https://www.legallyindia.com/w/index.php?title=MPL_4&feed=atom&action=history
MPL 4 - Revision history
2024-03-28T20:52:32Z
Revision history for this page on the wiki
MediaWiki 1.35.14
https://www.legallyindia.com/w/index.php?title=MPL_4&diff=4009&oldid=prev
Kianganz: Redirected page to Mooting Premier League 2012-13
2013-01-28T09:25:12Z
<p>Redirected page to <a href="/wiki/Mooting_Premier_League_2012-13" title="Mooting Premier League 2012-13">Mooting Premier League 2012-13</a></p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left diff-editfont-monospace" data-mw="interface">
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en">
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">Revision as of 09:25, 28 January 2013</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l1" >Line 1:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 1:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'>−</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #ffe49c; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><del class="diffchange diffchange-inline">== MPL 4 rankings ==</del></div></td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">#REDIRECT </ins>[[<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">Mooting Premier League 2012</ins>-13]]</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'>−</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #ffe49c; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"><table class="tableizer-table"><tr class="tableizer-firstrow"><th>Pos</th><th>Law school</th><th>T1</th><th>T2</th><th>T3</th><th>T4</th><th>T5</th><th>Org</th><th>W</th><th>R/u</th><th>S/F</th><th>B S</th><th>B M/R</th><th>HM</th><th>Pts</th><th>Details</th></tr> <tr><td>1</td><td>[[NLSIU Bangalore]]</td><td>100</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>40</td><td>4</td><td>13</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>3</td><td>1</td><td>1</td><td>2</td><td>2</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>157</td><td>(Rizvi Moot) (Semis); (Surana Trial Adv - South) (gold); (Manfred Lachs Space Moot World Rounds) (gold, best memo, best orator);(Stetson South India)(gold);(Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Silver, Best orator);KK Luthra Criminal Law Moot (Semifinalists)</td></tr> <tr><td>2</td><td>[[NLU Delhi]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>90</td><td>4</td><td>6</td><td>1</td><td>3</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>3</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>101</td><td>(HMMCC (Semis]](Henry Dunant) (gold); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (organiser); (NLIU Juris Corp) (Semis); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Gold, best memo);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds)(semis); (Stetson North Rounds) (Runners Up) (Best Orator]], Jessup North (win)</td></tr> <tr><td>3</td><td>[[NLU Jodhpur]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>30</td><td>19</td><td>21</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>2</td><td>1</td><td>5</td><td>2</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>70</td><td>(Henry Dunant) (silver); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (semis); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (semis) ; (NLIU Juris Corp) (Semis); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers) (Semis);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Winners) (Best Speaker), Jessup North (semis, best speaker);(KK Luthra) (Winners)</td></tr> <tr><td>4</td><td>[[HNLU Raipur]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>10</td><td>16</td><td>41</td><td>1</td><td>2</td><td>2</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>4</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>68</td><td>Nani Palkhivala (Best Researcher); (Pro Bono) (Runner's Up, Best speaker, Best researcher, Best memorial) (Rizvi Moot) (silver) (Justice Hidayatullah Moot) (organizer) (Stetson North Rounds) (Best Memorial); Surana Trial North East (winner, best orator) (KK Luthra) (Best Memorial)</td></tr> <tr><td>5</td><td>[[NUJS Kolkata]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>16</td><td>40</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>2</td><td>2</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>4</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>56</td><td>(HMMCC (Best team)(Best speaker) (Nani Palkhivala (runners up); (BR Sawhney (Best speaker);(SLCU Moot (Gold, Best speaker); Surana Trial North East: (runner-up); (KK Luthra) (Best Speaker)</td></tr> <tr><td>6</td><td>[[RMLNLU Lucknow]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>30</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>20</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>2</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>2</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>50</td><td>(NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (gold, best researcher); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (best memo);(Stetson North Rounds) (winners), Jessup North (runner-up)</td></tr> <tr><td>7</td><td>[[Jindal Global Law School]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>20</td><td>8</td><td>10</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>2</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>2</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>38</td><td>(Nani Palkhivala) (Best Memorial)(Henry Dunant) (best researcher, semis); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (gold); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Semis)</td></tr> <tr><td>8</td><td>[[Nalsar Hyderabad]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>8</td><td>25</td><td>1</td><td>1</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>2</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>34</td><td>(HMMCC (Runners up); (Rizvi Moot) (Best team); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (organisers); (NLIU Juris Corp) (Best Speaker);(FDI Moot (Best Memorial);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Best Memo);</td></tr> <tr><td>9</td><td>[[ILS Pune]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>5</td><td>15</td><td>10</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>1</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>30</td><td>(HMMCC) (Best researcher); (SLCU Moot) (silver); (NLIU Juris Corp) (gold); (Stetson South India)(Semis)</td></tr> <tr><td>10</td><td>[[GNLU Gandhinagar]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>5</td><td>15</td><td>8</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>28</td><td>(Nani Palkhivala) (best team); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (Best team);(FDI Moot) (Honourable Mention);Jessup North (semis)</td></tr> <tr><td>11</td><td>[[Faculty of Law, Jamia Milia Islamia University]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>10</td><td>8</td><td>10</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>28</td><td>Nani Palkhivala (Best speaker); Henry Dunant (Best memo); Surana Trial adv-North (Silver, bet speaker)</td></tr> <tr><td>12</td><td>[[RGNUL Patiala]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>16</td><td>5</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>2</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>21</td><td>(Nani Palkhivala) (Semis); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (semis); B. R Sawhney Moot (runners up); (NLIU Juris Corp) (silver);</td></tr> <tr><td>13</td><td>[[CNLU Patna]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>20</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>20</td><td>(Stetson South) (Silver), Jessup North (best memo)</td></tr> <tr><td>14</td><td>[[GLC Mumbai]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>10</td><td>8</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>18</td><td>(Henry Dunant) (Best Speaker);(Surana Trial Advocacy South) (Runners Up) (NLU Delhi Corp Law Moot) (Semifinalist)</td></tr> <tr><td>15</td><td>[</del>[<del class="diffchange diffchange-inline">NUALS Kochi]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>10</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>5</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>15</td><td>(NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (silver); (Stetson South) (Best memo)</td></tr> <tr><td>16</td><td></del>[<del class="diffchange diffchange-inline">[ULC Bangalore]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>15</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>15</td><td>(NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (best memo);(Pro</del>-<del class="diffchange diffchange-inline">bono Enviro Moot (Winners)</td></tr> <tr><td>17</td><td>[[NLIU Bhopal]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>4</td><td>8</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>2</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>13</td><td>HMMCC (Semis)(Best memorial); (Nani Palkhivala (semis); NLIU Juris Corp (Organizers);</td></tr> <tr><td>18</td><td>[[Institute of Law, Nirma University, Ahmedabad|Nirma