Difference between revisions of "Mooting Premier League 4 season standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (updated after KLA, GIMC, DMH mooting weekend..) |
m (post HSF & amity) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<table class="tableizer-table"> | <table class="tableizer-table"> | ||
− | <tr class="tableizer-firstrow"><th>Pos</th | + | <tr class="tableizer-firstrow"> |
− | + | <th>Pos</th> | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
+ | <th>Law school</th> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <th>T1</th> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <th>T2</th> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <th>T3</th> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <th>T4</th> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <th>T5</th> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <th>Org</th> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <th>W</th> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <th>R/u</th> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <th>S/F</th> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <th>B S</th> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <th>B M/R</th> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <th>HM</th> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <th>Pts</th> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <th>Details</th> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[NLSIU Bangalore]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>100</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>80</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>24</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>13</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>3</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>3</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>3</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>217</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Rizvi Moot (Semis); Surana Trial - South (Gold); Manfred Lachs Space Moot World Rounds (Gold, memo, speaker); Stetson South India (Gold); Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers (Silver, speaker); KK Luthra Criminal (semis); Jessup South Rounds (Gold, memo, speaker); GIMC (silver); Kerala Law Academy (semis) NUJS Herbert Smith (Best Memo)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[NLU Delhi]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>90</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>16</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>6</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>3</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>4</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>113</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>HMMCC (Semis); Henry Dunant (gold); NLU Delhi Corp Moot (organiser); NLIU Juris Corp (Semis); Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers (Gold, memo); Commonwealth Moot Nat'l (semis); Stetson North Rounds (silver, speaker), Jessup North (Gold); Kerala Law Academy (silver) NUJS Herbert Smith (Semis)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>3</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[NLU Jodhpur]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>30</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>35</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>30</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>3</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>3</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>95</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>(Henry Dunant) (silver); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (semis); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (semis) ; (NLIU Juris Corp) (Semis); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers) (Semis);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Gold) (speaker), Jessup North (semis, speaker);(KK Luthra) (Gold); ULC Bangalore (silver); NUJS Herbert Smith (Runners Up) (Best Speaker)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>4</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[NUJS Kolkata]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>35</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>16</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>40</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>93</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>(HMMCC (Best team)(speaker) (Nani Palkhivala (silver); (BR Sawhney (speaker);(SLCU Moot (Gold, speaker); Surana Trial North East: (silver); (KK Luthra) (speaker); DM Harish (semis); NUJS Herbert Smith (Organizers)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[HNLU Raipur]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>10</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>32</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>41</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>6</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>84</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Nani Palkhivala (Best Researcher); (Pro Bono) (Runner's Up, speaker, Best researcher, memo) (Rizvi Moot) (silver) (Justice Hidayatullah Moot) (organizer) (Stetson North Rounds) (memo); Surana Trial North East (winner, speaker) (KK Luthra) (memo); Kerala Law Academy (semis) Amity Moot (Best Memo) NUJS Herbert Smith (Semis)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>6</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[ILS Pune]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>15</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>27</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>20</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>67</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>(HMMCC) (Best researcher); (SLCU Moot) (silver); (NLIU Juris Corp) (gold); (Stetson South India)(Semis); DM Harish (semis) Surana Corporate Moot (Best Oralist) (Semis); ULC Bangalore (orator)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>7</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[RGNUL Patiala]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>20</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>32</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>3</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>57</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>(Nani Palkhivala) (Semis); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (semis); B. R Sawhney Moot (silver); (NLIU Juris Corp) (silver); Amity Moot (Best Researcher) (Best Memorial)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>8</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[RMLNLU Lucknow]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>30</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>4</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>20</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>54</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>(NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (gold, best