F | B S | B M/R | HM | Pts | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NLSIU Bangalore | 170 | 80 | 24 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 302 | Rizvi Moot (Semis); Surana Trial - South (Gold); Manfred Lachs Space Moot World Rounds (Gold, memo, speaker); Stetson South India (Gold); Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers (Silver, speaker); KK Luthra Criminal (semis); Jessup South Rounds (Gold, memo, speaker); GIMC (silver); Kerala Law Academy (semis) NUJS Herbert Smith (Best Memo) NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Runners Up) (Best Researcher) (Best Memo); Vis, Vienna (Honorable Mention- Speaker) Jessup World Rounds (Winners) (Honorable Mentions- 2nd Best Oralist, Best Speaker in Finals) | ||
2 | NLU Delhi | 30 | 90 | 90 | 39 | 22 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 272 | HMMCC (Semis); Henry Dunant (gold); NLU Delhi Corp Moot (organiser); NLIU Juris Corp (Semis); Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers (Gold, memo); Commonwealth Moot Nat'l (semis); Stetson North Rounds (silver, speaker), Jessup North (Gold); Kerala Law Academy (silver) NUJS Herbert Smith (Semis) NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Semifinalist); Red Cross Moot (Winners)(Best Speaker) ; Oxford IPR Moot (Runners Up); Leiden Sarin Air Law Moot (Best Speaker)(Honourable Mention for Best Applicant Team) Jessup World Rounds (Honorable Mentions - 19th Best Team, 21st Best Speaker, 3rd best Memo); Oxford Media Moot (Win, 2nd & 3rd oralist for HM); NLS Arbitration (Gold & best speaker) |
3 | NLU Jodhpur | 20 | 35 | 30 | 47 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 163 | (Henry Dunant) (silver); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (semis); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (semis) ; (NLIU Juris Corp) (Semis); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers) (Semis);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Gold) (speaker), Jessup North (semis, speaker);(KK Luthra) (Gold); ULC Bangalore (silver); NUJS Herbert Smith (Runners Up) (Best Speaker) NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Organizers); Vis East, Hong Kong (Honorable Mention - Respondent Memorandum, Honourable Mention, 2nd Best Oralist); NLS Arbitration (best memo; semis); ICC Trial (semis, 2nd best speaker); Commonwealth (semis) |
4 | NUJS Kolkata | 25 | 45 | 24 | 48 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 144 | HMMCC (Best team)(speaker) (Nani Palkhivala (silver); (BR Sawhney (speaker);(SLCU Moot (Gold, speaker); Surana Trial North East: (silver); (KK Luthra) (speaker); DM Harish (semis & speaker); NUJS Herbert Smith (org); ELSA WTO Asian Rounds (Best Speaker) (Semis); Vis (East), Hong Kong, (Honorable Mention- Best Pan-Asian Team); Vis, Vienna (Honorable Mention- Respondent Memo and Octa Finalists); NLS Arbitration (semi finals) | ||
5 | Symbiosis, Pune | 40 | 35 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 90 | (NLIU Juris Corp) Best Researcher; Kerala Law Academy (gold); Surana Corporate Moot (Semis) Amity Moot (Runners Up); GH Raisoni Moot (Winners) (Best Researcher); Vis (East) Hong Kong (Quarter Finalists) ( 2 Honorable Mentions for Speakers) | ||||
6 | ILS Pune | 10 | 15 | 5 | 27 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 90 | (HMMCC) (Best researcher); (SLCU Moot) (silver); (NLIU Juris Corp) (gold); (Stetson South India)(Semis); DM Harish (semis) Surana Corporate Moot (Best Oralist) (Semis); ULC Bangalore (orator); GH Raisoni (Semis) ; NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Winners); Vis, Vienna (Honorable Mention- Respndent Memorandum) | |
7 | Nalsar Hyderabad | 30 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 89 | (HMMCC (silver); (Rizvi Moot) (Best team); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (organisers); (NLIU Juris Corp) (speaker);(FDI Moot (memo);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (memo); Jessup South (Semifinalists); Vis (East), Hong Kong (Honorable Mention- Claimant Memo); Vis, Vienna (Honorable Mentions- Speaker, Claimant Memorandum); ICC Trial (semis, hon mention) | |
8 | RMLNLU Lucknow | 30 | 30 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 84 | (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (gold, best researcher); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (memo);(Stetson North Rounds) (Gold), Jessup North (silver);GNLU International Moot (semifinalists); Stetson World Rounds (Semi Finalists) ( Honourable Mention - 2nd Best Memorial, 5th Best Speaker, 6th Best Speaker) | |||
9 | HNLU Raipur | 10 | 32 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 84 | Nani Palkhivala (Best Researcher); (Pro Bono) (Runner's Up, speaker, Best researcher, memo) (Rizvi Moot) (silver) (Justice Hidayatullah Moot) (organizer) (Stetson North Rounds) (memo); Surana Trial North East (winner, speaker) (KK Luthra) (memo); Kerala Law Academy (semis) Amity Moot (Best Memo) NUJS Herbert Smith (Semis) | |||