University]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>10</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>3</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>2</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>13</td><td>(Henry Dunant) (semis); (Pro Bono) Semis;(Stetson North Rounds) (semis)</td></tr> <tr><td>19</td><td>[[NLU Orissa]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>8</td><td>5</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>2</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td></del>13<del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"></td><td>(B.R Sawhney Moot) (Best Memorial); (NLIU Juris Corp) (Best Memorial);</td></tr> <tr><td>20</td><td>[[Amity Law School Noida]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>13</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>1</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>13</td><td>(Rizvi Moot) (Semis, best speaker, best memorial);</td></tr> <tr><td>21</td><td>[[KLA, Trivandrum]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>10</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>10</td><td>(Stetson South) (Best orator)</td></tr> <tr><td>22</td><td>[[Department of Law, North-Eastern Hill University]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>10</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>10</td><td>(Henry Dunant) (Best speaker);</td></tr> <tr><td>23</td><td>[[KIIT School of Law]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>10</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>10</td><td>(B.R Sawhney Moot) (Winners) ;</td></tr> <tr><td>24</td><td>[[Amity Law School,Delhi]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>5</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>3</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>2</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>8</td><td>(Commonwealth Moot) (semis) (Stetson North Rounds) (semis)</td></tr> <tr><td>25</td><td>[[Symbiosis, Pune]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>8</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>8</td><td>(NLIU Juris Corp) Best Researcher</td></tr> <tr><td>26</td><td>[[CUSAT Kochi|School of Legal Studies, CUSAT Kochi]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>8</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>8</td><td>(Surana Trial Adv - South) (best memo, semis);</td></tr> <tr><td>27</td><td>[[SVKM's Pravin Gandhi College of Law]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>8</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>8</td><td>(SLCU Moot) (best memo, semis);</td></tr> <tr><td>28</td><td>[[School of Law, Sastra University, Thanjavur]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>6</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>2</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>6</td><td>(Surana Trial Adv - South) (semis); (Pro Bono) (Semis)</td></tr> <tr><td>29</td><td>[[V.M. Salgaoncar, Goa]</del>]<del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"></td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>5</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>5</td><td>(Stetson South) (Semis)</td></tr> <tr><td>30</td><td>[[A K K New Law Academy, Pune</del>]<del class="diffchange diffchange-inline">]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>5</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>5</td><td>(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Runner's Up)</td></tr> <tr><td>31</td><td>[[New Law College, Bharti Vidayapeeth University, Pune]]</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>5</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>5</td><td>(Surana Trial Adv - South) (best speaker);</td></tr> <tr><td>32</td><td>Lucknow University Faculty of Law</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>5</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>5</td><td>(Surana Trial Adv - North East: memo</td></tr> <tr><td>33</td><td>Campus Law Centre, New Delhi</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>4</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>1</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>&nbsp;</td><td>4</td><td>(KK Luthra) (Semifinalists)</td></tr></table></del></div></td><td colspan="2"> </td></tr>
</table>
Kianganz
https://www.legallyindia.com/w/index.php?title=MPL_4&diff=4005&oldid=prev
Kianganz: html table inserted
2013-01-28T01:41:20Z
<p>html table inserted</p>
<a href="https://www.legallyindia.com/w/index.php?title=MPL_4&diff=4005&oldid=4003">Show changes</a>
Kianganz
https://www.legallyindia.com/w/index.php?title=MPL_4&diff=4003&oldid=prev
Kianganz at 16:52, 27 January 2013
2013-01-27T16:52:36Z
<p></p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left diff-editfont-monospace" data-mw="interface">
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en">
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">Revision as of 16:52, 27 January 2013</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l1" >Line 1:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 1:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'>−</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #ffe49c; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>{| {{table}}| style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Law school'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T1'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T2'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T3'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T4'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T5'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Org'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''W'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''R/u'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''S/F'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''B S'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''B M/R'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''HM'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pts'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Details'''|-| 1 ||NLSIU Bangalore ||100 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||40 ||4 ||13 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||3 ||1 ||1 ||2 ||2 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||157 ||(Rizvi Moot) (Semis); (Surana Trial Adv - South) (gold); (Manfred Lachs Space Moot World Rounds) (gold, best memo, best orator);(Stetson South India)(gold);(Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Silver, Best orator);(KK Luthra Criminal Law Moot )) (Semifinalists)|-| 2 ||NLU Delhi || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||90 ||4 ||6 ||1 ||3 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||3 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||101 ||(HMMCC (Semis))(Henry Dunant) (gold); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (organiser); (NLIU Juris Corp) (Semis); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Gold, best memo);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds)(semis); (Stetson North Rounds) (Runners Up) (Best Orator)), Jessup North (win)|-| 3 ||NLU Jodhpur || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||30 ||19 ||21 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||2 ||1 ||5 ||2 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||70 ||(Henry Dunant) (silver); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (semis); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (semis) ; (NLIU Juris Corp) (Semis); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers) (Semis);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Winners) (Best Speaker)), Jessup North (semis, best speaker);(KK Luthra) (Winners)|-| 4 ||HNLU Raipur || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||10 ||16 ||41 ||1 ||2 ||2 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 ||4 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||68 ||Nani Palkhivala (Best Researcher); (Pro Bono) (Runner's Up, Best speaker, Best researcher, Best memorial) (Rizvi Moot) (silver) (Justice Hidayatullah Moot) (organizer) (Stetson North Rounds) (Best Memorial); Surana Trial North East (winner, best orator) (KK Luthra) (Best Memorial)|-| 5 ||NUJS Kolkata || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||16 ||40 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||2 ||2 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||4 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||56 ||(HMMCC (Best team)(Best speaker)) (Nani Palkhivala (runners up))(BR Sawhney (Best speaker))(SLCU Moot (Gold, Best speaker)); Surana Trial North East: (runner-up); (KK Luthra) (Best Speaker)|-| 6 ||RMLNLU Lucknow || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||30 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||20 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 ||2 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||2 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||50 ||(NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (gold, best researcher); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (best memo);(Stetson North Rounds) (winners), Jessup North (runner-up)|-| 7 ||Jindal Global Law School || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||20 ||8 ||10 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||2 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||2 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||38 ||(Nani Palkhivala) (Best Memorial))(Henry Dunant) (best researcher, semis); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (gold); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Semis)|-| 8 ||Nalsar Hyderabad || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||8 ||25 ||1 ||1 ||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 ||2 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||34 ||(HMMCC (Runners up)) (Rizvi Moot) (Best team); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (organisers); (NLIU Juris Corp) (Best Speaker);(FDI Moot (Best Memorial));(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Best Memo);|-| 9 ||ILS Pune || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||5 ||15 ||10 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 ||1 ||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||30 ||(HMMCC) (Best researcher); (SLCU Moot) (silver); (NLIU Juris Corp) (gold); (Stetson South India)(Semis)|-| 10 ||GNLU Gandhinagar || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||5 ||15 ||8 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 ||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 ||28 ||(Nani Palkhivala) (best team); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (Best team);(FDI Moot) (Honourable Mention);Jessup North (semis)|-| 11 ||Faculty of Law, Jamia Milia Islamia University || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||10 ||8 ||10 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 ||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||28 ||(Nani Palkhivala (Best speaker))(Henry Dunant (Best memo)Surana Trial adv-North (Silver, bet speaker))|-| 12 ||<del class="diffchange diffchange-inline">[[</del>RGNUL Patiala || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||16 ||5 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||2 ||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||21 ||(Nani Palkhivala) (Semis); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (semis); B. R Sawhney Moot (runners up); (NLIU Juris Corp) (silver);|-| 13 ||CNLU Patna || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||20 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||20 ||(Stetson South) (Silver), Jessup North (best memo)|-| 14 ||GLC Mumbai || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||10 ||8 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||<del class="diffchange diffchange-inline">1 </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||<del class="diffchange diffchange-inline">19 </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline">|-</del>| 15 ||NUALS Kochi || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||10 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||5 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||15 ||(NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (silver); (Stetson South) (Best memo)|-| 16 ||ULC Bangalore || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||15 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||15 ||(NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (best memo);(Pro-bono Enviro Moot (Winners)|-| 17 ||NLIU Bhopal || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||4 ||8 ||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||2 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||13 ||(HMMCC (Semis)(Best memorial)) (Nani Palkhivala (semis)); (NLIU Juris Corp) (Organizers);|-| 18 ||Nirma University || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||10 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||3 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||2 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||13 ||(Henry Dunant) (semis); (Pro Bono) Semis;(Stetson North Rounds) (semis)|-| 19 ||NLU Orissa || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||8 ||5 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||2 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||13 ||(B.R Sawhney Moot) (Best Memorial); (NLIU Juris Corp) (Best Memorial);|-| 20 ||Amity Law School Noida || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||13 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 ||1 ||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||13 ||(Rizvi Moot) (Semis, best speaker, best memorial);|-| 21 ||KLA, Trivandrum || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||10 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||10 ||(Stetson South) (Best orator)|-| 22 ||Department of Law, North-Eastern Hill University || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||10 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||10 ||(Henry Dunant) (Best speaker);|-| 23 ||KIIT School of Law || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||10 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||10 ||(B.R Sawhney Moot) (Winners) ;|-| 24 ||Amity Law School,Delhi || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||5 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||3 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||2 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||8 ||(Commonwealth Moot) (semis) (Stetson North Rounds) (semis)|-| 25 ||Symbiosis, Pune || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||8 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||8 ||(NLIU Juris Corp) Best Researcher|-| 26 ||School of Legal Studies, CUSAT Kochi || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||8 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||8 ||(Surana Trial Adv - South) (best memo, semis);|-| 27 ||SVKM’s Pravin Gandhi College of Law || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||8 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||8 ||(SLCU Moot) (best memo, semis);|-| 28 ||School of Law, Sastra University, Thanjavur || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||6 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||2 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||6 ||(Surana Trial Adv - South) (semis); (Pro Bono) (Semis)|-| 29 ||V.M. Salgaoncar, Goa || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||5 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||5 ||(Stetson South) (Semis)|-| 30 ||A K K New Law Academy, Pune || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||5 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||5 ||(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Runner's Up)|-| 31 ||New Law College, Bharti Vidayapeeth University, Pune || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||5 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||5 ||(Surana Trial Adv - South) (best speaker);|-| 32 ||Lucknow University Faculty of Law || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||5 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 ||5 ||(Surana Trial Adv - North East: memo|-| 33 ||Campus Law Centre, New Delhi || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||4 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||1 || <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>|| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline"> </del>||4 ||(KK Luthra) (Semifinalists)|}</div></td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>{| {{table}}| <ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">align="center" </ins>style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Law school'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T1'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T2'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T3'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T4'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T5'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Org'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''W'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''R/u'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''S/F'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''B S'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''B M/R'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''HM'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pts'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Details'''|-| 1||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>NLSIU Bangalore<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||100||||40||4||13||||3||1||1||2||2||||157||(Rizvi Moot) (Semis); (Surana Trial Adv - South) (gold); (Manfred Lachs Space Moot World Rounds) (gold, best memo, best orator);(Stetson South India)(gold);(Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Silver, Best orator);(KK Luthra Criminal Law Moot )) (Semifinalists)|-| 2||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>NLU Delhi<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||90||4||6||1||3||||3||||1||||101||(HMMCC (Semis))(Henry Dunant) (gold); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (organiser); (NLIU Juris Corp) (Semis); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Gold, best