While our liveblog of Jessup and Vis Vienna has already captured bit by bit the breaks and advances made by the Indian Universities at both moots, read further to know how the performances radically alter the league table standings, as we break it down for our readers.
JGLS emerges 2nd among 342 teams at Vis Vienna 2017
The 24th Annual Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot Court Competition 2017 held from 7-13 April saw JGLS Sonepat better its Vis East Performance as it broke into the finals of the world’s toughest commercial arbitration moot. The team of Sayantan Chanda, Anubhav Khamroi, Vasudhaa Ahuja, Harsha Pisupati, Amartya Ashish Sharan and Ananyaa Mazumdar sent packing Cambridge University in the Quarter-Finals and Columbia Law School in the Semi-Finals on their way to the finals.
With its awe-inspiring performance, JGLS joins the elite league of NLSIU, Nalsar and NUJS all of which have previously proceeded to the finals of Vienna (NLSIU Bangalore in 2014, Nalsar Hyderabad in 2012 and NUJS Kolkata in 2003).
NLIU Bhopal was the other Indian university which broke into the octa-finals, defeating Monash University in the round of 32 and Federal University of Parana in the round of 64.
NLSIU Bangalore and NLU Delhi broke into the round of 64 but could not proceed further.
The Moot Court Society at NLSIU confirmed that the college bagged an honourable mention for the best respondent memorial along with speaker Mrinali Komandur, who also won an honourable mention for the best oralist.
JGLS speaker Sayantan Chanda also won an honourable mention for best oralist at Vienna.
Since the official list of Hon’ble Citations have not been made public yet, we have been unable to procure an exhaustive list of the citations received by Indian colleges. In the meantime, please do send us a picture of the citation received by your college at so that we can award corresponding MPL points to your university.
Points awarded at Vis Vienna:
JGLS: Runners-up(35) + Hon’ble Speaker Mention (10) = 45
NLS: Hon’ble Speaker Mention (10) + Hon’ble Respondent Memorial Mention (10) = 20
NLIU: Octa-finalist(15) = 15
NLUO makes historic top 4 finish at mooting world cup
The 58th edition of the White and Case International Rounds of the Philip C Jessup International Moot Court Competition 2017 saw seasoned mooters Aman Pandey, Ranjeev Khatana, Aditya Laddha and Debayan Gupta from NLUO Cuttack catapult their college into the semi-finals, after having decisively won the Indian qualifiers in January.
With its stellar performance, NLUO has for the second year in a row outperformed every single Indian law school at Jessup White and Case Rounds (breaking into the Octa-Finals last year).
But that is not the only record that was created by the college. NLUO now joins another elite league of the only three Indian universities to have ever proceeded into the semi-finals of the world rounds of Jessup, with NLS having repeated the feat three times (1999, 2008 and 2013) and Nalsar having broken into the semis twice (2006 and 2010).
NLIU Bhopal charged into the Quarter-Finals of the moot, as Nalsar Hyderabad managed to break into the round of 32 for the 3rd year in a row.
Points awarded at Jessup:
NLUO: Semi-Finalist (25) = 25
NLIU: Quarter-Finalist (20) = 20
As we continue to gather more information on the individual citations received at Jessup, if your college/team has managed to receive any, please send us a picture of the citation at so that we can award corresponding MPL points.
NLS Bags double hon’ble mention at Oxford Price
NLSIU Bangalore speakers Bhavesh Seth and Unnati Ghia managed an honourable mention citation for best oralist, each, as the college team broke into the quarter-finals of the 10th Oxford Price Monroe International Media Law Moot Court Competition 2017.
Each citation has been awarded 5 points, taking NLS’ total points haul to 10.
NMIMS School of Law sends GNLU packing at Nani Palkhivala Tax Moot 2017
MPL table topper, GNLU Gandhinagar faced NMIMS School of Law at the 13th Nani Palkhivala Memorial National Tax Moot Court Competition, 2017, with the latter emerging victorious.
NMIMS also won the best speaker citation, as CLC-DU won the best memorial.
University School of Law and Legal Studies, Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University won the best researcher citation at the moot. CLC-DU and Institute of Law, Nirma University emerged as the semi-finalists at the tier IV Moot organized by School of Law, Sastra University.