researcher); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (memo);(Stetson North Rounds) (Gold), Jessup North (silver);GNLU International Moot (semifinalists)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>9</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[GNLU Gandhinagar]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>30</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>8</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>45</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>(Nani Palkhivala) (best team); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (Best team);(FDI Moot) (Honourable Mention);Jessup North (semis); GNLU International Moot (organizers) Surana Corporate Moot (Gold); </td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>10</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[Nalsar Hyderabad]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>8</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>25</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>39</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>(HMMCC (silver); (Rizvi Moot) (Best team); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (organisers); (NLIU Juris Corp) (speaker);(FDI Moot (memo);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (memo); Jessup South (Semifinalists)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>11</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[Jindal Global Law School]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>20</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>8</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>10</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>38</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>(Nani Palkhivala) (memo)(Henry Dunant) (best researcher, semis); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (gold); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Semis)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>12</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[NUALS Kochi]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>10</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>23</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>38</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>(NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (silver); (Stetson South) (memo); Kerala Law Academy (memo) Amity Moot (Winners)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>13</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[GLC Mumbai]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>20</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>16</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>36</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>(Henry Dunant) (speaker);(Surana Trial Advocacy South) (silver) (NLU Delhi Corp Law Moot) (Semifinalist); Jessup South Rounds (silver); GNLU International Moot (memo)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>14</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[Symbiosis, Pune]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>35</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>35</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>(NLIU Juris Corp) Best Researcher; Kerala Law Academy (gold); Surana Corporate Moot (Semis) Amity Moot (Runners Up)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>15</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[Faculty of Law, Jamia Milia Islamia University]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>10</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>8</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>10</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>28</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Nani Palkhivala (speaker); Henry Dunant (memo); Surana Trial adv-North (Silver, speaker)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>16</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[Institute of Law, Nirma University, Ahmedabad|Nirma University]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>10</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>8</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>3</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>3</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>21</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Henry Dunant (semis); (Pro Bono) Semis; Stetson North Rounds (semis)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>17</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[SVKM's Pravin Gandhi College of Law]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>16</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>21</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>SLCU Moot (memo, semis); Jessup South (semis); ULC Bangalore (semis, memo)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>18</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[CNLU Patna]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>20</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>20</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>(Stetson South) (Silver); Jessup North (memo)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>19</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Campus Law Centre, New Delhi</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>15</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>4</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>19</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>KK Luthra (Semifinalists); NUJS Herbert Smith Moot (Winners)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>20</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[NLU Orissa]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>12</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>17</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>B.R Sawhney Moot (memo); NLIU Juris Corp (memo); GH Raisoni Moot (Best Memo) Amity Moot (Semifinalists)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>21</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[ULC Bangalore]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>16</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>17</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>(NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (memo);(Pro-bono Enviro Moot (Gold); ULC moot (org)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>22</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[NLIU Bhopal]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>4</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>8</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>14</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>HMMCC (Semis, memo); Nani Palkhivala (semis); NLIU JurisCorp (org);</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>23</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[Amity Law School Noida]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>13</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>13</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Rizvi Moot (semis, speaker, memo);</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>24</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[Amity Law School,Delhi (IP University)]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>4</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>3</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>12</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Commonwealth Moot (semis); Stetson North Rounds (semis); GIMC (semis)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>25</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[KLA, Trivandrum]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>10</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>10</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Stetson South (speaker)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>26</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[Department of Law, North-Eastern Hill University]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>10</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>10</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Henry Dunant (speaker);</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>27</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[KIIT School of Law]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>10</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>10</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>B.R Sawhney Moot (Gold) ;</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>28</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Faculty of Law, Allahbad University</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>10</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>10</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>ULC Bangalore (Gold)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>29</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Faculty of Law, Benaras Hindu University</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>8</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>8</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Surana Corporate Moot (memo)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>30</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[CUSAT Kochi|School of Legal Studies, CUSAT Kochi]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>8</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>8</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Surana Trial South (memo, semis);</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>31</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[UILS Punjab]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>8</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>8</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Kerala Law Academy (speaker)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>32</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[School of Law, Sastra University, Thanjavur]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>0</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>6</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>6</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Surana Trial - South (semis); Pro Bono (Semis)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>33</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[V.M. Salgaoncar, Goa]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Stetson South (Semis)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>34</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[A K K New Law Academy, Pune]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Commonwealth Moot National Rounds (Runners Up)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>35</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>[[New Law College, Bharti Vidayapeeth University, Pune]]</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Surana Trial Adv - South (speaker);</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>36</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Lucknow University Faculty of Law</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Surana Trial Adv - North East (memo)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>36</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>GLC Ernakulam</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>5</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>ULC Bangalore (memo)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>37</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Symbiosis, Noida</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>4</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>4</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Amity Moot (Semifinalists)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>38</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Law Centre-I, Delhi University</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>3</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>1</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>3</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>ULC Bangalore (Semifinalists)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <tr> | ||
+ | <td>39</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>JSS Law College, Mysore</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td> </td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>2</td> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <td>Surana Corporate Moot (Organizer)</td> | ||
+ | </tr> | ||
+ | </table> | ||
{{MPL box}} | {{MPL box}} |
Revision as of 12:42, 4 March 2013
Pos | Law school | T1 | T2 | T3 | T4 | T5 | Org | W | R/u | S/F | B S | B M/R | HM | Pts | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NLSIU Bangalore | 100 | 80 | 24 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 217 | Rizvi Moot (Semis); Surana Trial - South (Gold); Manfred Lachs Space Moot World Rounds (Gold, memo, speaker); Stetson South India (Gold); Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers (Silver, speaker); KK Luthra Criminal (semis); Jessup South Rounds (Gold, memo, speaker); GIMC (silver); Kerala Law Academy (semis) NUJS Herbert Smith (Best Memo) | |||
2 | NLU Delhi | 90 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 113 | HMMCC (Semis); Henry Dunant (gold); NLU Delhi Corp Moot (organiser); NLIU Juris Corp (Semis); Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers (Gold, memo); Commonwealth Moot Nat'l (semis); Stetson North Rounds (silver, speaker), Jessup North (Gold); Kerala Law Academy (silver) NUJS Herbert Smith (Semis) | ||||