memo);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds)(semis); (Stetson North Rounds) (Runners Up) (Best Orator)), Jessup North (win)|-| 3||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>NLU Jodhpur<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||30||19||21||||2||1||5||2||||||70||(Henry Dunant) (silver); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (semis); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (semis) ; (NLIU Juris Corp) (Semis); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers) (Semis);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Winners) (Best Speaker)), Jessup North (semis, best speaker);(KK Luthra) (Winners)|-| 4||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>HNLU Raipur<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||10||16||41||1||2||2||||1||4||||68||Nani Palkhivala (Best Researcher); (Pro Bono) (Runner's Up, Best speaker, Best researcher, Best memorial) (Rizvi Moot) (silver) (Justice Hidayatullah Moot) (organizer) (Stetson North Rounds) (Best Memorial); Surana Trial North East (winner, best orator) (KK Luthra) (Best Memorial)|-| 5||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>NUJS Kolkata<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||||16||40||||2||2||||4||||||56||(HMMCC (Best team)(Best speaker)) (Nani Palkhivala (runners up))(BR Sawhney (Best speaker))(SLCU Moot (Gold, Best speaker)); Surana Trial North East: (runner-up); (KK Luthra) (Best Speaker)|-| 6||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>RMLNLU Lucknow<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||30||||20||||1||2||||||2||||50||(NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (gold, best researcher); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (best memo);(Stetson North Rounds) (winners), Jessup North (runner-up)|-| 7||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>Jindal Global Law School<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||20||8||10||||1||||2||||2||||38||(Nani Palkhivala) (Best Memorial))(Henry Dunant) (best researcher, semis); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (gold); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Semis)|-| 8||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>Nalsar Hyderabad<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||||8||25||1||1||1||||1||2||||34||(HMMCC (Runners up)) (Rizvi Moot) (Best team); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (organisers); (NLIU Juris Corp) (Best Speaker);(FDI Moot (Best Memorial));(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Best Memo);|-| 9||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>ILS Pune<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||5||15||10||||1||1||1||||1||||30||(HMMCC) (Best researcher); (SLCU Moot) (silver); (NLIU Juris Corp) (gold); (Stetson South India)(Semis)|-| 10||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>GNLU Gandhinagar<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||5||15||8||||||||1||1||||1||28||(Nani Palkhivala) (best team); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (Best team);(FDI Moot) (Honourable Mention);Jessup North (semis)|-| 11||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>Faculty of Law, Jamia Milia Islamia University<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||10||8||10||||||1||||1||1||||28||(Nani Palkhivala (Best speaker))(Henry Dunant (Best memo)<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>Surana Trial adv-North (Silver, bet speaker))|-| 12||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>RGNUL Patiala<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||||16||5||||||2||1||||||||21||(Nani Palkhivala) (Semis); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (semis); B. R Sawhney Moot (runners up); (NLIU Juris Corp) (silver);|-| 13||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>CNLU Patna<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||20||||||||||1||||||1||||20||(Stetson South) (Silver), Jessup North (best memo)|-| 14||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>GLC Mumbai<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||10||8||||||||||||1||||||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">18</ins>||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">(Henry Dunant) (Best Speaker);(Surana Trial Advocacy South) (Runners Up) (NLU Delhi Corp Law Moot) (Semifinalist)|-</ins>| 15||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>NUALS Kochi<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||10||||5||||||1||||||1||||15||(NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (silver); (Stetson South) (Best memo)|-| 16||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>ULC Bangalore<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||||||15||||1||||||||1||||15||(NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (best memo);(Pro-bono Enviro Moot (Winners)|-| 17||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>NLIU Bhopal<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||||4||8||1||||||2||||1||||13||(HMMCC (Semis)(Best memorial)) (Nani Palkhivala (semis)); (NLIU Juris Corp) (Organizers);|-| 18|<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">|((Institute of Law, Nirma University, Ahmedabad</ins>|Nirma University<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||10||||3||||||||2||||||||13||(Henry Dunant) (semis); (Pro Bono) Semis;(Stetson North Rounds) (semis)|-| 19||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>NLU Orissa<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||||8||5||||||||||||2||||13||(B.R Sawhney Moot) (Best Memorial); (NLIU Juris Corp) (Best Memorial);|-| 20||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>Amity Law School Noida<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||||||13||||||||1||1||1||||13||(Rizvi Moot) (Semis, best speaker, best memorial);|-| 21||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>KLA, Trivandrum<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||10||||||||||||||1||||||10||(Stetson South) (Best orator)|-| 22||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>Department of Law, North-Eastern Hill University<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||10||||||||||||||1||||||10||(Henry Dunant) (Best speaker);|-| 23||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>KIIT School of Law<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||||||10||||1||||||||||||10||(B.R Sawhney Moot) (Winners) ;|-| 24||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>Amity Law School,Delhi<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||5||||3||||||||2||||||||8||(Commonwealth Moot) (semis) (Stetson North Rounds) (semis)|-| 25||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>Symbiosis, Pune<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||||8||||||||||||||1||||8||(NLIU Juris Corp) Best Researcher|-| 26|<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">|((CUSAT Kochi</ins>|School of Legal Studies, CUSAT Kochi<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||||||8||||||||1||||1||||8||(Surana Trial Adv - South) (best memo, semis);|-| 27||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>SVKM’s Pravin Gandhi College of Law<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||||||8||||||||1||||1||||8||(SLCU Moot) (best memo, semis);|-| 28||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>School of Law, Sastra University, Thanjavur<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||||||6||||||||2||||||||6||(Surana Trial Adv - South) (semis); (Pro Bono) (Semis)|-| 29||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>V.M. Salgaoncar, Goa<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||5||||||||||||1||||||||5||(Stetson South) (Semis)|-| 30||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>A K K New Law Academy, Pune<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||||||5||||||1||||||||||5||(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Runner's Up)|-| 31||<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">((</ins>New Law College, Bharti Vidayapeeth University, Pune<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">))</ins>||||||||||5||||||||||1||||||5||(Surana Trial Adv - South) (best speaker);|-| 32||Lucknow University Faculty of Law||||||||||5||||||||||||||1||5||(Surana Trial Adv - North East: memo|-| 33||Campus Law Centre, New Delhi||||||||||4||||||||1||||||||4||(KK Luthra) (Semifinalists)|}</div></td></tr>
</table>
Kianganz
https://www.legallyindia.com/w/index.php?title=MPL_4&diff=4002&oldid=prev
Kianganz at 16:48, 27 January 2013
2013-01-27T16:48:23Z
<p></p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left diff-editfont-monospace" data-mw="interface">
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en">
