Pos
|
Law school
|
Pts
|
Details
|
1 |
NLIU Bhopal |
49 |
[Stetson North India] (Semi-finalist); HNLU Moot {Semi-finalist) Nani Palkhiwala (Best Researcher), Surana Trial Advocacy North (Winners, Best Speaker), Henry Dunant (Semifinalist, Best Memo), Rizvi Moot (semi-finalist)
|
2 |
Nalsar Hyderabad |
46 |
NLIU Juris Corp (Best Speaker); Stetson South India (Winner), Nani Palkhiwala (Winners), Surana Int\'l Minority (Semifinalist); Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Seminfinalist)
|
3 |
NUALS Kochi |
35 |
Stetson South India (Runner-up, Best Memo), Nalsar B.R. Sawhny Moot (Runner up) Surana Trial Advocacy North (Best Memo), Surana Int\'l Minority (Runners up)
|
4 |
NLU Delhi |
33 |
HNLU Moot (Winner, Best Speaker, Best Researcher) Nalsar B.R. Sawhny Moot (Semi finalist) Henry Dunant (Runners up)
|
5 |
HNLU Raipur |
30 |
NLIU Juris Corp (Winner); Henry Dunant (Winners)
|
5 |
SOEL Chennai |
30 |
Commonwealth India Rounds (Runners up, Best Speaker); Surana Int\'l Minority (Winners), Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Runners up, Best Speaker)
|
7 |
RGNUL Patiala |
28 |
[Stetson North India] (Semi-finalist, Best Speaker); NLIU Juris Corp (Semi-finalist); Surana Trial Advocacy North (Runners up), Rizvi Moot (best speaker)
|
7 |
NUJS Kolkata |
28 |
Commonwealth India Rounds (Winners; Best Memo); Nalsar B.R. Sawhny Moot (Best Memo, Best Speaker, Semi-finalist)
|
9 |
UILS Chandigarh |
23 |
[Stetson North India] (Runner-up); Nani Palkhiwala (Runners Up), Surana Trial Advocacy South (Best Memo)
|
9 |
NLSIU Bangalore |
23 |
Stetson South India (Semi-finalist), Nani Palkhiwala (Best Speaker), Rizvi Moot (Winners)
|
11 |
University School of Law and Legal Studies, Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, Delhi |
20 |
[Stetson North India] (Winner)
|
11 |
Campus Law Centre Delhi |
20 |
HNLU Moot (Runners up, Best Memorandum) Nalsar B.R. Sawhny Moot (Winner)
|
13 |
Army Institute of Law, Mohali |
19 |
Nani Palkhiwala (Semifinalist), Surana Int\'l Minority(Best Memo), Rizvi Moot (runner-up, best memo)
|
14 |
Institute of Law, Nirma University, Ahmedabad |
15 |
Henry Dunant (Semifinalist, Best Speaker)
|
14 |
ILS Pune |
15 |
Stetson South India (Semi-finalist), Surana Trial Advocacy South (Winners)
|
14 |
Law Centre I (LC-I) Delhi University |
15 |
FDI Moot (Semi-finalist; 2 Honourable Mentions); Surana Trial Advocacy North (Semifinalist), Rizvi Moot (semifinalist)
|
17 |
GNLU Gandhinagar |
13 |
Commonwealth India Rounds (Semi finalists); John Marshall (Winner, Ambassador Round), Nani Palkhiwala (Semifinalist), Surana Trial Advocacy North (Semifinalist)
|
18 |
Bishop Cottons Women's Christian Law School, Bangalore |
10 |
Stetson South India (Best Speaker)
|
18 |
RMNLU Lucknow |
10 |
Henry Dunant (Best Researcher)
|
20 |
Amity Law School |
8 |
[Stetson North India] (Best Memorandum); Commonwealth India Rounds (Semi finalists)
|
20 |
Government Law College, Mumbai |
8 |
Nani Palkhiwala (Best Memo)
|
20 |
CNLU Patna |
8 |
NLIU Juris Corp (Semi-finalist; Best-Memorandum)
|
20 |
NLU Jodhpur |
8 |
NLIU Juris Corp (Runner-up); Maritime International Arbitration Moot, Sydney (The Sarah Derrington Encouragement Award)*
|
24 |
Seedling School of Law and Governance, Jaipur |
5 |
Surana Int\'l Minority (Best Speaker)
|
25 |
CUSAT Kochi |
3 |
Surana Int\'l Minority(Semifinalist)
|
25 |
Rajiv Gandhi School of Intellectual Property Law, IIT, Kharagpur |
3 |
HNLU Moot (Semi finalist)
|
25 |
New Law College, Bharti Vidayapeeth University, Pune |
3 |
Surana Trial Advocacy South (Semifinalist)
|
|