Mooting Premier League 4 season standings
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pos | Law school | T1 | T2 | T3 | T4 | T5 | Org | W | R/u | S/F | B S | B M/R | HM | Pts | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NLSIU Bangalore | 100 | 40 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 157 | (Rizvi Moot) (Semis); (Surana Trial Adv - South) (gold); (Manfred Lachs Space Moot World Rounds) (gold, best memo, best orator);(Stetson South India)(gold);(Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Silver, Best orator);KK Luthra Criminal Law Moot (Semifinalists) | |||
2 | NLU Delhi | 90 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 101 | (HMMCC (Semis]](Henry Dunant) (gold); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (organiser); (NLIU Juris Corp) (Semis); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Gold, best memo);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds)(semis); (Stetson North Rounds) (Runners Up) (Best Orator]], Jessup North (win) | |||||
3 | NLU Jodhpur | 30 | 19 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 70 | (Henry Dunant) (silver); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (semis); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (semis) ; (NLIU Juris Corp) (Semis); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers) (Semis);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Winners) (Best Speaker), Jessup North (semis, best speaker);(KK Luthra) (Winners) | |||||
4 | HNLU Raipur | 10 | 16 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 68 | Nani Palkhivala (Best Researcher); (Pro Bono) (Runner's Up, Best speaker, Best researcher, Best memorial) (Rizvi Moot) (silver) (Justice Hidayatullah Moot) (organizer) (Stetson North Rounds) (Best Memorial); Surana Trial North East (winner, best orator) (KK Luthra) (Best Memorial) | ||||
5 | NUJS Kolkata | 16 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 56 | (HMMCC (Best team)(Best speaker) (Nani Palkhivala (runners up); (BR Sawhney (Best speaker);(SLCU Moot (Gold, Best speaker); Surana Trial North East: (runner-up); (KK Luthra) (Best Speaker) | |||||||
6 | RMLNLU Lucknow | 30 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50 | (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (gold, best researcher); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (best memo);(Stetson North Rounds) (winners), Jessup North (runner-up) | |||||||
7 | Jindal Global Law School | 20 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 38 | (Nani Palkhivala) (Best Memorial)(Henry Dunant) (best researcher, semis); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (gold); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Semis) | ||||||
8 | Nalsar Hyderabad | 8 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 34 | (HMMCC (Runners up); (Rizvi Moot) (Best team); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (organisers); (NLIU Juris Corp) (Best Speaker);(FDI Moot (Best Memorial);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Best Memo); | |||||
9 | ILS Pune | 5 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | (HMMCC) (Best researcher); (SLCU Moot) (silver); (NLIU Juris Corp) (gold); (Stetson South India)(Semis) | |||||
10 | GNLU Gandhinagar | 5 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | (Nani Palkhivala) (best team); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (Best team);(FDI Moot) (Honourable Mention);Jessup North (semis) | ||||||
11 | Faculty of Law, Jamia Milia Islamia University | 10 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | Nani Palkhivala (Best speaker); Henry Dunant (Best memo); Surana Trial adv-North (Silver, bet speaker) | ||||||
12 | RGNUL Patiala | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | (Nani Palkhivala) (Semis); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (semis); B. R Sawhney Moot (runners up); (NLIU Juris Corp) (silver); | ||||||||
13 | CNLU Patna | 20 | 1 | 1 | 20 | (Stetson South) (Silver), Jessup North (best memo) | |||||||||
14 | GLC Mumbai | 10 | 8 | 1 | 18 | (Henry Dunant) (Best Speaker);(Surana Trial Advocacy South) (Runners Up) (NLU Delhi Corp Law Moot) (Semifinalist) | |||||||||
15 | NUALS Kochi | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (silver); (Stetson South) (Best memo) | ||||||||
16 | ULC Bangalore | 15 | 1 | 1 | 15 | (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (best memo);(Pro-bono Enviro Moot (Winners) | |||||||||
17 | NLIU Bhopal | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | HMMCC (Semis)(Best memorial); (Nani Palkhivala (semis); NLIU Juris Corp (Organizers); | |||||||
18 | Nirma University | 10 | 3 | 2 | 13 | (Henry Dunant) (semis); (Pro Bono) Semis;(Stetson North Rounds) (semis) | |||||||||
19 | NLU Orissa | 8 | 5 | 2 | 13 | (B.R Sawhney Moot) (Best Memorial); (NLIU Juris Corp) (Best Memorial); | |||||||||
20 | Amity Law School Noida | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | (Rizvi Moot) (Semis, best speaker, best memorial); | ||||||||
21 | KLA, Trivandrum | 10 | 1 | 10 | (Stetson South) (Best orator) | ||||||||||
22 | Department of Law, North-Eastern Hill University | 10 | 1 | 10 | (Henry Dunant) (Best speaker); | ||||||||||
23 | KIIT School of Law | 10 | 1 | 10 | (B.R Sawhney Moot) (Winners) ; | ||||||||||
24 | Amity Law School,Delhi | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | (Commonwealth Moot) (semis) (Stetson North Rounds) (semis) | |||||||||
25 | Symbiosis, Pune | 8 | 1 | 8 | (NLIU Juris Corp) Best Researcher | ||||||||||
26 | School of Legal Studies, CUSAT Kochi | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | (Surana Trial Adv - South) (best memo, semis); | |||||||||
27 | SVKM's Pravin Gandhi College of Law | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | (SLCU Moot) (best memo, semis); | |||||||||
28 | School of Law, Sastra University, Thanjavur | 6 | 2 | 6 | (Surana Trial Adv - South) (semis); (Pro Bono) (Semis) | ||||||||||
29 | V.M. Salgaoncar, Goa | 5 | 1 | 5 | (Stetson South) (Semis) | ||||||||||
30 | A K K New Law Academy, Pune | 5 | 1 | 5 | (Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Runner's Up) | ||||||||||
31 | New Law College, Bharti Vidayapeeth University, Pune | 5 | 1 | 5 | (Surana Trial Adv - South) (best speaker); | ||||||||||
32 | Lucknow University Faculty of Law | 5 | 1 | 5 | (Surana Trial Adv - North East: memo | ||||||||||
33 | Campus Law Centre, New Delhi | 4 | 1 | 4 | (KK Luthra) (Semifinalists) |