10 | GNLU Gandhinagar | 5 | 30 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 58 | (Nani Palkhivala) (best team); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (Best team);(FDI Moot) (Honourable Mention);Jessup North (semis); GNLU International Moot (organizers) Surana Corporate Moot (Gold); GH Raisoni Moot (Runners Up)(Best Mooter) NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Semifinalist); Frankfurt Investment Arbitration Moot (Semifinalists) | ||||
11 | RGNUL Patiala | 20 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 57 | (HMMCC (silver); (Rizvi Moot) (Best team); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (organisers); (NLIU Juris Corp) (speaker);(FDI Moot (memo);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (memo); Jessup South (Semifinalists); Vis (East), Hong Kong (Honorable Mention- Claimant Memo); Vis,Vienna (Honorable Mentions- Speaker. | ||||||
12 | Jindal Global Law School | 20 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 43 | (Nani Palkhivala) (memo)(Henry Dunant) (best researcher, semis); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (gold); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Semis); NLU-J Antitrust Moot (Best Speaker) | |||||
13 | NUALS Kochi | 10 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 38 | (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (silver); (Stetson South) (memo); Kerala Law Academy (memo) Amity Moot (Winners) | ||||||
14 | NLUO Cuttack | 16 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 29 | B.R Sawhney Moot (memo); NLIU Juris Corp (memo); GH Raisoni Moot (Best Memo) (Semis);Amity Moot (Semifinalists); NLS Arbitration (semis) | ||||||||
15 | Faculty of Law, Jamia Milia Islamia University | 10 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | Nani Palkhivala (speaker); Henry Dunant (memo); Surana Trial adv-North (Silver, speaker) | ||||||
16 | GLC Mumbai | 10 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26 | (Surana Trial Advocacy South) (silver) (NLU Delhi Corp Law Moot) (Semifinalist); Jessup South Rounds (silver); GNLU International Moot (memo) | |||||||
17 | Amity Law School,Delhi (IP University) | 5 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 24 | Commonwealth Moot (semis); Stetson North Rounds (semis); GIMC (semis) Amity Moot (Organizers) ; ELSA WTO Asian Rounds (winners) | ||||||
18 | Nirma University | 10 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 21 | Henry Dunant (semis); (Pro Bono) Semis; Stetson North Rounds (semis) | ||||||||
19 | SVKM's Pravin Gandhi College of Law | 5 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | SLCU Moot (memo, semis); Jessup South (semis); ULC Bangalore (semis, memo) | |||||||
20 | CNLU Patna | 20 | 1 | 1 | 20 | (Stetson South) (Silver); Jessup North (memo) | |||||||||
21 | Campus Law Centre, New Delhi | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | KK Luthra (Semifinalists); NUJS Herbert Smith Moot (Winners) | ||||||||
22 | ULC Bangalore | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (memo);(Pro-bono Enviro Moot (Gold); ULC moot (org) | ||||||||
23 | NLIU Bhopal | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | HMMCC (Semis, memo); Nani Palkhivala (semis); NLIU JurisCorp (org); | |||||||
24 | Amity Law School Noida | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | Rizvi Moot (semis, speaker, memo); | ||||||||
25 | KLA, Trivandrum | 10 | 1 | 10 | Stetson South (speaker) | ||||||||||
26 | Department of Law, North-Eastern Hill University | 10 | 1 | 10 | Henry Dunant (speaker); | ||||||||||
27 | KIIT School of Law | 10 | 1 | 10 | B.R Sawhney Moot (Gold) ; | ||||||||||
28 | Faculty of Law, Allahbad University | 10 | 1 | 10 | ULC Bangalore (Gold) | ||||||||||
29 | Faculty of Law, Benaras Hindu University | 8 | 8 | Surana Corporate Moot (memo) | |||||||||||
30 | School of Legal Studies, CUSAT Kochi | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | Surana Trial South (memo, semis); | |||||||||
31 | UILS Punjab | 8 | 1 | 8 | Kerala Law Academy (speaker) | ||||||||||
32 | School of Law, Sastra University, Thanjavur | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | Surana Trial - South (semis); Pro Bono (Semis) | |||||||||
33 | V.M. Salgaoncar, Goa | 5 | 1 | 5 | Stetson South (Semis) | ||||||||||
34 | A K K New Law Academy, Pune | 5 | 1 | 5 | Commonwealth Moot National Rounds (Runners Up) | ||||||||||
35 | New Law College, Bharti Vidayapeeth University, Pune | 5 | 1 | 5 | Surana Trial Adv - South (speaker); | ||||||||||
36 | Lucknow University Faculty of Law | 5 | 1 | 5 | Surana Trial Adv - North East (memo) | ||||||||||
36 | GLC Ernakulam | 5 | 1 | 5 | ULC Bangalore (memo) | ||||||||||
37 | Symbiosis, Noida | 4 | 1 | 4 | Amity Moot (Semifinalists) | ||||||||||
38 | Law Centre-I, Delhi University | 3 | 1 | 3 | ULC Bangalore (Semifinalists) | ||||||||||
39 | JSS Law College, Mysore | 2 | 2 | Surana Corporate Moot (Organizer) |