Points Awarded:
Winner: NMIMS, Mumbai (15)
Runners-up: GNLU Gandhinagar (8)
Semi-Finalists: CLC-DU (5) and ILNU (5)
Best Speaker: NMIMS (8)
Best Memorial: CLC-DU (8)
Best Researcher: USLLS-GGSIPU (8)
Organiser: Sastra School of Law (2)
MPL Table Analysis:
With Nalsar and NUJS failing to win any points at both Vienna and Jessup, the top 3 ranks have been left undisturbed, with only GNLU extending its lead over Nalsar by 22 points now, post the Palkhivala moot.
But the mid-table players reshuffled a lot inter se, as NLSIU Bangalore resurrected itself from the erstwhile 8th position to the 5th position. NLIU Bhopal with its double whammy at Vienna and Jessup amassed 35 points to break into the 6th position, a mere 2 points behind NLS.
JGLS Sonepat made a massive jump of 9 ranks to lodge itself on the 10th position, with 70 out of its 71 MPL points coming from Vis East and Vis Vienna. NLUO Cuttack marginally improved to the 11th position, just a whisker behind JGLS.
Meanwhile, MPL VI Champion NLU Jodhpur has fallen to the 9th rank without any action in the last two weeks.
And Symbiosis Pune, after failing to win any points at either Jessup or Vienna is now facing heat from NLS as we stare at the Asia Pacific Rounds of Manfred Lachs International Space Law Moot Court Competition 2017, which will witness participation from NLS, Nalsar, NUJS NLUJ, NLUD GNLU, NLUO, SLS and ILNU.
NLS and Nalsar had emerged as winner and runners-up at the Indian Funding Rounds and any repeat of the same performance at the Asia-Pacific Rounds will seriously threaten GNLU and SLS Pune’s MPL positions.
If you thought the international moot excitement ended with Jessup and Vienna, now you know Man Lachs promises to change the way the MPL table standings appear right now.
So stay tuned for some more exciting coverage of Indian universities mowing down their international counterparts at the world’s largest space law moot.
MPL 7 season standings
Rank | College | Total MPL points | Itemisation of MPL points | Jessup (T1) | Pts | Oxford Price (T2) | Pts | Vis Vienna (T1) | Pts | Nani Palkhivala (T4) | Pts |
1 | GNLU Gandhinagar | 182 | Nani Palkhivala (T4): Runners-Up (8) | Stetson International Rounds (T2): Winner (30); 2nd Best Speaker (5); Best Speaker (Finals) (5) | CLEA International Rounds (T2): Runners-Up (25) | JGLS Tech Law Moot (T5): Runners-Up (5); Best Memorial (5) | NLUO Maritime (T5): Winner (10) | ICC Indian Rounds (T3): 2nd Runners-Up (Semi-Finalist Equivalent) (5) | Frankfurt Moot (T5): Runners-Up (5) | ELSA WTO (Asia PAcific) (T5): Winner (10); Best Speaker (Finals) | NUJS-HSF (T4): Runners-Up (8); Best Speaker (8) | ULC Moot (T5): Best Researcher (5) | CLEA (T5): Winner (10) | DMH 2017 (T2): Semi-Finalist (15) | GIMC 2017 (T4): Organiser (2) | Pro Bono Enviro: Best Speaker (5) | Stetson India Rounds (T3): Semi-Finalist (5) | BR Sawhney (T4): Best Speaker (8) | GNLU Securities Moot (T5): Organizer (1) | | Runners-Up (8) | 8 | ||||||
2 | Nalsar Hyderabad | 160 | Vis East (T1): Runners-Up (35); Hon’ble Mention for Claimant Memo (10); Hon’ble Mention for Speaker (10) | BCI Moot (T3): Runners-Up (10) | NLUO Maritime (T5): Semi-Finalist (3) | NLUJ Antitrust (T4): Runners-Up (8) | R K Tankha (T5): Semi-Finalist (3) | GIMC 2017 (T4): Winner (15); Best Researcher (8) | Jessup India Rounds (T3): Semi-Finalist (5) | FDI Moot (Int’l Rounds) (T5): 3rd Best Team (3); Best Speaker (5); Hon’ble Speaker Mention (3) | Rivzi Moot (T5): Winner (10) | Pro Bono Enviro: Winner (10); Best Memorial (5) | Oxford Price Media (South Asia Rounds) (T3): Best Memorial (10) | BR Sawhney (T4): Organizer (2) | GNLU Securities Moot (T5): Best researcher (5) | | ||||||||