3 | NLU Jodhpur | 30 | 35 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 95 | (Henry Dunant) (silver); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (semis); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (semis) ; (NLIU Juris Corp) (Semis); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers) (Semis);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (Gold) (speaker), Jessup North (semis, speaker);(KK Luthra) (Gold); ULC Bangalore (silver); NUJS Herbert Smith (Runners Up) (Best Speaker) | |||||
4 | NUJS Kolkata | 35 | 16 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 93 | (HMMCC (Best team)(speaker) (Nani Palkhivala (silver); (BR Sawhney (speaker);(SLCU Moot (Gold, speaker); Surana Trial North East: (silver); (KK Luthra) (speaker); DM Harish (semis); NUJS Herbert Smith (Organizers) | ||||
5 | HNLU Raipur | 10 | 32 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 84 | Nani Palkhivala (Best Researcher); (Pro Bono) (Runner's Up, speaker, Best researcher, memo) (Rizvi Moot) (silver) (Justice Hidayatullah Moot) (organizer) (Stetson North Rounds) (memo); Surana Trial North East (winner, speaker) (KK Luthra) (memo); Kerala Law Academy (semis) Amity Moot (Best Memo) NUJS Herbert Smith (Semis) | |||
6 | ILS Pune | 15 | 5 | 27 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 67 | (HMMCC) (Best researcher); (SLCU Moot) (silver); (NLIU Juris Corp) (gold); (Stetson South India)(Semis); DM Harish (semis) Surana Corporate Moot (Best Oralist) (Semis); ULC Bangalore (orator) | |||
7 | RGNUL Patiala | 20 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 57 | (Nani Palkhivala) (Semis); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (semis); B. R Sawhney Moot (silver); (NLIU Juris Corp) (silver); Amity Moot (Best Researcher) (Best Memorial) | ||||||
8 | RMLNLU Lucknow | 30 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 54 | (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (gold, best researcher); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (memo);(Stetson North Rounds) (Gold), Jessup North (silver);GNLU International Moot (semifinalists) | ||||||
9 | GNLU Gandhinagar | 5 | 30 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 45 | (Nani Palkhivala) (best team); (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (Best team);(FDI Moot) (Honourable Mention);Jessup North (semis); GNLU International Moot (organizers) Surana Corporate Moot (Gold); | |||||
10 | Nalsar Hyderabad | 5 | 8 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 39 | (HMMCC (silver); (Rizvi Moot) (Best team); (B.R Sawhney Moot) (organisers); (NLIU Juris Corp) (speaker);(FDI Moot (memo);(Commonwealth Moot National Rounds) (memo); Jessup South (Semifinalists) | ||||
11 | Jindal Global Law School | 20 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 38 | (Nani Palkhivala) (memo)(Henry Dunant) (best researcher, semis); (Surana Trial Adv - North) (gold); (Oxford Media Law National Qualifiers)(Semis) | ||||||
12 | NUALS Kochi | 10 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 38 | (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (silver); (Stetson South) (memo); Kerala Law Academy (memo) Amity Moot (Winners) | ||||||
13 | GLC Mumbai | 20 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 36 | (Henry Dunant) (speaker);(Surana Trial Advocacy South) (silver) (NLU Delhi Corp Law Moot) (Semifinalist); Jessup South Rounds (silver); GNLU International Moot (memo) | ||||||||
14 | Symbiosis, Pune | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | (NLIU Juris Corp) Best Researcher; Kerala Law Academy (gold); Surana Corporate Moot (Semis) Amity Moot (Runners Up) | |||||||
15 | Faculty of Law, Jamia Milia Islamia University | 10 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | Nani Palkhivala (speaker); Henry Dunant (memo); Surana Trial adv-North (Silver, speaker) | ||||||
16 | Nirma University | 10 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 21 | Henry Dunant (semis); (Pro Bono) Semis; Stetson North Rounds (semis) | ||||||||
17 | SVKM's Pravin Gandhi College of Law | 5 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | SLCU Moot (memo, semis); Jessup South (semis); ULC Bangalore (semis, memo) | |||||||
18 | CNLU Patna | 20 | 1 | 1 | 20 | (Stetson South) (Silver); Jessup North (memo) | |||||||||
19 | Campus Law Centre, New Delhi | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | KK Luthra (Semifinalists); NUJS Herbert Smith Moot (Winners) | ||||||||
20 | NLU Orissa | 12 | 5 | 2 | 17 | B.R Sawhney Moot (memo); NLIU Juris Corp (memo); GH Raisoni Moot (Best Memo) Amity Moot (Semifinalists) | |||||||||
21 | ULC Bangalore | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | (NLU Delhi Corp Moot) (memo);(Pro-bono Enviro Moot (Gold); ULC moot (org) | ||||||||
22 | NLIU Bhopal | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | HMMCC (Semis, memo); Nani Palkhivala (semis); NLIU JurisCorp (org); | |||||||
23 | Amity Law School Noida | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | Rizvi Moot (semis, speaker, memo); | ||||||||
24 | Amity Law School,Delhi (IP University) | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | Commonwealth Moot (semis); Stetson North Rounds (semis); GIMC (semis) | ||||||||
25 | KLA, Trivandrum | 10 | 1 | 10 | Stetson South (speaker) | ||||||||||
26 | Department of Law, North-Eastern Hill University | 10 | 1 | 10 | Henry Dunant (speaker); | ||||||||||
27 | KIIT School of Law | 10 | 1 | 10 | B.R Sawhney Moot (Gold) ; | ||||||||||
28 | Faculty of Law, Allahbad University | 10 | 1 | 10 | ULC Bangalore (Gold) | ||||||||||
29 | Faculty of Law, Benaras Hindu University | 8 | 8 | Surana Corporate Moot (memo) | |||||||||||
30 | School of Legal Studies, CUSAT Kochi | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | Surana Trial South (memo, semis); | |||||||||
31 | UILS Punjab | 8 | 1 | 8 | Kerala Law Academy (speaker) | ||||||||||
32 | School of Law, Sastra University, Thanjavur | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | Surana Trial - South (semis); Pro Bono (Semis) | |||||||||
33 | V.M. Salgaoncar, Goa | 5 | 1 | 5 | Stetson South (Semis) | ||||||||||
34 | A K K New Law Academy, Pune | 5 | 1 | 5 | Commonwealth Moot National Rounds (Runners Up) | ||||||||||
35 | New Law College, Bharti Vidayapeeth University, Pune | 5 | 1 | 5 | Surana Trial Adv - South (speaker); | ||||||||||
36 | Lucknow University Faculty of Law | 5 | 1 | 5 | Surana Trial Adv - North East (memo) | ||||||||||
36 | GLC Ernakulam | 5 | 1 | 5 | ULC Bangalore (memo) | ||||||||||
37 | Symbiosis, Noida | 4 | 1 | 4 | Amity Moot (Semifinalists) | ||||||||||
38 | Law Centre-I, Delhi University | 3 | 1 | 3 | ULC Bangalore (Semifinalists) | ||||||||||
39 | JSS Law College, Mysore | 2 | 2 | Surana Corporate Moot (Organizer) |