Difference between revisions of "MPL 2 season standings"

From Legallypedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 5: Line 5:
 
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Winners'''
 
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Winners'''
 
|-
 
|-
| 1||NLIU Bhopal||30||Surana Trial Advocacy North (Winners, Best Speaker), Henry Dunant (Semifinalist, Best Memo)
+
| 1||[[NLIU Bhopal]]||30||Surana Trial Advocacy North (Winners, Best Speaker), Henry Dunant (Semifinalist, Best Memo)
 
|-
 
|-
| 2||HNLU Raipur||20||Henry Dunant (Winners)
+
| 2||[[HNLU Raipur]]||20||Henry Dunant (Winners)
 
|-
 
|-
| 3||SOEL Chennai||20||Surana Int'l Minority (Winners), Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Runners up, Best Speaker)  
+
| 3||[[School of Excellence in Law (SOEL) Chennai]]||20||Surana Int\'l Minority (Winners), Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Runners up, Best Speaker)  
 
|-
 
|-
| 4||Nirma Law||15||Henry Dunant (Semifinalist, Best Speaker)
+
| 4||[[Institute of Law, Nirma University, Ahmedabad|Nirma Law, Ahmedabad]]||15||Henry Dunant (Semifinalist, Best Speaker)
 
|-
 
|-
| 5||ILS Pune||10||Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Winners)
+
| 5||[[ILS Law College Pune]]||10||Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Winners)
 
|-
 
|-
| 6||NLU Delhi||10||Henry Dunant (Runners up)
+
| 6||[[NLU Delhi]]||10||Henry Dunant (Runners up)
 
|-
 
|-
| 7||NUALS Kochi||10||Surana Trial Advocacy North (Best Memo), Surana Int'l Minority (Runners up)
+
| 7||[[Nuals Kochi]]||10||Surana Trial Advocacy North (Best Memo), Surana Int\'l Minority (Runners up)
 
|-
 
|-
| 8||RMNLU Lucknow||10||Henry Dunant (Best Reseracher)
+
| 8||[[RMNLU Lucknow]]||10||Henry Dunant (Best Reseracher)
 
|-
 
|-
| 9||Nalsar Hyderabad||6||Surana Int'l Minority (Semifinalist), Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Seminfinalist)
+
| 9||[[Nalsar Hyderabad]]||6||Surana Int\'l Minority (Semifinalist), Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Seminfinalist)
 
|-
 
|-
| 10||RGNUL Patiala ||5||Surana Trial Advocacy North (Runners up)
+
| 10||[[Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law (RGNUL) Patiala|RGNUL Patiala]]||5||Surana Trial Advocacy North (Runners up)
 
|-
 
|-
| 11||Seedling School of Law and Governance, Jaipur||5||Surana Int'l Minority (Best Speaker)
+
| 11||[[Seedling School of Law and Governance, Jaipur]]||5||Surana Int\'l Minority (Best Speaker)
 
|-
 
|-
| 12||Army Institute of Law, Mohali||5||Surana Int'l Minority (Best Memo)
+
| 12||[[Army Institute of Law, Mohali]]||5||Surana Int\'l Minority (Best Memo)
 
|-
 
|-
| 13||UILS Chandigarh||5||Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Best Memo)
+
| 13||[[UILS Chandigarh]]||5||Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Best Memo)
 
|-
 
|-
| 14||NLU Jodhpur||3||Maritime International Arbitration Moot, Sydney (The Sarah Derrington Encouragement Award)
+
| 14||[[NLU Jodhpur]]||3||Maritime International Arbitration Moot, Sydney (The Sarah Derrington Encouragement Award)
 
|-
 
|-
| 15||New Law College, Bharti Vidayapeeth University, Pune||3||Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Semifinalist)
+
| 15||[[New Law College Bharati Vidyapeeth University Pune]]||3||Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Semifinalist)
 
|-
 
|-
| 16||GNLU Gandhinagar||3||Surana Trial Advocacy North (Semifinalist)
+
| 16||[[GNLU Gandhinagar]]||3||Surana Trial Advocacy North (Semifinalist)
 
|-
 
|-
| 17||Law Centre I (LC-I) Delhi University ||3||Surana Trial Advocacy North (Semifinalist)
+
| 17||[[Law Centre I (LC-I) Delhi University]]||3||Surana Trial Advocacy North (Semifinalist)
 
|-
 
|-
| 18||CUSAT Kochi||3||Surana Int'l Minority (Semifinalist)
+
| 18||[[School of Legal Studies, CUSAT Kochi]]||3||Surana Int\'l Minority (Semifinalist)
 
|-
 
|-
 
|  
 
|  
 
|}
 
|}

Revision as of 21:05, 26 September 2010

Rank Law School Points Winners
1 NLIU Bhopal 30 Surana Trial Advocacy North (Winners, Best Speaker), Henry Dunant (Semifinalist, Best Memo)
2 HNLU Raipur 20 Henry Dunant (Winners)
3 School of Excellence in Law (SOEL) Chennai 20 Surana Int\'l Minority (Winners), Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Runners up, Best Speaker)
4 Nirma Law, Ahmedabad 15 Henry Dunant (Semifinalist, Best Speaker)
5 ILS Law College Pune 10 Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Winners)
6 NLU Delhi 10 Henry Dunant (Runners up)
7 Nuals Kochi 10 Surana Trial Advocacy North (Best Memo), Surana Int\'l Minority (Runners up)
8 RMNLU Lucknow 10 Henry Dunant (Best Reseracher)
9 Nalsar Hyderabad 6 Surana Int\'l Minority (Semifinalist), Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Seminfinalist)
10 RGNUL Patiala 5 Surana Trial Advocacy North (Runners up)
11 Seedling School of Law and Governance, Jaipur 5 Surana Int\'l Minority (Best Speaker)
12 Army Institute of Law, Mohali 5 Surana Int\'l Minority (Best Memo)
13 UILS Chandigarh 5 Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Best Memo)
14 NLU Jodhpur 3 Maritime International Arbitration Moot, Sydney (The Sarah Derrington Encouragement Award)
15 New Law College Bharati Vidyapeeth University Pune 3 Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Semifinalist)
16 GNLU Gandhinagar 3 Surana Trial Advocacy North (Semifinalist)
17 Law Centre I (LC-I) Delhi University 3 Surana Trial Advocacy North (Semifinalist)
18 School of Legal Studies, CUSAT Kochi 3 Surana Int\'l Minority (Semifinalist)