3 | NUJS Kolkata | 135 | Leiden Sarin (T5): Runners-Up (5); Best Memorial Applicant (5); Best Memorial Respondent (5) | Vis East (T1): Winner (40) | Oxford IPR (T5): 2nd Best Written Submission (3) | HNMCC (T5): Winner (10) | RML-SCC (T5): Runners-Up (5) | NUJS-HSF (T4): Organizer (2) | DMH 2017 (T2): Best Researcher (20) | Jessup India Rounds (T3): Best Speaker (10) | Stetson India Rounds (T3): Best Speaker (10) | Oxford Price Media (South Asia Rounds) (T3): Best Speaker (10); Semi-Finals (5) | MC Chagla (T5): Best speaker (5) | | ||||||||
4 | Symbiosis Law School Pune | 130 | RGNUL Moot (T5): Winner (10); Best Researcher (5) | HNMCC (T5): Best Memorial (5); Best Researcher (5) | Surana Corp (T5): Winner (15) | RML-SCC (T5): Best Speaker (5) | NUJS-HSF (T4): Semi-Finalist (4) | Amity National (T4): Winner (15) | Raj Anand Moot (T4): Semi-Finalist (3) | R K Tankha (T5): Winner (10) | DMH 2017 (T2): Best Memorial (20) | GIMC 2017 (T4): Semi-Finalist (4); Best Memorial (8) | Jessup India Rounds (T3): Runners-Up (10) | K K Luthra Moot (T4): Semi-Finalist (4) | BR Sawhney (T4): Semi-Finalist (4) | MC Chagla (T5): Semi-Finalist (3) | | ||||||||
5 | NLSIU Bangalore | 112 | Oxford Price (T2): Hon’ble Speaker Mention (5); Hon’ble Speaker Mention (5) | Vis Vienna (T1): Hon’ble Mention for Best Respondent Memorial (10); Hon’ble Best Speaker Mention (10) | Vis East (T1): Hon’ble Speaker Mention (10) | JGLS Tech Law Moot (T5): Semi-Finalist (3) | NLUO Maritime (T5): Semi-Finalist (3) | ICC Indian Rounds (T3): Runners-Up (10) | Red Cross (T2): Hon’ble Mention for 3rd Best Written Submission (5) | ELSA WTO (Asia PAcific) (T5): Semi-Finalist (3); Best Speaker (5) | CLEA (T5): Best Memorial (5) | K K Luthra Moot (T4): Best Memorial (8) | Oxford Price Media (South Asia Rounds) (T3): Winner (20) | Henry Dunant (T3): Runner-up (10) | | Hon’ble Speaker Mention (5); Hon’ble Speaker Mention (5) | 10 | Hon’ble Mention for Best Respondent Memorial (10); Hon’ble Best Speaker Mention (10) | 20 | ||||
6 | NLIU Bhopal | 110 | Jessup (T1): Quarter-Finalist (20) | Vis Vienna (T1): Octa-Finalist (15) | Vis East (T1): Hon’ble Mention for Claimant Memorial (10) | RGNUL Moot (T5): Semi-Finalist (3) | NUJS-HSF (T4): Winner (15) | R K Tankha (T5): Organiser (1) | Jessup India Rounds (T3): Semi-Finalist (5); Best Memorial (10) | FDI Moot (Int’l Rounds) (T5): 3rd Best Claimant Memorial (3) | Oxford Price Media (South Asia Rounds) (T3): Runners-Up (10) | BR Sawhney (T4): Runners-up (8) | Amity International (T5): Runners-Up (5); Best Memorial (5) | | Quarter-Finalist (20) | 20 | Octa-Finalist (15) | 15 | ||||
7 | NLU Delhi | 95 | Vis East (T1): Octa-Finalist (15); Hon’ble Mention for Claimant Memorial (10); Hon’ble Speaker Mention (10) | JGLS Tech Law Moot (T5): Winner (10); | ICC Indian Rounds (T3): Winner (20); Best Speaker (10); Best Memorial (10) | NUJS-HSF (T4): Best Memorial (8) | Oxford Price Media (South Asia Rounds) (T3): Organizer (2) | | ||||||||