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">Revision as of 16:48, 27 January 2013</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l1" >Line 1:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 1:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'>−</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #ffe49c; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><del class="diffchange diffchange-inline">Test</del></div></td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">{| {{table}}| style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Law school'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T1'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T2'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T3'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T4'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T5'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Org'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''W'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''R/u'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''S/F'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''B S'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''B M/R'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''HM'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pts'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Details'''|-| 1 ||NLSIU Bangalore ||100 || ||40 ||4 ||13 || ||3 ||1 ||1 ||2 ||2 || ||157 ||(Rizvi Moot) (Semis); (Surana Trial Adv - South) (gold); (Manfred Lachs Space Moot World Rounds) (gold, best memo, best orator);(Stetson South India)(gold);(Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Silver, Best orator);(KK Luthra Criminal Law Moot )) (Semifinalists)|-| 2 ||NLU Delhi || || ||90 ||4 ||6 ||1 ||3 || ||3 || ||1 || ||101 ||(HMMCC (Semis))(Henry Dunant) (gold); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (organiser); (NLIU Juris Corp) (Semis); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Gold, best memo);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds)(semis); (Stetson North Rounds) (Runners Up) (Best Orator)), Jessup North (win)|-| 3 ||NLU Jodhpur || || ||30 ||19 ||21 || ||2 ||1 ||5 ||2 || || ||70 ||(Henry Dunant) (silver); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (semis); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (semis) ; (NLIU Juris Corp) (Semis); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers) (Semis);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Winners) (Best Speaker)), Jessup North (semis, best speaker);(KK Luthra) (Winners)|-| 4 ||HNLU Raipur || || ||10 ||16 ||41 ||1 ||2 ||2 || ||1 ||4 || ||68 ||Nani Palkhivala (Best Researcher); (Pro Bono) (Runner's Up, Best speaker, Best researcher, Best memorial) (Rizvi Moot) (silver) (Justice Hidayatullah Moot) (organizer) (Stetson North Rounds) (Best Memorial); Surana Trial North East (winner, best orator) (KK Luthra) (Best Memorial)|-| 5 ||NUJS Kolkata || || || ||16 ||40 || ||2 ||2 || ||4 || || ||56 ||(HMMCC (Best team)(Best speaker)) (Nani Palkhivala (runners up))(BR Sawhney (Best speaker))(SLCU Moot (Gold, Best speaker)); Surana Trial North East: (runner-up); (KK Luthra) (Best Speaker)|-| 6 ||RMLNLU Lucknow || || ||30 || ||20 || ||1 ||2 || || ||2 || ||50 ||(NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (gold, best researcher); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (best memo);(Stetson North Rounds) (winners), Jessup North (runner-up)|-| 7 ||Jindal Global Law School || || ||20 ||8 ||10 || ||1 || ||2 || ||2 || ||38 ||(Nani Palkhivala) (Best Memorial))(Henry Dunant) (best researcher, semis); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (gold); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Semis)|-| 8 ||Nalsar Hyderabad || || || ||8 ||25 ||1 ||1 ||1 || ||1 ||2 || ||34 ||(HMMCC (Runners up)) (Rizvi Moot) (Best team); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (organisers); (NLIU Juris Corp) (Best Speaker);(FDI Moot (Best Memorial));(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Best Memo);|-| 9 ||ILS Pune || || ||5 ||15 ||10 || ||1 ||1 ||1 || ||1 || ||30 ||(HMMCC) (Best researcher); (SLCU Moot) (silver); (NLIU Juris Corp) (gold); (Stetson South India)(Semis)|-| 10 ||GNLU Gandhinagar || || ||5 ||15 ||8 || || || ||1 ||1 || ||1 ||28 ||(Nani Palkhivala) (best team); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (Best team);(FDI Moot) (Honourable Mention);Jessup North (semis)|-| 11 ||Faculty of Law, Jamia Milia Islamia University || || ||10 ||8 ||10 || || ||1 || ||1 ||1 || ||28 ||(Nani Palkhivala (Best speaker))(Henry Dunant (Best memo)Surana Trial adv-North (Silver, bet speaker))|-| 12 ||[[RGNUL Patiala || || || ||16 ||5 || || ||2 ||1 || || || ||21 ||(Nani Palkhivala) (Semis); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (semis); B. R Sawhney Moot (runners up); (NLIU Juris Corp) (silver);|-| 13 ||CNLU Patna || || ||20 || || || || ||1 || || ||1 || ||20 ||(Stetson South) (Silver), Jessup North (best memo)|-| 14 ||GLC Mumbai || || ||10 ||8 || ||1 || || || ||1 || || ||19 || |-| 15 ||NUALS Kochi || || ||10 || ||5 || || ||1 || || ||1 || ||15 ||(NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (silver); (Stetson South) (Best memo)|-| 16 ||ULC Bangalore || || || || ||15 || ||1 || || || ||1 || ||15 ||(NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (best memo);(Pro-bono Enviro Moot (Winners)|-| 17 ||NLIU Bhopal || || || ||4 ||8 ||1 || || ||2 || ||1 || ||13 ||(HMMCC (Semis)(Best memorial)) (Nani Palkhivala (semis)); (NLIU Juris Corp) (Organizers);|-| 18 ||Nirma University || || ||10 || ||3 || || || ||2 || || || ||13 ||(Henry Dunant) (semis); (Pro Bono) Semis;(Stetson North Rounds) (semis)|-| 19 ||NLU Orissa || || || ||8 ||5 || || || || || ||2 || ||13 ||(B.R Sawhney Moot) (Best Memorial); (NLIU Juris Corp) (Best Memorial);|-| 20 ||Amity Law School Noida || || || || ||13 || || || ||1 ||1 ||1 || ||13 ||(Rizvi Moot) (Semis, best speaker, best memorial);|-| 21 ||KLA, Trivandrum || || ||10 || || || || || || ||1 || || ||10 ||(Stetson South) (Best orator)|-| 22 ||Department of Law, North-Eastern Hill University || || ||10 || || || || || || ||1 || || ||10 ||(Henry Dunant) (Best speaker);|-| 23 ||KIIT School of Law || || || || ||10 || ||1 || || || || || ||10 ||(B.R Sawhney Moot) (Winners) ;|-| 24 ||Amity Law School,Delhi || || ||5 || ||3 || || || ||2 || || || ||8 ||(Commonwealth Moot) (semis) (Stetson North Rounds) (semis)|-| 25 ||Symbiosis, Pune || || || ||8 || || || || || || ||1 || ||8 ||(NLIU Juris Corp) Best Researcher|-| 26 ||School of Legal Studies, CUSAT Kochi || || || || ||8 || || || ||1 || ||1 || ||8 ||(Surana Trial Adv - South) (best memo, semis);|-| 27 ||SVKM’s Pravin Gandhi College of Law || || || || ||8 || || || ||1 || ||1 || ||8 ||(SLCU Moot) (best memo, semis);|-| 28 ||School of Law, Sastra University, Thanjavur || || || || ||6 || || || ||2 || || || ||6 ||(Surana Trial Adv - South) (semis); (Pro Bono) (Semis)|-| 29 ||V.M. Salgaoncar, Goa || || ||5 || || || || || ||1 || || || ||5 ||(Stetson South) (Semis)|-| 30 ||A K K New Law Academy, Pune || || || || ||5 || || ||1 || || || || ||5 ||(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Runner's Up)|-| 31 ||New Law College, Bharti Vidayapeeth University, Pune || || || || ||5 || || || || ||1 || || ||5 ||(Surana Trial Adv - South) (best speaker);|-| 32 ||Lucknow University Faculty of Law || || || || ||5 || || || || || || ||1 ||5 ||(Surana Trial Adv - North East: memo|-| 33 ||Campus Law Centre, New Delhi || || || || ||4 || || || ||1 || || || ||4 ||(KK Luthra) (Semifinalists)|}</ins></div></td></tr>
</table>
Kianganz
https://www.legallyindia.com/w/index.php?title=MPL_4&diff=4001&oldid=prev
Kianganz: Replaced content with "Test"
2013-01-27T16:46:39Z
<p>Replaced content with "Test"</p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left diff-editfont-monospace" data-mw="interface">
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en">
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">Revision as of 16:46, 27 January 2013</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l1" >Line 1:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 1:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'>−</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #ffe49c; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><del class="diffchange diffchange-inline">{| {{table}}| style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Law school'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T1'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T2'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T3'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T4'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T5'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Org'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''W'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''R/u'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''S/F'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''B S'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''B M/R'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''HM'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pts'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Details'''|-| 1 ||NLSIU Bangalore ||100 || ||40 ||4 ||13 || ||3 ||1 ||1 ||2 ||2 || ||157 ||[Rizvi Moot] (Semis); [Surana Trial Adv - South] (gold); [Manfred Lachs Space Moot World Rounds] (gold, best memo, best orator);[Stetson South India](gold);[Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers](Silver, Best orator);[KK