Difference between revisions of "MPL 2 season standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Winners''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Winners''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1||NLIU Bhopal||30||Surana Trial Advocacy North (Winners, Best Speaker), Henry Dunant (Semifinalist, Best Memo) | + | | 1||[[NLIU Bhopal]]||30||Surana Trial Advocacy North (Winners, Best Speaker), Henry Dunant (Semifinalist, Best Memo) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2||HNLU Raipur||20||Henry Dunant (Winners) | + | | 2||[[HNLU Raipur]]||20||Henry Dunant (Winners) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 3||SOEL Chennai||20||Surana Int'l Minority (Winners), Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Runners up, Best Speaker) | + | | 3||[[School of Excellence in Law (SOEL) Chennai]]||20||Surana Int\'l Minority (Winners), Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Runners up, Best Speaker) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 4||Nirma Law||15||Henry Dunant (Semifinalist, Best Speaker) | + | | 4||[[Institute of Law, Nirma University, Ahmedabad|Nirma Law, Ahmedabad]]||15||Henry Dunant (Semifinalist, Best Speaker) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 5||ILS Pune||10||Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Winners) | + | | 5||[[ILS Law College Pune]]||10||Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Winners) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 6||NLU Delhi||10||Henry Dunant (Runners up) | + | | 6||[[NLU Delhi]]||10||Henry Dunant (Runners up) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 7|| | + | | 7||[[Nuals Kochi]]||10||Surana Trial Advocacy North (Best Memo), Surana Int\'l Minority (Runners up) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 8||RMNLU Lucknow||10||Henry Dunant (Best Reseracher) | + | | 8||[[RMNLU Lucknow]]||10||Henry Dunant (Best Reseracher) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 9||Nalsar Hyderabad||6||Surana Int'l Minority (Semifinalist), Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Seminfinalist) | + | | 9||[[Nalsar Hyderabad]]||6||Surana Int\'l Minority (Semifinalist), Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Seminfinalist) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 10||RGNUL Patiala ||5||Surana Trial Advocacy North (Runners up) | + | | 10||[[Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law (RGNUL) Patiala|RGNUL Patiala]]||5||Surana Trial Advocacy North (Runners up) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 11||Seedling School of Law and Governance, Jaipur||5||Surana Int'l Minority (Best Speaker) | + | | 11||[[Seedling School of Law and Governance, Jaipur]]||5||Surana Int\'l Minority (Best Speaker) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 12||Army Institute of Law, Mohali||5||Surana Int'l Minority (Best Memo) | + | | 12||[[Army Institute of Law, Mohali]]||5||Surana Int\'l Minority (Best Memo) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 13||UILS Chandigarh||5||Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Best Memo) | + | | 13||[[UILS Chandigarh]]||5||Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Best Memo) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 14||NLU Jodhpur||3||Maritime International Arbitration Moot, Sydney (The Sarah Derrington Encouragement Award) | + | | 14||[[NLU Jodhpur]]||3||Maritime International Arbitration Moot, Sydney (The Sarah Derrington Encouragement Award) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 15||New Law College | + | | 15||[[New Law College Bharati Vidyapeeth University Pune]]||3||Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Semifinalist) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 16||GNLU Gandhinagar||3||Surana Trial Advocacy North (Semifinalist) | + | | 16||[[GNLU Gandhinagar]]||3||Surana Trial Advocacy North (Semifinalist) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 17||Law Centre I (LC-I) Delhi University ||3||Surana Trial Advocacy North (Semifinalist) | + | | 17||[[Law Centre I (LC-I) Delhi University]]||3||Surana Trial Advocacy North (Semifinalist) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 18||CUSAT Kochi||3||Surana Int'l Minority (Semifinalist) | + | | 18||[[School of Legal Studies, CUSAT Kochi]]||3||Surana Int\'l Minority (Semifinalist) |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:35, 27 September 2010
Rank | Law School | Points | Winners |
1 | NLIU Bhopal | 30 | Surana Trial Advocacy North (Winners, Best Speaker), Henry Dunant (Semifinalist, Best Memo) |
2 | HNLU Raipur | 20 | Henry Dunant (Winners) |
3 | School of Excellence in Law (SOEL) Chennai | 20 | Surana Int\'l Minority (Winners), Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Runners up, Best Speaker) |
4 | Nirma Law, Ahmedabad | 15 | Henry Dunant (Semifinalist, Best Speaker) |
5 | ILS Law College Pune | 10 | Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Winners) |
6 | NLU Delhi | 10 | Henry Dunant (Runners up) |
7 | Nuals Kochi | 10 | Surana Trial Advocacy North (Best Memo), Surana Int\'l Minority (Runners up) |
8 | RMNLU Lucknow | 10 | Henry Dunant (Best Reseracher) |
9 | Nalsar Hyderabad | 6 | Surana Int\'l Minority (Semifinalist), Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Seminfinalist) |
10 | RGNUL Patiala | 5 | Surana Trial Advocacy North (Runners up) |
11 | Seedling School of Law and Governance, Jaipur | 5 | Surana Int\'l Minority (Best Speaker) |
12 | Army Institute of Law, Mohali | 5 | Surana Int\'l Minority (Best Memo) |
13 | UILS Chandigarh | 5 | Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Best Memo) |
14 | NLU Jodhpur | 3 | Maritime International Arbitration Moot, Sydney (The Sarah Derrington Encouragement Award) |
15 | New Law College Bharati Vidyapeeth University Pune | 3 | Surana Tiral Advocacy South (Semifinalist) |
16 | GNLU Gandhinagar | 3 | Surana Trial Advocacy North (Semifinalist) |
17 | Law Centre I (LC-I) Delhi University | 3 | Surana Trial Advocacy North (Semifinalist) |
18 | School of Legal Studies, CUSAT Kochi | 3 | Surana Int\'l Minority (Semifinalist) |