8 | RGNUL Patiala | 93 | Vis East (T1): Hon’ble Mention for Respondent Memorial (10) | RGNUL Moot (T5): Organiser (1) | NLUO Maritime (T5): Runners-Up (5) | HNMCC (T5): Runners-Up (5) | RML-SCC (T5): Semi-Finalist (3) | NLUJ Antitrust (T4): Best Researcher (8) | ULC Moot (T5): Winner (10) | Raj Anand Moot (T4): Winner (15) | Rivzi Moot (T5): Best Researcher (5) | K K Luthra Moot (T4): Runners-Up (8) | BR Sawhney (T4): Winner (15); Best Memorial (8) | | ||||||||
9 | NLU Jodhpur | 90 | Stetson International Rounds (T2): Semi-Finalist (15); 6th and 5th Best Speaker (5+5) | NLUO Maritime (T5): Best Memorial (5) | ELSA WTO (Asia PAcific) (T5): Runners-Up (5); Best Respondent Memorial (5) | NLUJ Antitrust (T4): Organizer (2) | DMH 2017 (T2): Runners-Up (25) | Stetson India Rounds (T3): Winners (20) | GNLU Securities Moot (T5): Semi-Finalists (3) | | ||||||||
10 | JGLS, Sonepat | 71 | Vis Vienna (T1): Runners-Up (35); Hon’ble Mention for Best Speaker (10) | Vis East (T1): 3rd Best Oralist (10); Octafinalist (15) | JGLS Tech Law Moot (T5): Organiser (1) | | Runners-Up (35); Hon’ble Mention for Best Speaker (10) | 45 | ||||||
11 | NLU Orissa | 70 | Jessup (T1): Semi-Finalist (25) | NLUO Maritime (T5): Organiser (1) | Surana Corp (T5): Best Memorial (8) | Amity National (T4): Best Researcher (8) | R K Tankha (T5): Semi-Finalist (3); Best Memorial (5) | Jessup India Rounds (T3): Winners (20) | | Semi-Finalist (25) | 25 | ||||||
12 | GLC Mumbai | 65 | JGLS Tech Law Moot (T5): Best Speaker (5) | Surana Corp (T5): Runners-Up (8) | Raj Anand Moot (T4): Best Memorial (8) | DMH 2017 (T2): Organiser (2) | GIMC 2017 (T4): Semi-Finalist (4) | Rivzi Moot (T5): Semi-Finalist (3); Best speaker (5) | MC Chagla (T5): Win (10); Best Memo (5) | Henry Dunant (T3): Best Speaker (10) | GNLU Securities Moot (T5): Best Speaker (5) | | ||||||||
13 | SLCU Bangalore | 57 | JGLS Tech Law Moot (T5): Semi-Finalist (3) | HNMCC (T5): Semi-Finalist (3) | RML-SCC (T5): Semi-Finalist (3) | DMH 2017 (T2): Winner (30) | Pro Bono Enviro: Runners-Up (5) | MC Chagla (T5): Semi-Finalist (3); Best Researcher (5) | GNLU Securities Moot (T5): Runner-up (5) | | ||||||||
14 | Symbiosis Noida | 45 | Stetson International Rounds (T2): 2nd Best Memorial (5) | RGNUL Moot (T5): Best Speaker (5) | Surana Corp (T5): Semi-Finalist (4) | Raj Anand Moot (T4): Runners-Up (8); Best Speaker (8) | Stetson India Rounds (T3): Runners-Up (10) | MC Chagla (T5): Runner-up (5) | | ||||||||
15 | Amity Law School Delhi | 44 | Vis East (T1): Octa-finalist (15) | BCI Moot (T3): Semi-Finalist (5) | NLUO Maritime (T5): Best Speaker (5) | ELSA WTO (Asia PAcific) (T5): Best Written Submission (5) | Amity National (T4): Organizer (2) | R K Tankha (T5): Runners-Up (5); Best Speaker (5) | Jessup India Rounds (T3): Organiser (2) | | ||||||||
16 | ILS Pune | 42 | Stetson International Rounds (T2): 4th Best Speaker (5) | NLUJ Antitrust (T4): Winner (15): Best Memorial (8) | NUJS-HSF (T4): Semi-Finalist (4) | ULC Moot (T5): Runners-Up (5) | Stetson India Rounds (T3): Semi-Finalist (5) | | ||||||||
17 | CNLU Patna | 35 | BCI Moot (T3): Best Memorial (10) | Stetson India Rounds (T3): Best Memo (10) | Amity International (T5): Winner (10); Best Researcher (5) | | ||||||||
18 | ILNU Ahmedabad | 33 | Nani Palkhivala (T4): Semi-Finalist (4) | Surana Corp (T5): Semi-Finalist (4) | Amity National (T4): Runners-Up (8); Best Memorial (8) | BR Sawhney (T4): Semi-Finalist (4) | Henry Dunant (T3): Joint Best Memorial (5) | | Semi-Finalist (4) | 4 | ||||||
19 | George Washington University Law School | 31 | GIMC 2017 (T4): Runners-Up (8); Best Speaker (8) | K K Luthra Moot (T4): Winner (15) | | ||||||||