Luthra Criminal Law Moot ]] (Semifinalists)|-| 2 ||NLU Delhi || || ||90 ||4 ||6 ||1 ||3 || ||3 || ||1 || ||101 ||[HMMCC (Semis)][Henry Dunant] (gold); [NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (organiser); [NLIU Juris Corp] (Semis); [Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers](Gold, best memo);[Commonwealth Moot National Rounds](semis); [Stetson North Rounds] (Runners Up) (Best Orator)], Jessup North (win)|-| 3 ||NLU Jodhpur || || ||30 ||19 ||21 || ||2 ||1 ||5 ||2 || || ||70 ||[Henry Dunant] (silver); [Surana Trial Adv - North] (semis); [B.R Sawhney Moot] (semis) ; [NLIU Juris Corp] (Semis); [Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers] (Semis);[Commonwealth Moot National Rounds] (Winners) (Best Speaker)], Jessup North (semis, best speaker);[KK Luthra] (Winners)|-| 4 ||HNLU Raipur || || ||10 ||16 ||41 ||1 ||2 ||2 || ||1 ||4 || ||68 ||Nani Palkhivala (Best Researcher); [Pro Bono] (Runner's Up, Best speaker, Best researcher, Best memorial) [Rizvi Moot] (silver) [Justice Hidayatullah Moot] (organizer) [Stetson North Rounds] (Best Memorial); Surana Trial North East (winner, best orator) [KK Luthra] (Best Memorial)|-| 5 ||NUJS Kolkata || || || ||16 ||40 || ||2 ||2 || ||4 || || ||56 ||[HMMCC (Best team)(Best speaker)] [Nani Palkhivala (runners up)][BR Sawhney (Best speaker)][SLCU Moot (Gold, Best speaker)]; Surana Trial North East: (runner-up); [KK Luthra] (Best Speaker)|-| 6 ||RMLNLU Lucknow || || ||30 || ||20 || ||1 ||2 || || ||2 || ||50 ||[NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (gold, best researcher); [Surana Trial Adv - North] (best memo);[Stetson North Rounds] (winners), Jessup North (runner-up)|-| 7 ||Jindal Global Law School || || ||20 ||8 ||10 || ||1 || ||2 || ||2 || ||38 ||[Nani Palkhivala] (Best Memorial)][Henry Dunant] (best researcher, semis); [Surana Trial Adv - North] (gold); [Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers](Semis)|-| 8 ||Nalsar Hyderabad || || || ||8 ||25 ||1 ||1 ||1 || ||1 ||2 || ||34 ||[HMMCC (Runners up)] [Rizvi Moot] (Best team); [B.R Sawhney Moot] (organisers); [NLIU Juris Corp] (Best Speaker);[FDI Moot (Best Memorial)];[Commonwealth Moot National Rounds] (Best Memo);|-| 9 ||ILS Pune || || ||5 ||15 ||10 || ||1 ||1 ||1 || ||1 || ||30 ||[HMMCC] (Best researcher); [SLCU Moot] (silver); [NLIU Juris Corp] (gold); [Stetson South India](Semis)|-| 10 ||GNLU Gandhinagar || || ||5 ||15 ||8 || || || ||1 ||1 || ||1 ||28 ||[Nani Palkhivala] (best team); [NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (Best team);[FDI Moot] (Honourable Mention);Jessup North (semis)|-| 11 ||Faculty of Law, Jamia Milia Islamia University || || ||10 ||8 ||10 || || ||1 || ||1 ||1 || ||28 ||[Nani Palkhivala (Best speaker)][Henry Dunant (Best memo)Surana Trial adv-North (Silver, bet speaker)]|-| 12 ||[[RGNUL Patiala || || || ||16 ||5 || || ||2 ||1 || || || ||21 ||[Nani Palkhivala] (Semis); [NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (semis); B. R Sawhney Moot (runners up); [NLIU Juris Corp] (silver);|-| 13 ||CNLU Patna || || ||20 || || || || ||1 || || ||1 || ||20 ||[Stetson South] (Silver), Jessup North (best memo)|-| 14 ||GLC Mumbai || || ||10 ||8 || ||1 || || || ||1 || || ||19 || |-| 15 ||NUALS Kochi || || ||10 || ||5 || || ||1 || || ||1 || ||15 ||[NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (silver); [Stetson South] (Best memo)|-| 16 ||ULC Bangalore || || || || ||15 || ||1 || || || ||1 || ||15 ||[NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (best memo);[Pro-bono Enviro Moot (Winners)|-| 17 ||NLIU Bhopal || || || ||4 ||8 ||1 || || ||2 || ||1 || ||13 ||[HMMCC (Semis)(Best memorial)] [Nani Palkhivala (semis)]; [NLIU Juris Corp] (Organizers);|-| 18 ||Nirma University || || ||10 || ||3 || || || ||2 || || || ||13 ||[Henry Dunant] (semis); [Pro Bono] Semis;[Stetson North Rounds] (semis)|-| 19 ||NLU Orissa || || || ||8 ||5 || || || || || ||2 || ||13 ||[B.R Sawhney Moot] (Best Memorial); [NLIU Juris Corp] (Best Memorial);|-| 20 ||Amity Law School Noida || || || || ||13 || || || ||1 ||1 ||1 || ||13 ||[Rizvi Moot] (Semis, best speaker, best memorial);|-| 21 ||KLA, Trivandrum || || ||10 || || || || || || ||1 || || ||10 ||[Stetson South] (Best orator)|-| 22 ||Department of Law, North-Eastern Hill University || || ||10 || || || || || || ||1 || || ||10 ||[Henry Dunant] (Best speaker);|-| 23 ||KIIT School of Law || || || || ||10 || ||1 || || || || || ||10 ||[B.R Sawhney Moot] (Winners) ;|-| 24 ||Amity Law School,Delhi || || ||5 || ||3 || || || ||2 || || || ||8 ||[Commonwealth Moot] (semis) [Stetson North Rounds] (semis)|-| 25 ||Symbiosis, Pune || || || ||8 || || || || || || ||1 || ||8 ||[NLIU Juris Corp] Best Researcher|-| 26 ||School of Legal Studies, CUSAT Kochi || || || || ||8 || || || ||1 || ||1 || ||8 ||[Surana Trial Adv - South] (best memo, semis);|-| 27 ||SVKM’s Pravin Gandhi College of Law || || || || ||8 || || || ||1 || ||1 || ||8 ||[SLCU Moot] (best memo, semis);|-| 28 ||School of Law, Sastra University, Thanjavur || || || || ||6 || || || ||2 || || || ||6 ||[Surana Trial Adv - South] (semis); [Pro Bono] (Semis)|-| 29 ||V.M. Salgaoncar, Goa || || ||5 || || || || || ||1 || || || ||5 ||[Stetson South] (Semis)|-| 30 ||A K K New Law Academy, Pune || || || || ||5 || || ||1 || || || || ||5 ||[Commonwealth Moot National Rounds] (Runner's Up)|-| 31 ||New Law College, Bharti Vidayapeeth University, Pune || || || || ||5 || || || || ||1 || || ||5 ||[Surana Trial Adv - South] (best speaker);|-| 32 ||Lucknow University Faculty of Law || || || || ||5 || || || || || || ||1 ||5 ||[Surana Trial Adv - North East: memo|-| 33 ||Campus Law Centre, New Delhi || || || || ||4 || || || ||1 || || || ||4 ||[KK Luthra] (Semifinalists)|}</del></div></td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">Test</ins></div></td></tr>
</table>
Kianganz
https://www.legallyindia.com/w/index.php?title=MPL_4&diff=4000&oldid=prev
Kianganz at 16:44, 27 January 2013
2013-01-27T16:44:51Z
<p></p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left diff-editfont-monospace" data-mw="interface">
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en">
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #202122; text-align: center;">Revision as of 16:44, 27 January 2013</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l1" >Line 1:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 1:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'>−</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #ffe49c; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>{| {{table}}| <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline">align="center" </del>style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Law school'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T1'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T2'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T3'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T4'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T5'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Org'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''W'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''R/u'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''S/F'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''B S'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''B M/R'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''HM'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pts'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Details'''|-| 1 ||NLSIU Bangalore ||100 || ||40 ||4 ||13 || ||3 ||1 ||1 ||2 ||2 || ||157 ||[Rizvi Moot] (Semis); [Surana Trial Adv - South] (gold); [Manfred Lachs Space Moot World Rounds] (gold, best memo, best orator);[Stetson South India](gold);[Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers](Silver, Best orator);[KK Luthra Criminal Law Moot ]] (Semifinalists)|-| 2 ||NLU Delhi || || ||90 ||4 ||6 ||1 ||3 || ||3 || ||1 || ||101 ||[HMMCC (Semis)][Henry Dunant] (gold); [NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (organiser); [NLIU Juris Corp] (Semis); [Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers](Gold, best memo);[Commonwealth Moot National Rounds](semis); [Stetson North Rounds] (Runners Up) (Best Orator)], Jessup North (win)|-| 3 ||NLU Jodhpur || || ||30 ||19 ||21 || ||2 ||1 ||5 ||2 || || ||70 ||[Henry Dunant] (silver); [Surana Trial Adv - North] (semis); [B.R Sawhney Moot] (semis) ; [NLIU Juris Corp] (Semis); [Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers] (Semis);[Commonwealth Moot National Rounds] (Winners) (Best Speaker)], Jessup North (semis, best speaker);[KK Luthra] (Winners)|-| 4 ||HNLU Raipur || || ||10 ||16 ||41 ||1 ||2 ||2 || ||1 ||4 || ||68 ||Nani Palkhivala (Best Researcher); [Pro Bono] (Runner's Up, Best speaker, Best researcher, Best memorial) [Rizvi Moot] (silver) [Justice Hidayatullah Moot] (organizer) [Stetson North Rounds] (Best Memorial); Surana Trial North East (winner, best orator) [KK Luthra] (Best Memorial)|-| 5 ||NUJS Kolkata || || || ||16 ||40 || ||2 ||2 || ||4 || || ||56 ||[HMMCC (Best team)(Best speaker)] [Nani Palkhivala (runners up)][BR Sawhney (Best speaker)][SLCU Moot (Gold, Best speaker)]; Surana Trial North East: (runner-up); [KK