Difference between revisions of "MPL 2 season standings"

From Legallypedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
===2010-11 Mooting Premier League Season 2 Standings===
 
{| {{table}}
 
{| {{table}}
 
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Rank'''
 
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Rank'''
 
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Law School'''
 
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Law School'''
 
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' Points'''
 
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' Points'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Winners'''
+
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Details'''
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 1||[[NLIU Bhopal]]||30||[http://www.legallyindia.com/201009061274/Mooting/mpl-2-kicks-off-with-new-rules-as-nliu-bhopal-rgnul-patiala-draw-first-blood-at-surana-trial-moot-north Surana Trial Advocacy North] (Winners, Best Speaker), [http://www.legallyindia.com/201009121297/Mooting/mpl2-moot-2-hnlu-raipur-bests-nlu-delhi-youngsters-to-win-henry-dunant Henry Dunant] (Semifinalist, Best Memo)
 
| 1||[[NLIU Bhopal]]||30||[http://www.legallyindia.com/201009061274/Mooting/mpl-2-kicks-off-with-new-rules-as-nliu-bhopal-rgnul-patiala-draw-first-blood-at-surana-trial-moot-north Surana Trial Advocacy North] (Winners, Best Speaker), [http://www.legallyindia.com/201009121297/Mooting/mpl2-moot-2-hnlu-raipur-bests-nlu-delhi-youngsters-to-win-henry-dunant Henry Dunant] (Semifinalist, Best Memo)

Revision as of 09:45, 27 September 2010

2010-11 Mooting Premier League Season 2 Standings

Rank Law School Points Details
1 NLIU Bhopal 30 Surana Trial Advocacy North (Winners, Best Speaker), Henry Dunant (Semifinalist, Best Memo)
2 HNLU Raipur 20 Henry Dunant (Winners)
3 School of Excellence in Law (SOEL) Chennai 20 Surana Int'l Minority (Winners), Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Runners up, Best Speaker)
4 Nirma Law, Ahmedabad 15 Henry Dunant (Semifinalist, Best Speaker)
5 ILS Law College Pune 10 Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Winners)
6 NLU Delhi 10 Henry Dunant (Runners up)
7 Nuals Kochi 10 Surana Trial Advocacy North (Best Memo), Surana Int'l Minority (Runners up)
8 RMNLU Lucknow 10 Henry Dunant (Best Reseracher)
9 Nalsar Hyderabad 6 Surana Int'l Minority (Semifinalist), Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Seminfinalist)
10 RGNUL Patiala 5 Surana Trial Advocacy North (Runners up)
11 Seedling School of Law and Governance, Jaipur 5 Surana Int'l Minority (Best Speaker)
12 Army Institute of Law, Mohali 5 Surana Int'l Minority(Best Memo)
13 UILS Chandigarh 5 Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Best Memo)
14 NLU Jodhpur 3 Maritime International Arbitration Moot, Sydney (The Sarah Derrington Encouragement Award)
15 New Law College Bharati Vidyapeeth University Pune 3 Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Semifinalist)
16 GNLU Gandhinagar 3 Surana Trial Advocacy North (Semifinalist)
17 Law Centre I (LC-I) Delhi University 3 Surana Trial Advocacy North (Semifinalist)
18 School of Legal Studies, CUSAT Kochi 3 Surana Int'l Minority(Semifinalist)