20 | SVKM’s NMIMS Mumbai | 28 | Nani Palkhivala (T4): Winner (15); Best Speaker (8) | Amity International (T5): Best Speaker (5) | | Winner (15); Best Speaker (8) | 23 | ||||||
21 | UILS Chandigarh | 25 | Henry Dunant (T3): Win (20); Joint Best Memorial (5) | | ||||||||
22 | UPES Dehradun | 23 | Surana Corp (T5): Best Speaker (8) | CLEA (T5): Runners-Up (5) | GNLU Securities Moot (T5): Win (10), | | ||||||||
23 | KIIT Law School, Bhubaneswar | 20 | BCI Moot (T3): Winner (20) | | ||||||||
24 | DSNLU Vizag | 19 | BCI Moot (T3): Best Speaker (10) | RML-SCC (T5): Best Memorial (5) | NLUJ Antitrust (T4): Semi-Finalist (4) | | ||||||||
25 | NUALS Kochi | 18 | RGNUL Moot (T5): Semi-Finalist (3); Best Memorial (5) | RML-SCC (T5): Winner (10) | | ||||||||
26 | NUSRL Ranchi | 16 | ULC Moot (T5): Semi-Finalist (3); Best Speaker (5) | K K Luthra Moot (T4): Best Speaker (8) | | ||||||||
27 | University of Law and Legal Studies, GGS Indraprastha University | 13 | Nani Palkhivala (T4): Best Researcher (8) | HNMCC (T5): Best Speaker (5) | | Best Researcher (8) | 8 | ||||||
28 | RMLNLU Lukcnow | 12 | HNMCC (T5): Semi-Finalist (3) | RML-SCC (T5): Organiser (1) | GNLU Securities Moot (T5): Best written submission (5); Semi-Finalists (3) | | ||||||||
29 | CLC, DU | 12 | Nani Palkhivala (T4): Semi-Finalist (4); Best Memorial (8) | | Semi-Finalist (4); Best Memorial (8) | 12 | ||||||
30 | MNLU Mumbai | 10 | Henry Dunant (T3): Best Memorial (10) | | ||||||||
31 | Amity Law School Noida | 9 | NLUJ Antitrust (T4): Best Speaker (8) | Amity International (T5): Organizer (1) | | ||||||||
32 | Karnataka State University Law School | 8 | Pro Bono Enviro: Semi-Finalist (3); Best Researcher (5) | | ||||||||
33 | Kerala Law Academy | 8 | ULC Moot (T5): Semi-Finalist (3); Best Memorial (5) | | ||||||||
34 | VIT School of Law, Chennai | 8 | Amity National (T4): Best Speaker (8) | | ||||||||
35 | HNLU Raipur | 7 | HNMCC (T5): Organizer (1) | Rivzi Moot (T5): Semi-Finalist (3) | Pro Bono Enviro: Semi-Finalist (3) | | ||||||||
36 | Jamia Milia Islamia Law School | 5 | Rivzi Moot (T5): Runners-Up (5) | | ||||||||
37 | Modi University, Rajasthan | 5 | CLEA (T5): Best Speaker (5) | | ||||||||
38 | SOEL Chennai | 5 | Amity National (T4): Semi-Finalist (4) | Pro Bono Enviro: Organizer (1) | | ||||||||
39 | AIL Mohali | 5 | RGNUL Moot (T5): Runners-Up (5) | | ||||||||
40 | ICFAI Dehradun | 5 | BCI Moot (T3): Semi-Finalist (5) | | ||||||||
41 | DES’s Shri Navalmal Firodia Law College | 4 | K K Luthra Moot (T4): Semi-Finalist (4) | | ||||||||
42 | Llyod Law College | 4 | Amity National (T4): Semi-Finalist (4) | | ||||||||
43 | Law Centre-I Faculty of Law, DU | 4 | NLUJ Antitrust (T4): Semi-Finalist (4) | | ||||||||
44 | ULC Bangalore | 4 | ULC Moot (T5): Organizer (1) | CLEA (T5): Semi-Finalist (3) | | ||||||||
45 | Sastra School of Law Thanjavur | 4 | Nani Palkhivala (T4): Organiser (2) | Stetson India Rounds (T3): Organizer (2) | | Organiser (2) | 2 | ||||||
46 | NLUJAA Assam | 3 | CLEA (T5): Semi-Finalist (3) | | ||||||||
47 | ICFAI Hyderabad | 2 | BCI Moot (T3): Organiser (2) | | ||||||||
48 | Rizvi Law College, Mumbai | 1 | Rivzi Moot (T5): Organizer (1) | | ||||||||
49 | VELS Chennai | 1 | CLEA (T5): Organiser (1) | | ||||||||
50 | JSS Law College, Mysore | 1 | Surana Corp (T5): Organiser (1) | |
threads most popular
thread most upvoted
comment newest
first oldest
first
2017- last 32
2016- last 32
2015- last 8
2014- last 16
...