Luthra] (Best Speaker)|-| 6 ||RMLNLU Lucknow || || ||30 || ||20 || ||1 ||2 || || ||2 || ||50 ||[NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (gold, best researcher); [Surana Trial Adv - North] (best memo);[Stetson North Rounds] (winners), Jessup North (runner-up)|-| 7 ||Jindal Global Law School || || ||20 ||8 ||10 || ||1 || ||2 || ||2 || ||38 ||[Nani Palkhivala] (Best Memorial)][Henry Dunant] (best researcher, semis); [Surana Trial Adv - North] (gold); [Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers](Semis)|-| 8 ||Nalsar Hyderabad || || || ||8 ||25 ||1 ||1 ||1 || ||1 ||2 || ||34 ||[HMMCC (Runners up)] [Rizvi Moot] (Best team); [B.R Sawhney Moot] (organisers); [NLIU Juris Corp] (Best Speaker);[FDI Moot (Best Memorial)];[Commonwealth Moot National Rounds] (Best Memo);|-| 9 ||ILS Pune || || ||5 ||15 ||10 || ||1 ||1 ||1 || ||1 || ||30 ||[HMMCC] (Best researcher); [SLCU Moot] (silver); [NLIU Juris Corp] (gold); [Stetson South India](Semis)|-| 10 ||GNLU Gandhinagar || || ||5 ||15 ||8 || || || ||1 ||1 || ||1 ||28 ||[Nani Palkhivala] (best team); [NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (Best team);[FDI Moot] (Honourable Mention);Jessup North (semis)|-| 11 ||Faculty of Law, Jamia Milia Islamia University || || ||10 ||8 ||10 || || ||1 || ||1 ||1 || ||28 ||[Nani Palkhivala (Best speaker)][Henry Dunant (Best memo)Surana Trial adv-North (Silver, bet speaker)]|-| 12 ||[[RGNUL Patiala || || || ||16 ||5 || || ||2 ||1 || || || ||21 ||[Nani Palkhivala] (Semis); [NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (semis); B. R Sawhney Moot (runners up); [NLIU Juris Corp] (silver);|-| 13 ||CNLU Patna || || ||20 || || || || ||1 || || ||1 || ||20 ||[Stetson South] (Silver), Jessup North (best memo)|-| 14 ||GLC Mumbai || || ||10 ||8 || ||1 || || || ||1 || || ||19 || |-| 15 ||NUALS Kochi || || ||10 || ||5 || || ||1 || || ||1 || ||15 ||[NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (silver); [Stetson South] (Best memo)|-| 16 ||ULC Bangalore || || || || ||15 || ||1 || || || ||1 || ||15 ||[NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (best memo);[Pro-bono Enviro Moot (Winners)|-| 17 ||NLIU Bhopal || || || ||4 ||8 ||1 || || ||2 || ||1 || ||13 ||[HMMCC (Semis)(Best memorial)] [Nani Palkhivala (semis)]; [NLIU Juris Corp] (Organizers);|-| 18 ||Nirma University || || ||10 || ||3 || || || ||2 || || || ||13 ||[Henry Dunant] (semis); [Pro Bono] Semis;[Stetson North Rounds] (semis)|-| 19 ||NLU Orissa || || || ||8 ||5 || || || || || ||2 || ||13 ||[B.R Sawhney Moot] (Best Memorial); [NLIU Juris Corp] (Best Memorial);|-| 20 ||Amity Law School Noida || || || || ||13 || || || ||1 ||1 ||1 || ||13 ||[Rizvi Moot] (Semis, best speaker, best memorial);|-| 21 ||KLA, Trivandrum || || ||10 || || || || || || ||1 || || ||10 ||[Stetson South] (Best orator)|-| 22 ||Department of Law, North-Eastern Hill University || || ||10 || || || || || || ||1 || || ||10 ||[Henry Dunant] (Best speaker);|-| 23 ||KIIT School of Law || || || || ||10 || ||1 || || || || || ||10 ||[B.R Sawhney Moot] (Winners) ;|-| 24 ||Amity Law School,Delhi || || ||5 || ||3 || || || ||2 || || || ||8 ||[Commonwealth Moot] (semis) [Stetson North Rounds] (semis)|-| 25 ||Symbiosis, Pune || || || ||8 || || || || || || ||1 || ||8 ||[NLIU Juris Corp] Best Researcher|-| 26 ||School of Legal Studies, CUSAT Kochi || || || || ||8 || || || ||1 || ||1 || ||8 ||[Surana Trial Adv - South] (best memo, semis);|-| 27 ||SVKM’s Pravin Gandhi College of Law || || || || ||8 || || || ||1 || ||1 || ||8 ||[SLCU Moot] (best memo, semis);|-| 28 ||School of Law, Sastra University, Thanjavur || || || || ||6 || || || ||2 || || || ||6 ||[Surana Trial Adv - South] (semis); [Pro Bono] (Semis)|-| 29 ||V.M. Salgaoncar, Goa || || ||5 || || || || || ||1 || || || ||5 ||[Stetson South] (Semis)|-| 30 ||A K K New Law Academy, Pune || || || || ||5 || || ||1 || || || || ||5 ||[Commonwealth Moot National Rounds] (Runner's Up)|-| 31 ||New Law College, Bharti Vidayapeeth University, Pune || || || || ||5 || || || || ||1 || || ||5 ||[Surana Trial Adv - South] (best speaker);|-| 32 ||Lucknow University Faculty of Law || || || || ||5 || || || || || || ||1 ||5 ||[Surana Trial Adv - North East: memo|-| 33 ||Campus Law Centre, New Delhi || || || || ||4 || || || ||1 || || || ||4 ||[KK Luthra] (Semifinalists)|}</div></td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #202122; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>{| {{table}}| style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Law school'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T1'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T2'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T3'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T4'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T5'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Org'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''W'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''R/u'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''S/F'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''B S'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''B M/R'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''HM'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pts'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Details'''|-| 1 ||NLSIU Bangalore ||100 || ||40 ||4 ||13 || ||3 ||1 ||1 ||2 ||2 || ||157 ||[Rizvi Moot] (Semis); [Surana Trial Adv - South] (gold); [Manfred Lachs Space Moot World Rounds] (gold, best memo, best orator);[Stetson South India](gold);[Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers](Silver, Best orator);[KK Luthra Criminal Law Moot ]] (Semifinalists)|-| 2 ||NLU Delhi || || ||90 ||4 ||6 ||1 ||3 || ||3 || ||1 || ||101 ||[HMMCC (Semis)][Henry Dunant] (gold); [NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (organiser); [NLIU Juris Corp] (Semis); [Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers](Gold, best memo);[Commonwealth Moot National Rounds](semis); [Stetson North Rounds] (Runners Up) (Best Orator)], Jessup North (win)|-| 3 ||NLU Jodhpur || || ||30 ||19 ||21 || ||2 ||1 ||5 ||2 || || ||70 ||[Henry Dunant] (silver); [Surana Trial Adv - North] (semis); [B.R Sawhney Moot] (semis) ; [NLIU Juris Corp] (Semis); [Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers] (Semis);[Commonwealth Moot National Rounds] (Winners) (Best Speaker)], Jessup North (semis, best speaker);[KK Luthra] (Winners)|-| 4 ||HNLU Raipur || || ||10 ||16 ||41 ||1 ||2 ||2 || ||1 ||4 || ||68 ||Nani Palkhivala (Best Researcher); [Pro Bono] (Runner's Up, Best speaker, Best researcher, Best memorial) [Rizvi Moot] (silver) [Justice Hidayatullah Moot] (organizer) [Stetson North Rounds] (Best Memorial); Surana Trial North East (winner, best orator) [KK Luthra] (Best Memorial)|-| 5 ||NUJS Kolkata || || || ||16 ||40 || ||2 ||2 || ||4 || || ||56 ||[HMMCC (Best team)(Best speaker)] [Nani Palkhivala (runners up)][BR Sawhney (Best speaker)][SLCU Moot (Gold, Best speaker)]; Surana Trial North East: (runner-up); [KK Luthra] (Best Speaker)|-| 6 ||RMLNLU Lucknow || || ||30 || ||20 || ||1 ||2 || || ||2 || ||50 ||[NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (gold, best researcher); [Surana Trial Adv - North] (best memo);[Stetson North Rounds] (winners), Jessup North (runner-up)|-| 7 ||Jindal Global Law School || || ||20 ||8 ||10 || ||1 || ||2 || ||2 || ||38 ||[Nani Palkhivala] (Best Memorial)][Henry Dunant] (best researcher, semis); [Surana Trial Adv - North] (gold); [Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers](Semis)|-| 8 ||Nalsar Hyderabad || || || ||8 ||25 ||1 ||1 ||1 || ||1 ||2 || ||34 ||[HMMCC (Runners up)] [Rizvi Moot] (Best team); [B.R Sawhney Moot] (organisers); [NLIU Juris Corp] (Best Speaker);[FDI Moot (Best Memorial)];[Commonwealth Moot National Rounds] (Best Memo);|-| 9 ||ILS Pune || || ||5 ||15 ||10 || ||1 ||1 ||1 || ||1 || ||30 ||[HMMCC] (Best researcher); [SLCU Moot] (silver); [NLIU Juris Corp] (gold); [Stetson South India](Semis)|-| 10 ||GNLU Gandhinagar || || ||5 ||15 ||8 || || || ||1 ||1 || ||1 ||28 ||[Nani Palkhivala] (best team); [NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (Best team);[FDI Moot] (Honourable Mention);Jessup North (semis)|-| 11 ||Faculty of Law, Jamia Milia Islamia University || || ||10 ||8 ||10 || || ||1 || ||1 ||1 || ||28 ||[Nani Palkhivala (Best speaker)][Henry Dunant (Best memo)Surana Trial adv-North (Silver, bet speaker)]|-| 12 ||[[RGNUL Patiala || || || ||16 ||5 || || ||2 ||1 || || || ||21 ||[Nani Palkhivala] (Semis); [NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (semis); B. R Sawhney Moot (runners up); [NLIU Juris Corp] (silver);|-| 13 ||CNLU Patna || || ||20 || || || || ||1 || || ||1 || ||20 ||[Stetson South] (Silver), Jessup North (best memo)|-| 14 ||GLC Mumbai || || ||10 ||8 || ||1 || || || ||1 || || ||19 || |-| 15 ||NUALS Kochi || || ||10 || ||5 || || ||1 || || ||1 || ||15 ||[NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (silver); [Stetson South] (Best memo)|-| 16 ||ULC Bangalore || || || || ||15 || ||1 || || || ||1 || ||15 ||[NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (best memo);[Pro-bono Enviro Moot (Winners)|-| 17 ||NLIU Bhopal || || || ||4 ||8 ||1 || || ||2 || ||1 || ||13 ||[HMMCC (Semis)(Best memorial)] [Nani Palkhivala (semis)]; [NLIU Juris Corp] (Organizers);|-| 18 ||Nirma University || || ||10 || ||3 || || || ||2 || || || ||13 ||[Henry Dunant] (semis); [Pro Bono] Semis;[Stetson North Rounds] (semis)|-| 19 ||NLU Orissa || || || ||8 ||5 || || || || || ||2 || ||13 ||[B.R Sawhney Moot] (Best Memorial); [NLIU Juris Corp] (Best Memorial);|-| 20 ||Amity Law School Noida || || || || ||13 || || || ||1 ||1 ||1 || ||13 ||[Rizvi Moot] (Semis, best speaker, best memorial);|-| 21 ||KLA, Trivandrum || || ||10 || || || || || || ||1 || || ||10 ||[Stetson South] (Best orator)|-| 22 ||Department of Law, North-Eastern Hill University || || ||10 || || || || || || ||1 || || ||10 ||[Henry Dunant] (Best speaker);|-| 23 ||KIIT School of Law || || || || ||10 || ||1 || || || || || ||10 ||[B.R Sawhney Moot] (Winners) ;|-| 24 ||Amity Law School,Delhi || || ||5 || ||3 || || || ||2 || || || ||8 ||[Commonwealth Moot] (semis) [Stetson North Rounds] (semis)|-| 25 ||Symbiosis, Pune || || || ||8 || || || || || || ||1 || ||8 ||[NLIU Juris Corp] Best Researcher|-| 26 ||School of Legal Studies, CUSAT Kochi || || || || ||8 || || || ||1 || ||1 || ||8 ||[Surana Trial Adv - South] (best memo, semis);|-| 27 ||SVKM’s Pravin Gandhi College of Law || || || || ||8 || || || ||1 || ||1 || ||8 ||[SLCU Moot] (best memo, semis);|-| 28 ||School of Law, Sastra University, Thanjavur || || || || ||6 || || || ||2 || || || ||6 ||[Surana Trial Adv - South] (semis); [Pro Bono] (Semis)|-| 29 ||V.M. Salgaoncar, Goa || || ||5 || || || || || ||1 || || || ||5 ||[Stetson South] (Semis)|-| 30 ||A K K New Law Academy, Pune || || || || ||5 || || ||1 || || || || ||5 ||[Commonwealth Moot National Rounds] (Runner's Up)|-| 31 ||New Law College, Bharti Vidayapeeth University, Pune || || || || ||5 || || || || ||1 || || ||5 ||[Surana Trial Adv - South] (best speaker);|-| 32 ||Lucknow University Faculty of Law || || || || ||5 || || || || || || ||1 ||5 ||[Surana Trial Adv - North East: memo|-| 33 ||Campus Law Centre, New Delhi || || || || ||4 || || || ||1 || || || ||4 ||[KK Luthra] (Semifinalists)|}</div></td></tr>
</table>
Kianganz
https://www.legallyindia.com/w/index.php?title=MPL_4&diff=3999&oldid=prev
Kianganz: Created table post KK Luthra
2013-01-27T16:28:57Z
<p>Created table post KK Luthra</p>
<p><b>New page</b></p><div>{| {{table}}| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Law school'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T1'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T2'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T3'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T4'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''T5'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Org'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''W'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''R/u'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''S/F'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''B S'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''B M/R'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''HM'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pts'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Details'''|-| 1 ||NLSIU Bangalore ||100 || ||40 ||4 ||13 || ||3 ||1 ||1 ||2 ||2 || ||157 ||[Rizvi Moot] (Semis); [Surana Trial Adv - South] (gold); [Manfred Lachs Space Moot World Rounds] (gold, best memo, best orator);[Stetson South India](gold);[Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers](Silver, Best orator);[KK Luthra Criminal Law Moot ]] (Semifinalists)|-| 2 ||NLU Delhi || || ||90 ||4 ||6 ||1 ||3 || ||3 || ||1 || ||101 ||[HMMCC (Semis)][Henry Dunant] (gold); [NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (organiser); [NLIU Juris Corp] (Semis); [Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers](Gold, best memo);[Commonwealth Moot National Rounds](semis); [Stetson North Rounds] (Runners Up) (Best Orator)], Jessup North (win)|-| 3 ||NLU Jodhpur || || ||30 ||19 ||21 || ||2 ||1 ||5 ||2 || || ||70 ||[Henry Dunant] (silver); [Surana Trial Adv - North] (semis); [B.R Sawhney Moot] (semis) ; [NLIU Juris Corp] (Semis); [Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers] (Semis);[Commonwealth Moot National Rounds] (Winners) (Best Speaker)], Jessup North (semis, best speaker);[KK Luthra] (Winners)|-| 4 ||HNLU Raipur || || ||10 ||16 ||41 ||1 ||2 ||2 || ||1 ||4 || ||68 ||Nani Palkhivala (Best Researcher); [Pro Bono] (Runner's Up, Best speaker, Best researcher, Best memorial) [Rizvi Moot] (silver) [Justice Hidayatullah Moot] (organizer) [Stetson North Rounds] (Best Memorial); Surana Trial North East (winner, best orator) [KK Luthra] (Best Memorial)|-| 5 ||NUJS Kolkata || || || ||16 ||40 || ||2 ||2 || ||4 || || ||56 ||[HMMCC (Best team)(Best speaker)] [Nani Palkhivala (runners up)][BR Sawhney (Best speaker)][SLCU Moot (Gold, Best speaker)]; Surana Trial North East: (runner-up); [KK Luthra] (Best Speaker)|-| 6 ||RMLNLU Lucknow || || ||30 || ||20 || ||1 ||2 || || ||2 || ||50 ||[NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (gold, best researcher); [Surana Trial Adv - North] (best memo);[Stetson North Rounds] (winners), Jessup North (runner-up)|-| 7 ||Jindal Global Law School || || ||20 ||8 ||10 || ||1 || ||2 || ||2 || ||38 ||[Nani Palkhivala] (Best Memorial)][Henry Dunant] (best researcher, semis); [Surana Trial Adv - North] (gold); [Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers](Semis)|-| 8 ||Nalsar Hyderabad || || || ||8 ||25 ||1 ||1 ||1 || ||1 ||2 || ||34 ||[HMMCC (Runners up)] [Rizvi Moot] (Best team); [B.R Sawhney Moot] (organisers); [NLIU Juris Corp] (Best Speaker);[FDI Moot (Best Memorial)];[Commonwealth Moot National Rounds] (Best Memo);|-| 9 ||ILS Pune || || ||5 ||15 ||10 || ||1 ||1 ||1 || ||1 || ||30 ||[HMMCC] (Best researcher); [SLCU Moot] (silver); [NLIU Juris Corp] (gold); [Stetson South India](Semis)|-| 10 ||GNLU Gandhinagar || || ||5 ||15 ||8 || || || ||1 ||1 || ||1 ||28 ||[Nani Palkhivala] (best team); [NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (Best team);[FDI Moot] (Honourable Mention);Jessup North (semis)|-| 11 ||Faculty of Law, Jamia Milia Islamia University || || ||10 ||8 ||10 || || ||1 || ||1 ||1 || ||28 ||[Nani Palkhivala (Best speaker)][Henry Dunant (Best memo)Surana Trial adv-North (Silver, bet speaker)]|-| 12 ||[[RGNUL Patiala || || || ||16 ||5 || || ||2 ||1 || || || ||21 ||[Nani Palkhivala] (Semis); [NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (semis); B. R Sawhney Moot (runners up); [NLIU Juris Corp] (silver);|-| 13 ||CNLU Patna || || ||20 || || || || ||1 || || ||1 || ||20 ||[Stetson South] (Silver), Jessup North (best memo)|-| 14 ||GLC Mumbai || || ||10 ||8 || ||1 || || || ||1 || || ||19 || |-| 15 ||NUALS Kochi || || ||10 || ||5 || || ||1 || || ||1 || ||15 ||[NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (silver); [Stetson South] (Best memo)|-| 16 ||ULC Bangalore || || || || ||15 || ||1 || || || ||1 || ||15 ||[NLU Delhi Corp Moot] (best memo);[Pro-bono Enviro Moot (Winners)|-| 17 ||NLIU Bhopal || || || ||4 ||8 ||1 || || ||2 || ||1 || ||13 ||[HMMCC (Semis)(Best memorial)] [Nani Palkhivala (semis)]; [NLIU Juris Corp] (Organizers);|-| 18 ||Nirma University || || ||10 || ||3 || || || ||2 || || || ||13 ||[Henry Dunant] (semis); [Pro Bono] Semis;[Stetson North Rounds] (semis)|-| 19 ||NLU Orissa || || || ||8 ||5 || || || || || ||2 || ||13 ||[B.R Sawhney Moot] (Best Memorial); [NLIU Juris Corp] (Best Memorial);|-| 20 ||Amity Law School Noida || || || || ||13 || || || ||1 ||1 ||1 || ||13 ||[Rizvi Moot] (Semis, best speaker, best memorial);|-| 21 ||KLA, Trivandrum || || ||10 || || || || || || ||1 || || ||10 ||[Stetson South] (Best orator)|-| 22 ||Department of Law, North-Eastern Hill University || || ||10 || || || || || || ||1 || || ||10 ||[Henry Dunant] (Best speaker);|-| 23 ||KIIT School of Law || || || || ||10 || ||1 || || || || || ||10 ||[B.R Sawhney Moot] (Winners) ;|-| 24 ||Amity Law School,Delhi || || ||5 || ||3 || || || ||2 || || || ||8 ||[Commonwealth Moot] (semis) [Stetson North Rounds] (semis)|-| 25 ||Symbiosis, Pune || || || ||8 || || || || || || ||1 || ||8 ||[NLIU Juris Corp] Best Researcher|-| 26 ||School of Legal Studies, CUSAT Kochi || || || || ||8 || || || ||1 || ||1 || ||8 ||[Surana Trial Adv - South] (best memo, semis);|-| 27 ||SVKM’s Pravin Gandhi College of Law || || || || ||8 || || || ||1 || ||1 || ||8 ||[SLCU Moot] (best memo, semis);|-| 28 ||School of Law, Sastra University, Thanjavur || || || || ||6 || || || ||2 || || || ||6 ||[Surana Trial Adv - South] (semis); [Pro Bono] (Semis)|-| 29 ||V.M. Salgaoncar, Goa || || ||5 || || || || || ||1 || || || ||5 ||[Stetson South] (Semis)|-| 30 ||A K K New Law Academy, Pune || || || || ||5 || || ||1 || || || || ||5 ||[Commonwealth Moot National Rounds] (Runner's Up)|-| 31 ||New Law College, Bharti Vidayapeeth University, Pune || || || || ||5 || || || || ||1 || || ||5 ||[Surana Trial Adv - South] (best speaker);|-| 32 ||Lucknow University Faculty of Law || || || || ||5 || || || || || || ||1 ||5 ||[Surana Trial Adv - North East: memo|-| 33 ||Campus Law Centre, New Delhi || || || || ||4 || || || ||1 || || || ||4 ||[KK Luthra] (Semifinalists)|}</div>
Kianganz