2013- lost south semi to Raag (last time we missed world rounds).
Yes, you are correct. I seem to have muddled up the total year count in my head while counting 2014-2017. We shall update the article accordingly.
indianexpress.com/article/education/gnlu-gets-12-new-research-chairs-rs-3-cr-fellowship-4613668/
1) NLSIU
2) NALSAR
3) NUJS
4) NLUD
5) NLUJ
6) NLIU
7) GNLU
8) NLUO
9) RGNUL
10) RMLNLU
11) HNLU
12) Symbiosis
This is the truth. Period.
And before you say anything, i do agree with your rankings so please calm down and remain calm
www.ndtv.com/education/clat-2017-admit-card-to-be-released-tomorrow-at-clat-ac-in-1683442
The countdown begins!
1. Orators,
2. Researchers,
3. Argument constructors, with the better
4. Ability to think on their feet, and
5. Withstand pressure of tough questioning, not to mention
6. The capability to learn as the rounds go vis-a-vis other schools.
Get a grip. You got the better 'rankers' and the deepest routed alumni; a moot is decided on so much more than the number of people in the team.
So the comment saying NLS should make larger teams appears to make sense.
Let's assume they have slightly better speakers/researchers. Having fewer people work on the moot makes it likely that they'll fall behind a team that has more people researching, who are almost as good.
Let's assume they have slightly worse speakers/researchers. Having more people work on the problem will improve (at least) the quality of their research. It will also give the oralists more time to practice their presentations.
Of course, it could be that NLS doesn't take mooting as seriously as some other law colleges (and there's nothing wrong with that).
Please update Vis Vienna citations based on the award list being announced in the videos.
Best placed speaker was 19th (NLUO) (ilsa.org/jessup/internationals/Final_Oralists_Rankings_Top_100.pdf). Don't know if that qualifies as a hon'ble speaker citation.
Somehow NALSAR - with the same memorial - claimed 7th slot in the International rounds (ilsa.org/jessup/internationals/2017_Top_50_Memorials_Rankings.pdf), with NLUO the second placed Indian team claiming the 45th slot.
My question is how NALSAR & NLUO couldn't get into the top two slots in the National rounds? This will cost NALSAR 10 points in the MPL (from the national rounds, memo competition of Jessup) which would have placed them 12 short of GNLU. Add to this the 10 we should get as a hon'ble mention for the international rounds, and we'll just be 2 short!
That would taken MPL right down to the wire, and in all probability the Asia-Pacific rounds of Man Lachs would be the decider. Where again, NALSAR were runners-up to perennial power-house (and hosts) NLSIU. However, somehow the funding-rounds of Man Lachs has 0 points in the MPL!
We have almost literally been cost our third MPL crown.
Second, the funding round doesn't have points because at a funding round. Same as pre-moots for vis.
Third, the actual Asia Pacific rounds do not happen in Bengaluru. There are points for that. I don't believe NALSAR was runners up there (though perennial power house NLS won again)
That should be some 80 points, no?
threads most popular
thread most upvoted
comment newest
first oldest
first